Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

2 BHK Apartment in Mokila, Hyderabad

Square Yards can help you find the ideal 2 BHK flat for sale in Mokila, Hyderabad. Explore our listing of 2 BHK for sale in Mokila, Hyderabad's popular societies like Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space with our thoughtfully designed 2 BHK flats for sale in Mokila, Hyderabad. Whether you're a small family or a professional bachelor seeking extra room for your lifestyle, our 2 BHK apartments for sale provide the ideal living solution.

Showing 1 Listing
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Mokila
2 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Mokila - for Sale

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Mokila, Hyderabad

Mokila, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Mokila, Hyderabad located at 17.439414, 78.187645

₹ 55.2 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1150
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 4th of 4 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

Welcome to your new home in Mokila, Hyderabad, where a peaceful and secure gated society awaits you. This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom Flats on the 4th floor offers 1150 square feet of living space with a convenient road view and a lovely balcony to enjoy your mornings.The property is Vastu compliant, ensuring a harmonious living environment, and comes with 1 dedicated parking

  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Gated Society
  • Vastu compliant
  • Prime Location
  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Ramky One Orbit
Nallagandla, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.462086, 78.306134

  • Starting From₹ 1.09 Cr
  • ₹ 8,649/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 518
  • Total area 5.25 acres
2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1255 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1255 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.09 Cr

2 BHK 1420 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1420 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1420 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.23 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Aparna Cyber On
Osman Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.472887, 78.311174

  • Starting From₹ 1.06 Cr
  • ₹ 7,099/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 160
  • Total area 2.54 acres
2 BHK 1494 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1494 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1494 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.06 Cr

2 BHK 1584 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1584 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1584 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.12 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Ramky Truspace Aspire
Bala Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.491761, 78.446097

  • Starting From₹ 68.00 Lac
  • ₹ 8,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 402
  • Total area 3.53 acres
2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 850 Sq. Ft. Apartment
850 Sq. Ft

₹ 68.00 Lac

2 BHK 935 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 935 Sq. Ft. Apartment
935 Sq. Ft

₹ 74.80 Lac

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Aparna Sarovar
Nallagandla, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.463264, 78.311552

  • Starting From₹ 1.33 Cr
  • ₹ 10,699/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1700
  • Total area 16.7 acres
2 BHK 1240 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1240 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1240 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.33 Cr

2 BHK 1310 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1310 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1310 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.40 Cr

  • 3D Tour
My Home Group Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in My Home Sayuk
Tellapur, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.459056, 78.296658

  • Starting From₹ 1.39 Cr
  • ₹ 10,250/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 3780
  • Total area 25.37 acres
2 BHK 1355 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1355 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1355 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.39 Cr

2 BHK 1573 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1573 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1573 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.61 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Aparna Cyber Shine
Osman Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.43306, 78.27198

  • Starting From₹ 96.05 Lac
  • ₹ 7,249/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 330
  • Total area 3.04 acres
2 BHK 1330 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1330 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1330 Sq. Ft

₹ 96.41 Lac

2 BHK 1325 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1325 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1325 Sq. Ft

₹ 96.05 Lac

  • 3D Tour
Representative image as actual visual unavailable for Aparna Cyber Heights
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Aparna Cyber Heights
Osman Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.43731, 78.273959

  • Starting From₹ 1.04 Cr
  • ₹ 7,699/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 708
  • Total area 6.68 acres
2 BHK 1345 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1345 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1345 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.04 Cr

2 BHK 1357 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1357 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1357 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.04 Cr

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Aparna Cyber Star
Osman Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.434027, 78.272127

  • Starting From₹ 92.87 Lac
  • ₹ 7,199/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 272
  • Total area 3.35 acres
2 BHK 1290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1290 Sq. Ft

₹ 92.87 Lac

2 BHK 1348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1348 Sq. Ft

₹ 97.04 Lac

Locality Insights: Mokila
Mokila is situated in Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is approximately 39 kilometres north of Hyderabad and lies on the suburbs of the city. With locations like Kokapet, Gandipet, Shankarpalli, Narsingi, Kollur, and Tellapur nearby, and easy connectivity to the major townships and industrial and commercial hubs, Mokila is the most sought-after locality in the district.  Brief Description Wondering where in the Rangareddy would be ideal to start your dream
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mokila
₹ 6,100/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mokila
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #368 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Mokila
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Mokila
Be the first one to review this locality