Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Choice Ambe Darshan Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

Choice Ambe Darshan is an Apartment project by Choice Developers, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. The project spreads across 0.206 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 423 Sq.Ft. to 1140 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 1.50 Cr , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹1.50 Cr - 4.04 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 423 to 1140
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 77
    Total area 0.206 Acres

Why you should consider Choice Ambe Darshan?

  • Strategically located near Eastern Express Highway, Ghatkopar East.
  • Easy access to Link Road, a business hub.
  • Approved by RERA (P51800045613) for added security.
  • State-of-the-art amenities, including a well-equipped gym.
  • Luxurious specifications with oil-bound distemper and vitrified tiles.

About Choice Ambe Darshan

This is your dream home, Choice Ambe Darshan, strategically located in Ghatkopar East - a prime residential area of Mumbai. The project is well-connected to the Eastern Express Highway and Link Road, making it easily accessible via public transport or personal vehicles. With its unique blend of modern architecture and luxurious amenities, Choice Ambe Darshan is a perfect abode for individuals and families seeking a comfortable and peaceful life.

The project boasts of an array of luxurious amenities including a well-equipped gymnasium and power backup to ensure a smooth living experience. With its unique master bedroom design, featuring oil-bound distemper walls, the apartments are designed to provide a comfortable living space. The project is RERA registered with the reference number P51800045613, ensuring transparency and credibility.

Choice Ambe Darshan offers a range of options to suit your needs, from 1 BHK to 3 BHK apartments, with varying areas and prices. Whether you re looking for a cozy home or a spacious abode, we have it all. With competitive pricing starting from 91.85 Lac, you can own your dream home without breaking the bank. Visit us today to explore the available unit options and make your dream a reality.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Choice Ambe Darshan:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment45791.85 Lac
1 BHK Apartment48397.08 Lac
2 BHK Apartment5201.05 Cr
2 BHK Apartment5911.19 Cr
3 BHK Apartment10882.19 Cr
3 BHK Apartment11402.29 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Shivaji Shikshan Sanstha Multi Purpose Technical High School is just 0.08 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Khushal Hospital & Maternity Home is 0.30 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Tilak Nagar Post Office is 2.40 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Royal Comfort is 2.13 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Fashion World is 2.88 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Raheja Plaza is 1.15 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

Over the past three months, there has been a significant flurry of government-registered sales transactions, with a total of 10 deals made within this period, resulting in a gross sales value of 8 Cr. This indicates a high level of activity in the real estate market, with a current rate of 14,669 being recorded. Interestingly, this period has seen a decline in price by 95 compared to the previous quarter. Looking at the six-month aggregation, there has been a slight increase in sales transactions to 17, resulting in a combined gross sales value of 14 Cr. The current rate remains stable at 14,669, with a price movement of - 541. The one-year aggregation paints an even more vibrant picture, with 24 government-registered sales transactions taking place, resulting in a substantial gross sales value of 23 Cr. This period has seen a price decline of - 588, indicating a slightly slowing market. Despite this, the current rate of 14,669 remains a prominent indicator of the market s continued vitality.

Choice Ambe Darshan Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 423
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.50 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 483
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.71 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 520
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.84 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 591
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.10 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1088
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.86 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1140
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.04 Cr Check Availability

Choice Ambe Darshan Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 6 residential transactions has been registered so far for Choice Ambe Darshan, amounting to ₹ 8 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Choice Ambe Darshan ranges from ₹ 46 K to ₹ 56 K with options available for 2 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Choice Ambe Darshan moved from ₹ 24,550/sqft to ₹ 25,300/sqft, reflecting a 3.05% rise.

Feb 2026

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Choice Ambe Darshan moved from ₹ 23,850/sqft to ₹ 24,550/sqft, reflecting a 2.94% rise.

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 79% completion, Internal finishing stands at 35%.

Sep 2023

Structural Works reach 45% completion, Internal finishing stands at 13%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 13% done.

May 2022

CHOICE AMBE DARSHAN, developed by CHOICE DEVELOPER, officially launched on 26-May-2022 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2025. Registered under RERA No. P51800045613. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 77 residential units, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 452 to 1130 Square feet across a total area of 0.21 Acre.

Choice Ambe Darshan Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 423 sq.ft ₹ 1.50 Cr
  • 483 sq.ft ₹ 1.71 Cr
  • 520 sq.ft ₹ 1.84 Cr
  • 591 sq.ft ₹ 2.10 Cr
  • 1088 sq.ft ₹ 3.86 Cr
  • 1140 sq.ft ₹ 4.04 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 423 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Choice Ambe Darshan, Mumbai
1 BHK 423 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.50 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.04 L EMI

Choice Ambe Darshan Photos & Videos

Choice Ambe Darshan Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Choice Ambe Darshan

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Choice Ambe Darshan to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Choice Ambe Darshan

Prime Connectivity Map