Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Properties for sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Explore 139+ property for sale in Saroor Nagar. You can choose from 8+ flats, 55+ Land, Builder Floor, 4+ Independent House, Villas, Penthouse with 1+ Furnished and 4+ Semi Furnished Properties available for sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad. Browse through the properties for sale in Saroor Nagar known societies such as Green Leaves Srikara, Amrutha Heights Saroornagar, Jaya Apartment Saroornagar, Gayathri Arcade Sarrornagar and Laxmi Nivas Saroornagar.

Showing 139 Listings
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
 Plot For Sale in Saroor Nagar
Plot Area in  Plot at Saroor Nagar – for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Saroor Nagar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.344369, 78.532373

Price on Request

  • 506
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

A prime 506 square yard plot is available for sale in Karmanghat X Roads, Saroornagar, Hyderabad, priced at 4.3 crore.This location offers excellent connectivity and is part of a well-established neighborhood with essential services nearby.The expansive area provides ample space for building a custom residence or for future development, appealing to both homeowners seeking to create their ideal living environment

  • 3D Tour
Godrej Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Godrej Regal Pavilion
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.289199, 78.41551

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 1926
  • Total area 12.5 acres
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1352 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1680 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.60 Cr

3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2017 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.92 Cr

4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2904 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.76 Cr

4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3571 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.39 Cr

 Plot For Sale in Jaya Apartment Saroornagar, Saroor Nagar
Plot Area in  Plot at Jaya Apartment Saroornagar, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Jaya Apartment Saroornagar

Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.36297574, 78.53924005

₹ 1.6 Cr

  • 200
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • West Facing

Open Plot for sale in Saroornagar 200 sq yards, West facing , Dimension. 36 x 50, 25 ft road, Property cost. 80,000 per sq yrd . For the above property please refer to the following no...RRC N / 85027 / GHMC /

  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Ramky The Eminent
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.287362, 78.413968

  • Starting From₹ 1.94 Cr
  • ₹ 8,470/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 734
  • Total area 8 acres
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2290 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.94 Cr

3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2875 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.44 Cr

4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3370 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.91 Cr

4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4100 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.54 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Living Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Bedroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Master Bedroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Green Leaves Srikara, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Green Leaves Srikara

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.3606, 78.5419

₹ 1.17 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1765
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 9th of 15 Floors

Your next chapter could unfold in this unfurnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom Flats on the 9th floor of the Green Leaves Srikara project in Hyderabad Saroor Nagar.Spanning 1765 square feet with a community view, this home comes with 2 parking spots and offers fantastic amenities like a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton court, kids` play areas, a jogging/cycle track, and a clubhouse, ensuring

Ramky Group Developer Logo

5 BHK Villas in Ramky Signature Estates
Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.18166, 78.491371

  • Price On Request
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 94
  • Total area 101.51 acres
5 BHK 10634 Sq. Ft. Villa
10634 Sq. Ft

5 BHK 11635 Sq. Ft. Villa
11635 Sq. Ft

 Plot For Sale in Saroor Nagar
 Plot – Map Location View at Saroor Nagar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.352945707607688, 78.53565964847803

₹ 2.93 Cr

  • 326
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)
  • North Facing
  • Road View

This 326 Square Yards plot in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad, presents a prime freehold opportunity for investment or building your dream home, priced at 2.93 crore.Facing the road, the plot is Vastu compliant and situated in a safe and secure locality, offering peace of mind.Nearby amenities include balcony or terrace spaces, waste disposal services, tiled flooring potential, and provisions for satellite

  • Prime Location
  • Free Hold
  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in The Prestige City Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306793, 78.419331

  • Starting From₹ 1.11 Cr
  • ₹ 9,375/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 4647
  • Total area 31.1 acres
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1179 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.11 Cr

2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1548 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.45 Cr

3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1631 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.53 Cr

3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2433 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3348 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.14 Cr

4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.19 Cr

Locality Insights: Saroor Nagar
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Saroor Nagar
₹ 4,800/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Saroor Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #82 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Saroor Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Saroor Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in NSR Residency, Saroor Nagar
Furnished Amenities in 2 BHK Apartment at NSR Residency, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Apartment at NSR Residency, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at NSR Residency, Saroor Nagar – for Sale
NSR Residency

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.359499, 78.535651

₹ 50 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 942
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • North Facing
  • 4th of 5 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

Your chance to own a delightful two-bedroom, two-bathroom semi-furnished Flats in Hyderabad Saroor Nagar has arrived, listed at just 50 lakh.Located in the well-regarded NSR Residency on the fourth floor, this 942 square foot home offers a comfortable community view and comes with a dedicated parking spot for your convenience. Built over ten years ago and situated in a safe

  • Prime Location
  • Free Hold
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Prestige Spring Heights
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.314723, 78.383177

  • Starting From₹ 1.30 Cr
  • ₹ 8,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1656
  • Total area 10.59 acres
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1571 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.30 Cr

3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2101 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.74 Cr

4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2407 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.00 Cr

4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3233 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.68 Cr

2 BHK Independent House For Sale in Saroor Nagar
Building Lobby in 2 BHK Independent House at Saroor Nagar – for Sale

2 BHK House for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK House for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.352945707607688, 78.53565964847803

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 171
    Sq.Yd.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Semi-Furnished
  • Road View

This independent house in Saroor Nagar offers a fantastic opportunity for both comfortable living and a smart investment.Priced at 1.5 Cr, this semi-furnished home provides 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 171 square yards, boasting a desirable road view.It includes dedicated parking for one vehicle and features thoughtful amenities like kids' play areas and a pet area, ensuring family

Prestige Developer Logo

4, 5 BHK Villas in The Prestige City Bellagio
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306579, 78.417454

  • Starting From₹ 6.93 Cr
  • ₹ 19,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 119
  • Total area 24 acres
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
3591 Sq. Ft

₹ 6.93 Cr

5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5700 Sq. Ft

₹ 11.00 Cr

5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
6932 Sq. Ft

₹ 13.38 Cr

 Apartment For Sale in Saroor Nagar
Bank Auction Property

Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of Flat for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.3664763708518, 78.524053699407

₹ 35.88 L

  • 950
    Sq.Ft.
  • Ready To Move

Residential Flat in Karna Nilayam, Gaddiannaram, saroornagar, Hyderabad Flat No.301, 3rd Floor, Karna Nilayam, House No. 13-10-1/6/301, Cellar Floor P&T colony,Gaddiannaram,saroornagar

 Plot For Sale in Saroor Nagar
 Plot – Exterior View View at Saroor Nagar - for Sale

Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad

Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of Plot for Sale in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad located at 17.355122, 78.534325

₹ 2.17 Cr

  • 310
    Sq.Yd.
    (Plot Area)

Consider this 310 square yard plot in Saroor Nagar, Hyderabad, available for sale at 2.17 crore, offering a substantial canvas for your development aspirations. This parcel of land is well-suited for those with a vision for creating bespoke residential properties or for investors seeking to capitalize on Hyderabad`s dynamic real estate market.Its size provides ample space for a generous build, allowing

 Plot For Sale in Saroor Nagar
 Plot – Map Location View at Saroor Nagar - for Sale
 Plot – Exterior View View at Saroor Nagar - for Sale