Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Mira Road, Thane

  • ₹12,625 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 950
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar?

  • Luxurious apartments near Mira Road for easy commuting.
  • World-class amenities, such as power backup, offered.
  • Vibrant neighborhood perfect for families and youth.
  • Spacious apartments with oil-bound distemper finishing.
  • Vitrified tile flooring for extra durability.

About Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar is a premier residential project located in the charming suburb of Mira Road, Mumbai. This project offers contemporary 2 BHK apartments with a range of innovative amenities to cater to the modern urban lifestyle.

The project is strategically connected to Mira Road, making it easily accessible to major landmarks, educational institutions, and recreational hubs. Our amenities include state-of-the-art power backup systems and kids play areas, ensuring a safe and enjoyable living experience for residents of all ages.

The apartments at Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar are designed with meticulous attention to detail, featuring oil-bound distemper finish in master bedrooms. With prices starting from Rs. on request, this project is an excellent opportunity for investors and homebuyers alike to invest in a luxurious living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment950On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is situated in proximity to several iconic landmarks, enhancing the quality of living and providing convenience to residents. The landmarks around this project offer a unique blend of essential amenities and services, making it an attractive option for potential buyers.

  • St Josephs High School is just 0.21 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Dr Suri Hospital is 0.26 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Mira Road Post Office is 1.27 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • GCC Northside Hotel is 1.37 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 2.66 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • CR Arcade is 1.29 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship activities.
  • Listing Information

    In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from (Unit Type) having price from 69.00 L

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale11 BHK69.00 L
    Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    In the recent three-month period, the real estate market has experienced a stagnant rental rate, remaining unchanged at 11,964. Over the past six months, the rental rate has also remained consistent, with the addition of one government-registered sales transaction worth 8,650,000, reflecting a decline of 1,068 in the market price. Looking at the market trends over the past year, the rental rate has continued to remain steady, while three government-registered sales transactions have taken place, totaling a gross sales value of 2 Cr, indicating a slight price decline.

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 950
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.19 Cr Check Availability

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar moved from ₹ 12,050/sqft to ₹ 12,550/sqft, reflecting a 4.15% rise.

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 950 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 950 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Rashmi Enclave Mira Bhayandar

Prime Connectivity Map