Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Rajni Castle Anna Nagar, Chennai

The project houses 3 BHK Flats units , ranging from 1300 Sq.Ft. to 1300 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.5 Acres. Entry price is ₹ 2.27 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.27 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1300
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 16
    Total area 0.5 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Rajni Castle Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1300
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.27 Cr Check Availability

Rajni Castle Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rajni Castle moved from ₹ 13,700/sqft to ₹ 17,450/sqft, reflecting a 27.37% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Rajni Castle moved from ₹ 9,950/sqft to ₹ 13,850/sqft, reflecting a 39.20% rise.

Rajni Castle Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1300 sq.ft ₹ 2.27 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rajni Castle, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.27 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.57 L EMI

Rajni Castle Photos & Videos

Rajni Castle Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Rajni Castle
British School 0.07 KM
Ici Matriculation Higher Secondary School 0.19 KM
Chinmaya Vidyalaya 0.25 KM
Csi Jessie Moses Matriculation Higher Secondary School 0.69 KM
Leo Matriculation Higher Secondary School 0.83 KM
Jaigopal Garodia Vivekananda Vidyalaya Matriculation Higher Secondary School 1.01 KM
Sboa School And Junior College 1.05 KM