Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Earth Residency Virar Virar West, Palghar

Earth Residency Virar by Earth Group is an Apartment in Virar West, Palghar, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 229 Sq.Ft. to 471 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Mar 2019. Units are priced from ₹ 11.80 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹11.80 Lac - 24.25 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Mar 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 229 to 471
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 54
    Total area 0.74 Acres

Why you should consider Earth Residency Virar?

  • Experience vibrant living near Veer Savarkar Rd, Virar West.
  • Savor safety and security with 24x7 monitoring.
  • Enjoy futuristic amenities like power backup and indoor games.
  • Indulge in lush green surroundings with central parks.
  • Experience connectivity with adjacent roads for an easy commute.

About Earth Residency Virar

Introducing Earth Residency Virar, a premier residential project located in the heart of Virar West. Strategically situated amidst a thriving neighborhood, this project offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle. The project is easily accessible via Veer Savarkar Rd, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a peaceful yet connected living experience.

Earth Residency Virar boasts a host of modern amenities to cater to the diverse needs of its residents. From kids play areas and indoor games to 24x7 security and normal park central green, this project has it all. The project s focus on convenience is evident in its provision of power backup, ensuring that residents can live life without worrying about interruptions. With its emphasis on comfort, safety, and leisure, Earth Residency Virar is the perfect abode for families and individuals alike.

Whether you re looking for a comfortable 1 BHK or a spacious 2 BHK apartment, Earth Residency Virar offers a range of options to suit your needs. Available unit options include 1 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 229 sq. ft. to 372 sq. ft., offering prices starting from 11.80 Lac. For those seeking more space, 2 BHK apartments with areas ranging from 402 sq. ft. to 471 sq. ft. are also available, with prices starting from 20.70 Lac.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Earth Residency Virar:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK22911.80 Lac
1 BHK37219.15 Lac
2 BHK40220.70 Lac
2 BHK47124.25 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Dj Galvankar High School is just 0.63 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Vijay Vallabh Hospital is 5.26 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Bank Of Maharashtra is 6.28 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Treebo Trip Sea Side Arnala is just 0.75 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Global Plaza is 5.54 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.

Earth Residency Virar Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 229
Sq. Ft
₹ 11.80 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 372
Sq. Ft
₹ 19.15 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 402
Sq. Ft
₹ 20.70 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 471
Sq. Ft
₹ 24.25 Lac Check Availability

Earth Residency Virar Recent Updates

Last Update: Feb 2026
Feb 2026

A total of 31 out of 72 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 44% of SHOP(8 out of 18), 43% of FLAT(23 out of 54).

Jul 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Aug 2017

Earth Residency, developed by Earth Builder & Developers, officially launched on 17-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2020. Registered under RERA No. P99000007170. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 72 residential units, including SHOP, FLAT, with unit sizes ranging from 86 to 463 Square feet across a total area of 0.74 Acre.

Earth Residency Virar Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 229 sq.ft ₹ 11.80 Lac
  • 372 sq.ft ₹ 19.15 Lac
  • 402 sq.ft ₹ 20.70 Lac
  • 471 sq.ft ₹ 24.25 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 229 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Earth Residency Virar, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 229 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 11.80 Lac + Charges
₹ 8.19 K EMI

Earth Residency Virar Photos & Videos

Earth Residency Virar Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.6 km
  • Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan
    Park
    5.6 km
  • Vijay Vallabh Hospital
    Hospital
    5.3 km

Is Earth Residency Virar Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Dj Galvankar High School within walking distance
  • Vijay Vallabh Hospital accessible for medical needs
  • Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya
  • Vijay Sales

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Earth Residency Virar

  • Veer Savarkar Rd ~ 8 Kms

Earth Residency Virar RERA Details

P99000007170 Earth Residency Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/14504

Price Rates & Insights for Earth Residency Virar

Price Trend in Earth Residency Virar
Earth Residency Virar's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Virar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 5150 8250
Dec 2025 5150 8500
Sep 2025 5150 8300
Jun 2025 5150 8350
Rental Supply in Earth Residency Virar
Monthly Rent in Virar West ranges from ₹ 5.2 k to ₹ 22 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Earth Residency Virar In Virar West
1 BHK - ₹ 11.1 K
2 BHK - ₹ 15.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 22 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Earth Residency Virar
Earth Residency Virar avg. price is ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Virar West at ₹ 8.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,250
Virar West
₹ 8,100
Kapcon Daulat Imperia
₹ 6,450
Shubham Omkar Apartment
₹ 6,200
Ionic Ecocity
₹ 5,150
Earth Residency Virar
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Virar West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Virar West
₹ 8,250/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Virar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#247 In Palghar
Great Great +5 More

Virar-Vasai Link & Skywalk

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Transport facilities

Know More About Virar West
Reviews Reviews (12)
Good looking society and good location
— Pintu, Owner
About Earth Group
Earth Group Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects2
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Palghar
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Earth Residency Virar

  • Q: What is the minimum area of a 1 BHK apartment available in the project?
    The minimum area of a 1 BHK apartment available in the project is 229 Sq. Ft.
  • Q: What is the RERA registration status of the project?
    We don t have the RERA details available at the moment.
  • Q: What type of flooring is provided in the living area of the apartments?
    Vitrified Tiles are provided in the living area of the apartments.
  • Q: Is there a RCC frame structure in the project?
    Yes, the project has a RCC Frame Structure.
  • Q: What are the available unit options in the project?
    The available unit options in the project are 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments with varying areas and prices.
  • Q: What is the key feature of the project?
    The key feature of the project is its strategic location near Veer Savarkar Rd, with apartments available at competitive prices.
  • Q: Can I choose the specification of the apartment?
    No, the specification of the apartment, such as walls and flooring, is pre-determined and includes Oil Bound Distemper walls and Vitrified Tiles flooring.
  • Q: What is the price of a 2 BHK apartment with an area of 471 Sq. Ft.
    The price of a 2 BHK apartment with an area of 471 Sq. Ft. is 24.25 Lac.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.