Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Chembur, Mumbai

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units, ranging from 535 Sq.Ft. to 944 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.28 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2017. Entry price is ₹ 1.62 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.62 Cr - 2.86 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 535 to 944
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 18
    Total area 0.28 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu is a luxurious residential project located in Mumbai Harbour, Mumbai. The project offers 18 Units of 2 BHK-3 BHK, Grand Entrance Lobby, Green and Open Area.

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 535
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.62 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 741
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.24 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 783
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.37 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 858
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.60 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 944
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.86 Cr Check Availability

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu moved from ₹ 26,800/sqft to ₹ 33,000/sqft, reflecting a 23.13% rise.

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 535 sq.ft ₹ 1.62 Cr
  • 741 sq.ft ₹ 2.24 Cr
  • 783 sq.ft ₹ 2.37 Cr
  • 858 sq.ft ₹ 2.60 Cr
  • 944 sq.ft ₹ 2.86 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 535 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu, Mumbai
2 BHK 535 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.62 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.12 L EMI

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Photos & Videos

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Chembur, Mumbai.

School
    0.2 km
  • Amar Mahal Bus Stand
    Bus Stop
    0.1 km
  • Kankal Children Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • C V S Mandal English Medium School
  • Aamchi Shala School
  • Sulbha Special School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu

  • Eastern Express Highway ~ 0.2 Kms
  • C S Link Road ~ 0.173 Kms
  • Ramakrishna Chemburkar Marg ~ 0.354 Kms

Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu RERA Details

P51800002807 Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTE4MDAwMDI4MDcmU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Chembur.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 26800 33150
Dec 2025 26800 33700
Sep 2025 33000 32300
Jun 2025 26800 29600
Asking Price in Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 26.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
27K - 27.5K 1
Rental Supply in Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
Monthly Rent in Chembur ranges from ₹ 31.4 K to ₹ 4.8 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4,5 BHK units
Configurations In Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu In Chembur
1 BHK - ₹ 49.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 73.2 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
5 BHK - ₹ 4.8 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu avg. price is ₹ 26.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Chembur at ₹ 33.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 42,200
Runwal Serene
₹ 33,150
Chembur
₹ 29,400
Godrej Nova
₹ 26,800
Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
₹ 22,350
Runwal Elina
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Chembur
Located in eastern Mumbai, Chembur is a renowned suburb offering residential and commercial properties. An old locality, Chembur, has been well-developed by the authorities. The luxury locality with a pin code of 400017, is divided into a variety of colonies.  Historically, Chembur was situated in the north-western part of Trombay Island. However, later on, the reclamation of the project started happening. Chembur; the name comes from the term Chimboree, which means large crab. <p
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Chembur
₹ 33,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Chembur
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#137 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Chembur Railway Station and Chembur Monorail station are well connected to the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Waterlogging occurs during monsoons due to poor drainage system

Know More About Chembur
Reviews Reviews (81)
BKC, Kurla, and Navi Mumbai are all instantly available to me. The convenience of metros, trains, and buses is a major benefit, I have to confess. Diamond Garden excursions are something I like. I see students commuting easily. Living here is really wonderful. But I have high rent and peak-hour traffic.
— Aditi Joshi, Tenant
About Tridhaatu Realty Infra Pvt Ltd

Comparison of Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu
Chembur, Mumbai
1.62 Cr - 2.86 Cr
  • Chembur, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 535 sq.ft - 944 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Rushabh Sambhav Tirth
Ghatkopar East, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Ghatkopar East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Central Suburbs
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 864 sq.ft - 1179 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Arihant Sarvamangal
Chembur, Mumbai
Price On Request
  • Chembur, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 774 sq.ft - 1135 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Amardeep CHS Tilak Nagar
Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
21,539 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Tilak Nagar, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Harbour
  • 2 Beds
  • 825 sq.ft - 825 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
Projects in Chembur, Mumbai
  • New Launch
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move
Projects Near Chembur, Mumbai

Frequently Asked Questions About Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu

  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: How is the connectivity from Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu?
    Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu enjoys excellent connectivity via Eastern Express Highway, C S Link Road, Ramakrishna Chemburkar Marg and is well connected to the Mumbai Harbour area.
  • Q: Does Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu have an Occupancy Certificate (OC)
    Yes, Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu has received its Occupancy Certificate, confirming that the project is legally approved for residential use
  • Q: Is buying a flat in Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu legally safe?
    Yes, Tridhaatu Shobha Aayu is registered under RERA with registration number P51800002807, ensuring transparency and regulatory compliance.