Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Chetna Kunj Chs Malad West, Mumbai

Chetna Kunj Chs by K Merchant Construction Pvt Ltd is an Apartment in Malad West, Mumbai, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 471 Sq.Ft. to 776 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2018. Units are priced from ₹ 1.79 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.79 Cr - 2.95 Cr + Charges ₹61,646 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 471 to 776
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 49
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Chetna Kunj Chs

Chetna Kunj Chs is a project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs,Mumbai. The project offers luxurious apartments spread over 49 Units 2BHK-3BHK, 471 sqft To 776 sqft. The project is well connected to Swami Vivekanand Road,Quick Access to Malad Railway Station,Easy Access to social infrastructure Leela Hospital.

Chetna Kunj Chs Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 471
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.90 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 593
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.65 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 639
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.93 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 776
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.78 Cr Check Availability

Chetna Kunj Chs Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Chetna Kunj Chs, amounting to ₹ 3 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 56 out of 56 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including, 100% of SHOP (7 units), 3 BHK (19 units), 2 BHK (30 units).

Mar 2026

Rent in Chetna Kunj Chs ranges from ₹ 35 K to ₹ 72 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Chetna Kunj Chs moved from ₹ 23,350/sqft to ₹ 30,350/sqft, reflecting a 29.98% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Chetna Kunj Chs moved from ₹ 23,300/sqft to ₹ 23,350/sqft, reflecting a 0.21% rise.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 20%, Internal finishing stands at 65%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 55% done.

Aug 2017

Chetna Kunj CHS, developed by K Merchant Construction Ltd, officially launched on 31-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2019. Registered under RERA No. P51800010821. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 56 residential units, including SHOP, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 97 to 775 Square feet across a total area of 0.34 Acre.

Chetna Kunj Chs Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK