Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Anchor Residency Ghatkopar West, Mumbai

Anchor Residency by Anchor Realty in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai is an integrated Apartment and Retail Shop with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats and Retail Shop. Prices start at ₹ 1.24 Cr, and the project is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.24 Cr - 1.82 Cr + Charges ₹23,452 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 306 to 701
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 54
    Total area 0.51 Acres

About Anchor Residency

Anchor Residency is a well designed residential project located in Mumbai Central Suburbs,Mumbai. The project offers 118 units spread over 0.51 acres that come in sizes ranging from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is conveniently located near a shopping center for daily needs. The apartments are well connected to Eastern Express Highway and are also conveniently located near the Mumbai Central Railway Station.

Anchor Residency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 477
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.11 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 701
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.64 Cr Check Availability
Retail Shop 306
Sq. Ft
₹ 71.76 L Check Availability

Anchor Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Anchor Residency, amounting to ₹ 69 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 43 out of 59 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 78% of 1 BHK(14 out of 18), 67% of 2 BHK(24 out of 36), 100% of SHOP 01 (1 units), SHOP 02 (1 units), SHOP 03 (1 units), SHOP 04 (1 units), SHOP 05 (1 units).

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Anchor Residency moved from ₹ 23,350/sqft to ₹ 24,050/sqft, reflecting a 3.00% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Anchor Residency moved from ₹ 22,350/sqft to ₹ 23,350/sqft, reflecting a 4.47% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 79% completion, External Works has reached 88%, Internal finishing stands at 71%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 73% done.

Jul 2017

ANCHOR RESIDENCY, developed by ANCHOR SKY SCRAPERS LLP, officially launched on 25-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2022. Registered under RERA No. P51800001059. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 59 residential units, including 1 BHK, SHOP 01, 2 BHK, SHOP 02, SHOP 03, SHOP 04, SHOP 05, with unit sizes ranging from 118 to 700 Square feet across a total area of 0.51 Acre.

Anchor Residency Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • Retail Shop
  • 477 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • 701 sq.ft ₹ 1.82 Cr
  • 306 sq.ft
Floor plan of 1 BHK 477 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Anchor Residency, Mumbai
1 BHK 477 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.24 Cr + Charges
₹ 86.08 K EMI

Anchor Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Anchor Residency
Hindi High School 0.37 KM
Sheth Virchand Dhanji Devshi English Medium School 0.44 KM
Dhanji Devashi Mahanagara Palika High School Marathi School 0.48 KM
Dhanaji Devashi Municipal Marathi High School 0.48 KM
Aruna Manharlal Shah Institute Of Management And Research 0.50 KM
Arya Vidya Gurukul School 0.56 KM
Ramji Assar Vidyalaya 0.56 KM
Shivaji Shikshan Sanstha Multi Purpose Technical High School 0.75 KM
Pant Nagar Municipal School 0.78 KM
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai School 0.79 KM
Bus Stops Near by Anchor Residency
Ghatkopar Post Office Bus Stand 0.14 KM
Ram Bhavan Ghatkopar Bus Stand 0.54 KM
Maneklal Municipal School 0.57 KM
Jain Mandir Ghatkopar Bus Stand 0.61 KM
Gandhi Market Ghatkopar Bus Stand 0.62 KM
Ghatkopar Police Station Bus Stand 0.67 KM
Krupa Building 0.69 KM
Shivner Chowk Ganesh Mandir 0.78 KM
Odeon Cinema 0.85 KM
Pant Nagar Police Station 0.86 KM
Hospitals Near by Anchor Residency
Sanjivani Nursing Home 0.06 KM
Yashwantilika Hospital 0.06 KM
Dr Vinod B Joshi Hospital 0.07 KM
Jeevan Jyoti Hospital 0.11 KM
Ghatkopar Hindu Sabha Hospital 0.11 KM
Hindu Sabha Hospital 0.11 KM
H J Doshi Ghatkopar Hindu Sabha Hospital 0.12 KM
Hj Doshi Ghatkopar Hindu Sabha Hospital 0.12 KM
Dr S M Gandhi Hospital 0.16 KM
Matangi Nursing Home 0.20 KM
Banks Near by Anchor Residency
Svc Cooperative Bank Ltd 0.13 KM
Canara Bank 0.13 KM
Axis Bank 0.18 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 0.24 KM
Icici Bank 0.27 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.31 KM
Cosmos Bank 0.31 KM
Model Cooperative Bank Limited 0.32 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.46 KM
Aditya Birla Capital Bank 0.47 KM
ATMs Near by Anchor Residency
Canara Bank Atm 0.13 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.23 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.33 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.42 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.63 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.66 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.96 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.96 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.23 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.24 KM
Temples Near by Anchor Residency
Ganesh Temple 0.39 KM
Jain Temple 0.66 KM
Ganesh Mandir 0.76 KM
Siddhivinayak Temple 0.78 KM
Siddhivinayk Temple 0.84 KM
Balaji Temple 0.86 KM
Sri Sai Baba Temple 0.99 KM
Shree Sidhivinayk Ganesh Mandir 1.00 KM
Shree Dataguru Madir 1.03 KM
Shrimad Rajchandra Jnan Mandir 1.07 KM
Mosques Near by Anchor Residency
Sunni Jama Masjid 0.74 KM
Ahmadi Masjid Asalpha 1.49 KM
Pestom Sagar Masjid 1.63 KM
Muslim Jamaat Gausiya Masjid 1.69 KM
Gousiya Masjid 1.72 KM
Darul Falah Masjid 2.11 KM
Ajmeri Madarsa Masjid 2.14 KM
Sunni Raza Jama Masjid 2.28 KM
Masjid Darul Huda 2.32 KM
Noori Jama Masjid 2.33 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Anchor Residency
Rajgor Empire 0.16 KM
Sagar Bonanza 0.16 KM
Laxmi Shopping Centre 0.18 KM
Inox Neelyog Mall 0.29 KM
Kamdar Shopping Arcade 0.41 KM
Ghelani Super Market 0.56 KM
R Odeon Mall 0.80 KM
Dhanlaxmi Trading 0.87 KM
Bhaveshwar Plaza 0.92 KM
Vijay Sales Ghatkopar West 1.07 KM
Parks Near by Anchor Residency
L B S Joggers Park 0.38 KM
Bal Udyan 0.40 KM
Kesharwala Park 0.74 KM
Lion Club Garden 1.02 KM
Bhawani Garden 1.06 KM
Goldcrest Business Park 1.11 KM
Gadge Maharaj Udyan 1.17 KM
Garodia Gardens 1.22 KM
Joggers Park 1.23 KM
Bmc Raheja Manoranjan Park Bruhamumbai Mahanagar Palika 1.46 KM
Post Offices Near by Anchor Residency
Ghatkopar West Sub Post Office 0.18 KM
Sub Post Office Ghatkopar West 0.19 KM
Sahakar Bhavan Sub Post Office 0.24 KM
Shri Munisuvrat Shwetambar Jain Derasar 0.25 KM
Pant Nagar Sub Post Office 0.79 KM
Rajawadi Sub Post Office 0.89 KM
Highway Automobiles 1.12 KM
Rifle Range Sub Post Office 1.26 KM
Best Staff Colony Sub Post Office 1.26 KM
Barve Nagar Sub Post Office 1.33 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Anchor Residency

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 1.8 Kms
  • LBS Marg ~ 0.29 Kms

Anchor Residency RERA Details

P51800001059 Anchor Residency Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/6393
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Anchor Residency

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Anchor Residency
Anchor Residency's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Ghatkopar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 24050 29150
Dec 2025 23350 30750
Sep 2025 22350 29000
Jun 2025 22350 27400
Govt. Registrations in Anchor Residency
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Anchor Residency From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 21.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 69 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 21,250 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Anchor Residency
Monthly Rent in Ghatkopar West ranges from ₹ 18.3 K to ₹ 2.2 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Anchor Residency In Ghatkopar West
1 BHK - ₹ 40.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 75.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.2 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Anchor Residency
Anchor Residency avg. price is ₹ 24.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Ghatkopar West at ₹ 29.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 35,600
Godrej Urban Park
₹ 29,150
Ghatkopar West
₹ 25,850
Pride Panorama Mumbai
₹ 24,050
Anchor Residency
₹ 23,750
Ruparel Orion
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Anchor Residency

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-20 Floor 6, Unit 602 B 325 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Ghatkopar West
Ghatkopar West, an upscale residential paradise in Mumbai's eastern suburbs, offers ease and liveliness. The major highways provide great connections, and high-rise residential and attractive low-rise structures provide several budget alternatives. In addition, Ghatkopar West's academic institutions and medical services make it an excellent choice for households. Moreover, rising urbanisation has resulted in the creation of sophisticated housing developments. The rich town's green spaces es
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Ghatkopar West
₹ 28,950/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Ghatkopar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#38 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Eastern Express Highway & Sion-Panvel Expressway

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion

Know More About Ghatkopar West
Reviews Reviews (2)
It's a very good society with connectivity
— Swapna Ujgaonkar, Real estate agent
About Anchor Realty
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Anchor Residency

  • Q: Where is Anchor Residency located?
    Anchor Residency is located in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai, with the complete address being Ghatkopar West Mumbai, 400086.