Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Peerzadiguda, Hyderabad

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1100
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda?

  • Strategically located near NH 163, Peerzadiguda
  • Quiet and serene residential neighborhood
  • Well-equipped amenities like kids play areas
  • Power backup facility for continuous living
  • Spacious apartments with quality specifications

About Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

Sneha Residency, a prestigious project located in the heart of Peerzadiguda, offers a unique blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled amidst tranquil surroundings, this project provides easy access to major connectivity roads, including NH 163, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a hassle-free lifestyle.

With a focus on providing world-class amenities, Sneha Residency features a range of facilities that cater to the needs of modern lifestyle. The project boasts of Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits, making it an ideal choice for families with young children. Additionally, the project provides Power Backup, ensuring that your daily routine is not disrupted. The Master Bedroom features Walls:Oil Bound Distemper, adding a touch of elegance to the space.

If you are looking for a home that offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, look no further than Sneha Residency. Our 2 BHK Apartments are available in an area of 1100 Sq. Ft. and are priced on request. Contact us to know more about this project and to book your dream home today.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment1100On Request
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is situated near various notable landmarks, offering residents a high quality of life and a range of options for daily needs. The strategic location provides easy access to essential amenities and services.

  • Sri Chaitanya School is 1.64 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Apex Hospitals is 0.76 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Canara Bank is 1.61 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city and banking services.
  • Hotel SVM Grand is 5.22 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • CS Shopping Mall is 2.11 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • CDC Towers is 5.87 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The government-registered transactions in the real estate market have been studied to gather insights into the current state of the industry. Over the past three months, no rental rate was observed, with the current rate standing at 2,200. Only one sales transaction took place, with a gross sales value of 2,200,000 and a price movement of - 800. Similarly, the six-month aggregation also reflects no rental rate with a current rate of 2,200, and one sales transaction with a gross sales value of 2,200,000 and a price movement of - 800. The one-year aggregation shows no rental rate with a current rate of 2,200, and also only one sales transaction with a gross sales value of 2,200,000 and a price movement of - 550. These statistics highlight a consistent trend in the market, with minimal sales activity and a decrease in prices.

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1100
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda, amounting to ₹ 30 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda moved from ₹ 4,600/sqft to ₹ 4,750/sqft, reflecting a 3.26% rise.

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1100 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Sri Chaitanya School
    School
    0.7 km
  • Bandi Gardens
    Park
    1.7 km
  • Apex Hospitals
    Hospital
    0.8 km

Is Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Sri Chaitanya School within walking distance
  • Apex Hospitals nearby for healthcare access
  • Bandi Gardens nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Aurora College
  • Mini Shop

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

  • NH 163 ~ 0.5 Kms

Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. REA02400000010

Price Rates & Insights for Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

Price Trend in Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda
Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Peerzadiguda.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 4750 5150
Dec 2025 4600 4650
Sep 2025 4900 4600
Jun 2025 5000 5250
Govt. Registrations in Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 3 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 30 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 3,000 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda
Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda avg. price is ₹ 4.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Peerzadiguda at ₹ 5.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 6,200
VK Singhal Heights
₹ 6,000
Harihara Sri Sai Anandamai
₹ 5,150
Peerzadiguda
₹ 4,900
AV Chandana Heights
₹ 4,750
Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-29 Floor 1, Unit 106 N/A 1000 Sq.Ft. 3000000 🔒
2025-05-31 Unit G-3 N/A 1000 Sq.Ft. 2200000 🔒
Locality Insights: Peerzadiguda
Do you know Peerzadiguda bagged a Swachchata award in 2022? Union Minister Kaushal Kishore awarded Peerzadiguda Municipal Corporation under Garbage Free Cities Initiative. Peerzadiguda is a neighborhood located in the northeastern part of Hyderabad. It is situated in the Uppal Mandal of the Ranga Reddy district. The area is primarily a residential neighborhood. The area is well-connected to other parts of the city by public transportation. Peerzadiguda is a developing area with good potentia
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Peerzadiguda
₹ 5,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Peerzadiguda
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #176 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Peerzadiguda
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Peerzadiguda
Be the first one to review this locality
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Hyderabad
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Sneha Residency Peerzadiguda

  • Q: What is the type of structure used in this residential project?
    The project utilizes a RCC Frame Structure.
  • Q: What kind of flooring is used in the units?
    The living area, other bedrooms, and master bedroom have Vitrified Tiles as the flooring material.
  • Q: What types of security features are available in this project?
    The project offers 24 x 7 Security for the residents.
  • Q: What are the wall finishes used in the units?
    The walls in the units are finished with Oil Bound Distemper.
  • Q: What is the availability of units in this project?
    The available unit option in this project is a 2 BHK Apartment with an area of 1100 Sq. Ft.
  • Q: What is the price range for units in this project?
    The price for this unit is on request.
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.