Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

ST Saffron Purasawakkam, Chennai

ST Saffron by ST Builders is an Apartment in Purasawakkam, Chennai, with 3 BHK, 5 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 884 Sq.Ft. to 1982 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 2.31 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.31 Cr - 5.18 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3, 5 BHK Flats
    Size 884 to 1982
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 8
    Total area 0.19 Acres

Why you should consider ST Saffron?

  • Affordable luxury in Purasawakkam with stylish vitrified flooring
  • Close proximity to New Avadi Road and Grand Southern Trunk Road
  • Reliable power backup for uninterrupted living
  • Safe and secure living with kids play areas and sand pits
  • Vibrant living with Master Bedroom walls and flooring in style
  • Strategically located in the heart of Chennai for easy connectivity

About ST Saffron

Introducing ST Saffron, a residential project located in the heart of Purasawakkam, Chennai. This project offers a perfect blend of connectivity and convenience, with renowned locations such as New Avadi Road and Grand Southern Trunk Road just a short distance away. Residents can indulge in a range of activities at the on-site amenities, including kids play areas and power backup for added peace of mind.

The project boasts of spacious and well-designed apartments, with luxurious specifications that include master bedrooms with unique walls. Choose from a range of unit options, including 3-bedroom and 5-bedroom apartments, each thoughtfully crafted to provide a comfortable living space. Whether youre a young professional or a growing family, ST Saffron is the perfect place to call home.

Experience the best of living at ST Saffron, where convenience meets luxury. With its unique location and thoughtful amenities, this project is sure to exceed your expectations. Make the smart decision and invest in a home that will provide you with a lifetime of memories.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at ST Saffron:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Apartment8842.31 Cr
3 BHK Apartment10962.86 Cr
5 BHK Apartment19825.18 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

This residential property is situated near several prominent landmarks, offering residents a seamless blend of convenience and comfort. With a wide range of amenities and services within easy reach, residents can enjoy a hassle-free lifestyle.

  • Bus Stop: Sangam Theatre is just 0.04 km away, making it an ideal choice for those who rely on public transportation.
  • Kerala Vidhyalayam Higher Secondary School is 0.18 km away, making it a convenient option for families with children.
  • Kumaran Hospital is 0.14 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Lenskart.Com At Kilpauk is 0.30 km away, providing easy access to eye care services.
  • Dbc Boxing Club is 0.27 km away, offering a convenient location for fitness enthusiasts.
  • Iikm Business School is 0.29 km away, providing a hub for academic and professional pursuits.
  • Babal Da Punjabi Dabha is 0.24 km away, offering a convenient dining option for residents and visitors.
  • Arulmigu Gangadeeswarar Koil is 0.77 km away, providing a serene and sacred atmosphere for worshippers.
  • Kalpa Viruksha Pazhamudir Nilayam is 0.44 km away, offering a wide range of groceries and essentials.
  • Firstcry.Com Store Chennai Purasaiwakkam is 0.75 km away, providing a convenient location for shopping and gift-giving.

ST Saffron Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 884
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.31 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1096
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.86 Cr Check Availability
5 BHK Apartment 1982
Sq. Ft
₹ 5.18 Cr Check Availability

ST Saffron Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for ST Saffron moved from ₹ 10,900/sqft to ₹ 10,950/sqft, reflecting a 0.46% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for ST Saffron moved from ₹ 11,550/sqft to ₹ 11,650/sqft, reflecting a 0.87% rise.

ST Saffron Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 5 BHK
  • 884 sq.ft ₹ 2.31 Cr
  • 1096 sq.ft ₹ 2.86 Cr
  • 1982 sq.ft ₹ 5.18 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 884 Sq. Ft. Apartment in ST Saffron, Chennai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 884 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.31 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.60 L EMI

ST Saffron Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for ST Saffron

Download master plan & walkthrough video of ST Saffron to explore layout and virtual tour in Purasawakkam, Chennai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - ST Saffron

Prime Connectivity Map