• Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Twin Tower Mira Road Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Twin Tower Mira Road, amounting to ₹ 32 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Twin Tower Mira Road moved from ₹ 11,900/sqft to ₹ 12,200/sqft, reflecting a 2.52% rise.

Twin Tower Mira Road Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.6 km
  • Dahisar Bus Station
    Bus Stop
    2.0 km
  • St Anns Hospital Hospital
    Hospital
    0.6 km

Is Twin Tower Mira Road Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • White Dove International School
  • Jumbo Kids
  • Indian High School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Twin Tower Mira Road

  • Western Express Highway ~ 0.5 Kms

Twin Tower Mira Road RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Twin Tower Mira Road

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Twin Tower Mira Road
Twin Tower Mira Road's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mira Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 12200 16900
Dec 2025 11900 16450
Sep 2025 0 15650
Jun 2025 0 15850
Govt. Registrations in Twin Tower Mira Road
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Twin Tower Mira Road From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 7.8 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 32 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 7,850 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Twin Tower Mira Road
Monthly Rent in Mira Road ranges from ₹ 19.3 K to ₹ 47.5 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Twin Tower Mira Road In Mira Road
1 BHK - ₹ 22.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 34.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 47.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Twin Tower Mira Road
Twin Tower Mira Road avg. price is ₹ 12.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mira Road at ₹ 16.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 16,900
Mira Road
₹ 15,650
RNA NG Plam
₹ 12,650
Ravi Group Gaurav Galaxy 1
₹ 12,550
Gaurav Bhakti
₹ 12,200
Twin Tower Mira Road
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Twin Tower Mira Road

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-18 Floor 3, Unit 302 B 408 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mira Road
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mira Road
₹ 16,900/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mira Road
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#29 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good railway and road connectivity to all parts of Mumbai

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Towards Thane, the roads are quite narrow which causes congestion

Know More About Mira Road
Reviews Reviews (88)
I find Mira Road fascinating because my experiences include daily stores, excellent schools, hospitals, and low rent. I love parks and playgrounds for family time. By train I arrive at Borivali and Andheri smoothly. Though I like this location, but I think traffic congestion and packed trains need quick correction.
— Khyati Bhimani, Tenant

Properties in Twin Tower Mira Road & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638976134058078471-011125050325325.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Twin Tower Mira Road Mira Road, Thane
Mira Road, Thane
₹ 75 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 500 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Reputed Builder
  • Vastu compliant
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Tasteful Interiors
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638946618963381820-2809250111361136.jpg Cover Image
Mira Road, Thane
₹ 80 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 700 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)