Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Symphony CHS Mira Road Mira Road, Thane

  • ₹8,771 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 685
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Symphony CHS Mira Road?

  • Strategically located on Mira Road, Mumbai, a booming hub.
  • Luxurious living with amenities at Symphony CHS.
  • Breath-taking views and serene surroundings in Mira Road.
  • State-of-the-art sports facilities for kids at Kids Play Area.
  • Precise power backup for uninterrupted living at Symphony CHS.

About Symphony CHS Mira Road

This prestigious project, Symphony CHS Mira Road, is strategically located in the prime area of Mira Road. With connecting roads like Uttan Road just 2.2 km away, residents can enjoy seamless connectivity to major parts of the city. Experience the perfect blend of luxury and convenience at this stunning property.

At Symphony CHS Mira Road, we have thoughtfully designed each aspect to provide a comfortable and stylish living experience. From power backup to kids play areas, every amenity has been carefully crafted to ensure that our residents have it all. The property features premium specifications like oil bound distemper on master bedroom walls, further emphasizing its emphasis on quality and aesthetics.

Choose from our exclusive range of units, including the 1 BHK Apartment option with 685 Sq. Ft. of space. With prices on request, this is an opportunity you won t want to miss. Contact us today to know more about this fantastic opportunity to own a home at Symphony CHS Mira Road.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Symphony CHS Mira Road:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment685On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The majestic residential project is situated near several iconic landmarks, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and accessibility. These landmarks not only elevate the lifestyle of residents but also provide a unique blend of urban living and amenities.

  • Svc School And Junior College is just 0.24 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Sunshine Childrens Hospital is 0.28 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Mira Road Railway Station is 1.10 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • GCC Northside Hotel is 1.87 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart is 1.52 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • CR Arcade is 2.60 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 1 options available in Symphony CHS Mira Road for resale and rental, In resale we have 0 properties available ranging from - (Price not available) and For rent you can check 1 properties having options for 1 BHK with price ranging from 23,000.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental11 BHK23,000

Symphony CHS Mira Road Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 685
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.08 L Check Availability

Symphony CHS Mira Road Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Symphony CHS Mira Road, amounting to ₹ 29 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Symphony CHS Mira Road ranges from ₹ 21 K to ₹ 25 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Symphony CHS Mira Road moved from ₹ 12,000/sqft to ₹ 12,450/sqft, reflecting a 3.75% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Symphony CHS Mira Road moved from ₹ 11,850/sqft to ₹ 12,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.27% rise.

Symphony CHS Mira Road Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 685 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 685 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Symphony CHS Mira Road, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 685 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Symphony CHS Mira Road Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Symphony CHS Mira Road

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Svc School And Junior College
    School
    0.2 km
  • Saraswati Complex Dahisar
    Bus Stop
    2.7 km
  • Sunshine Childrens Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Symphony CHS Mira Road Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Svc School And Junior College within walking distance
  • Sunshine Childrens Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Mbmc Play Ground nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Symphony CHS Mira Road

  • Uttan Road ~ 2.2 Kms

Symphony CHS Mira Road RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Symphony CHS Mira Road

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Symphony CHS Mira Road
Symphony CHS Mira Road's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mira Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 12450 16900
Dec 2025 12000 16450
Sep 2025 11850 15650
Jun 2025 12100 15850
Govt. Registrations in Symphony CHS Mira Road
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Symphony CHS Mira Road From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 29 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Symphony CHS Mira Road
Monthly Rent in Mira Road ranges from ₹ 19.3 K to ₹ 47.5 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Symphony CHS Mira Road In Mira Road
1 BHK - ₹ 22.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 34.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 47.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Symphony CHS Mira Road
Symphony CHS Mira Road avg. price is ₹ 12.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mira Road at ₹ 16.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 16,900
Mira Road
₹ 15,950
Mayfair Mira Darshan
₹ 15,900
Sanghvi Ecocity
₹ 15,700
Paradigm Twinstar
₹ 12,450
Symphony CHS Mira Road
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Symphony CHS Mira Road

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-07 Floor 6, Unit 605 B 309 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-19 Unit 103 N/A 487 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mira Road
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mira Road
₹ 16,900/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mira Road
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#29 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good railway and road connectivity to all parts of Mumbai

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Towards Thane, the roads are quite narrow which causes congestion

Know More About Mira Road
Reviews Reviews (88)
I find Mira Road fascinating because my experiences include daily stores, excellent schools, hospitals, and low rent. I love parks and playgrounds for family time. By train I arrive at Borivali and Andheri smoothly. Though I like this location, but I think traffic congestion and packed trains need quick correction.
— Khyati Bhimani, Tenant

Properties in Symphony CHS Mira Road & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639136050911756174-0505260711311131.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Symphony CHS Mira Road Mira Road, Thane
Mira Road, Thane
₹ 19,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 685 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Spacious
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
S
Sanjay Kumar Prasad New Vans Property
  • Resale Listings: 9
  • Rental Listings: 24
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Thane
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online