Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Goregaon West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 600
    Sq. Ft

Why you should consider Balkrishna Bhavan CHS?

  • Strategically located in Goregaon West, near Western Express Highway.
  • Affordable and spacious 1-2 BHK apartments ready for occupancy.
  • Essential amenities like power backup and kids play areas.
  • RERA approved project with modern apartment specifications.
  • Get ready to own a piece of Balkrishna Bhavan CHS today.

About Balkrishna Bhavan CHS

Introducing Balkrishna Bhavan CHS, a stunning residential project located in the heart of Goregaon West. This upcoming complex is connected to the Western Express Highway, making it easily accessible to all parts of the city. With its prime location, you can enjoy the best of both worlds - a serene neighborhood surrounded by modern amenities.

The project offers 1 BHK apartments with an area of 600 Sq. Ft. Each unit is designed to provide maximum comfort and living space, with specifications like Master Bedroom-Walls:Oil Bound Distemper. Additionally, the project comes with top-notch amenities like power backup and kids play areas/sand pits, ensuring a comfortable and enjoyable lifestyle.

For those who want to own a piece of heaven on earth, Balkrishna Bhavan CHS is the perfect choice. With prices starting from on request, this project is an opportunity to own a space that is both affordable and luxurious. Don t miss this chance to upgrade your lifestyle!

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Balkrishna Bhavan CHS:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment600On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The proposed residential project is situated in close proximity to several important landmarks, offering residents an unparalleled blend of convenience, comfort, and amenities. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also provide a strategic advantage in terms of accessibility and connectivity.

  • Pahadi High School is just 0.09 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Dalavi Nursing Home is 0.08 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malad Railway Station is 2.56 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Grand Sarovar Premiere is 1.40 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Oberoi Mall is 1.12 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Maharaja Retreat Tower is 1.93 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Price List

Unit Type (BuiltUp) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Balkrishna Bhavan CHS, amounting to ₹ 70 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS ranges from ₹ 42 K to ₹ 52 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Balkrishna Bhavan CHS moved from ₹ 25,100/sqft to ₹ 25,250/sqft, reflecting a 0.60% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Balkrishna Bhavan CHS moved from ₹ 24,300/sqft to ₹ 25,100/sqft, reflecting a 3.29% rise.

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 600 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.1 km
  • Small Scale Industries
    Bus Stop
    0.4 km
  • Dalavi Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Pahadi High School
  • Sanmitra Mandal Vidya Mandir
  • Robert Money Primary School

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Balkrishna Bhavan CHS

  • Western Express Highway ~ 1.6 Kms

Balkrishna Bhavan CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Balkrishna Bhavan CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS
Balkrishna Bhavan CHS's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Goregaon West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 25250 32500
Dec 2025 25100 33650
Sep 2025 24300 33050
Jun 2025 24900 29750
Govt. Registrations in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 14.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 70 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 14,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS
Monthly Rent in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS start from ₹ 47 K with options available for 1 BHK units
Configurations In Balkrishna Bhavan CHS In Goregaon West
1 BHK ₹ 47 K ₹ 40.4 K
2 BHK - ₹ 64.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 97.3 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Balkrishna Bhavan CHS
Balkrishna Bhavan CHS avg. price is ₹ 25.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Goregaon West at ₹ 32.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 41,750
Chandak Paloma
₹ 32,500
Goregaon West
₹ 30,300
Rohan Takshila
₹ 28,850
Kalpataru Shravasti Mumbai
₹ 25,250
Balkrishna Bhavan CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-15 Floor 3, Unit 25 B 480 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Goregaon West
Goregaon, one of the numerous Mumbai suburbs, is a bustling neighbourhood that is teeming with activity and opportunity.It is a part of the Greater Mumbai Municipal Corporation and the Mumbai Suburban District.The Mumbai local trains, one of the most well-known attractions in Mumbai and even Maharashtra, start and end at Goregaon.It is a popular residential area in Mumbai's western suburbs and is home to a number of renowned colonies, including Aarey Colony and Gokuldham.<
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Goregaon West
₹ 32,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Goregaon West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#69 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Easy access to Western & Eastern Express Highways, JVLR

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion

Know More About Goregaon West
Reviews Reviews (75)
Goregaon West is appealing because my experiences feel cozy and dynamic. Metro access, good schools, grocery stores, and close by hospitals are all available. Parks and shopping centers are where I enjoy family time. I live near Andheri and arrive promptly. Traffic snarls and noise, though, need rapid handling.
— Kalpesh Shah, Tenant

Properties in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639083481924796176-0503261056325632.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Balkrishna Bhavan CHS Goregaon West, Mumbai