• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1500
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Afzal Heights

Afzal Heights is a well designed and well connected apartments project located in the South Zone of Hyderabad. The project offers 1500 sqft well designed apartments that are well connected with all the major points of the city. The project is conveniently located close to the popular shopping centres, schools and hospitals in the city. The apartments are well connected to Nizamabad Road NH 44.

Afzal Heights Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1500
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Afzal Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Afzal Heights moved from ₹ 6,150/sqft to ₹ 8,450/sqft, reflecting a 37.40% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Afzal Heights moved from ₹ 5,950/sqft to ₹ 6,150/sqft, reflecting a 3.36% rise.

Afzal Heights Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1500 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1500 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Afzal Heights, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1500 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Afzal Heights Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Nearby Places
  • P V Narsimha Rao Telangana Veterinary University
    College and University
    0.8 km
  • Begums India Garden
    Park
    6.1 km
  • Med Plus
    Hospital
    1.5 km

Is Afzal Heights Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan Vidyashram within walking distance
  • Med Plus nearby for healthcare access
  • Begums India Garden
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • P V Narsimha Rao Telangana Veterinary University
  • Purna Garden

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Afzal Heights

  • Nizamabad Road NH 44 ~ 5.5 Kms

Afzal Heights RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Afzal Heights

Price Trend in Afzal Heights
Afzal Heights's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Rajendra Nagar.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8450 9300
Dec 2025 6150 8150
Sep 2025 5950 7850
Jun 2025 6150 7600
Asking Price in Afzal Heights
Afzal Heights has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
8.5K - 9K 1
Comparable Project Pricing for Afzal Heights
Afzal Heights avg. price is ₹ 8.4 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Rajendra Nagar at ₹ 9.3 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 9,300
Rajendra Nagar
₹ 8,450
Afzal Heights
₹ 6,650
RV Akshobhya
₹ 6,500
Gowra Urban Winds
₹ 5,350
Mars Coral
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Rajendra Nagar
Hyderabad's South West Zone is home to Rajendra Nagar, a rapidly expanding residential neighborhood. It is a rapidly expanding residential area that is popular because of its accessibility to the city's key locations. Rajendra Nagar's real estate is benefiting from new infrastructure, such as the metro and a capacity enhancement plan. Additionally, the region is also host to well-known healthcare facilities, business areas, and entertainment sites. Brief Description <
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Rajendra Nagar
₹ 9,300/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Rajendra Nagar
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #301 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Rajendra Nagar
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Rajendra Nagar
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Afzal Heights & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639099487133344960-2403261131533153.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Afzal Heights Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
₹ 52 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 614 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639123801875150944-2104260256275627.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK Independent House For Sale in Afzal Heights Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
₹ 1.2 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1200 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639113476940248902-090426040814814.jpg Cover Image
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Afzal Heights Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
₹ 1.12 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 1877 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
Sunil Kumar Singh profile picture
5
Sunil Kumar Singh Royal Rajputana Co
  • Resale Listings: 1526

Comparison of Afzal Heights with Similar Projects

  • South Zone
  • 3 Beds
  • 1500 sq.ft - 1500 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Happy Home Imperial
Upparpalli, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Upparpalli, Hyderabad
  • South Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1038 sq.ft - 2299 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
ARK Tulip
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
  • South Zone
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 1210 sq.ft - 2050 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Likhita Enclave
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
Price On Request
  • Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad
  • South Zone
  • 2 Beds
  • 1000 sq.ft - 1000 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Afzal Heights

  • Q: Is Afzal Heights a Ready to Move project?
    Yes, Afzal Heights is a Ready to Move residential project, allowing buyers to take possession immediately without any construction wait.