Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shree Sunita Palace Vangani, Thane

Shree Sunita Palace by Shree Ganesh Buildcon Thane is an Apartment in Vangani, Thane, with 1 BHK, Studio Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 223 Sq.Ft. to 352 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 19.00 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹19.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 223 to 352
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 28
    Total area 12 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Shree Sunita Palace Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 223
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
Studio 228
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 307
Sq. Ft
₹ 16.57 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 352
Sq. Ft
₹ 19.00 Lac Check Availability

Shree Sunita Palace Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shree Sunita Palace moved from ₹ 3,300/sqft to ₹ 5,400/sqft, reflecting a 63.64% rise.

Mar 2025

Structural Works reach 74% completion, External Works has reached 60%, Internal finishing stands at 35%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 48% done.

Mar 2025

A total of 22 out of 28 launched units have been booked as of March 2025, including 70% of 1 BHK(14 out of 20 units), 100% of 1 RK(8 units).

Jun 2024

Structural Works reach 69% completion, Internal finishing stands at 10%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 10% done.

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 43% completion, Internal finishing stands at 5%.

Mar 2023

Sunita Palace, developed by Shree Ganesh Buildcon, officially launched on 21-Mar-2023 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2026. Registered under RERA No. P51700050154. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 28 residential units, including 1 BHK, 1 RK, with unit sizes ranging from 215 to 334 Square feet across a total area of 0.12 Acre.

Shree Sunita Palace Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • Studio
  • 307 sq.ft ₹ 16.57 Lac
  • 352 sq.ft ₹ 19.00 Lac
  • 223 sq.ft
  • 228 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 307 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shree Sunita Palace, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 307 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 16.57 Lac + Charges

Shree Sunita Palace Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Indoor Games