Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Chamaria Niwas Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Chamaria Niwas is an Apartment project by Neumec, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Vile Parle East, Mumbai. The project spreads across 0.5 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 1285 Sq.Ft. to 2235 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 3.73 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹3.73 Cr - 6.48 Cr + Charges ₹29,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1285 to 2235
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 28
    Total area 0.5 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Chamaria Niwas

Chamaria Niwas is a luxurious project that offers you an amazing lifestyle with all the modern amenities. Situated in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai, Chamaria Niwas offers you 28 units spread over an area of .5 acres. The project offers 2BHK and 3BHK apartments, with sizes ranging from 1285 sqft to 2235 sqft. The project is well connected to the Western Express Highway, Vile Parle Railway Station, and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport. It is also close to the popular shopping areas of Powai and Andheri.

Chamaria Niwas Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1285
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.73 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 2235
Sq. Ft
₹ 6.48 Cr Check Availability

Chamaria Niwas Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Chamaria Niwas ranges from ₹ 3 L to ₹ 3 L with options available for 4 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Chamaria Niwas moved from ₹ 43,900/sqft to ₹ 44,000/sqft, reflecting a 0.23% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Chamaria Niwas moved from ₹ 43,000/sqft to ₹ 43,900/sqft, reflecting a 2.09% rise.