Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Dheeraj Presidency Kandivali West, Mumbai

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move

Dheeraj Presidency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 4 residential transactions has been registered so far for Dheeraj Presidency, amounting to ₹ 5 Cr till May 2026.

Dheeraj Presidency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Nearby Landmarks - Dheeraj Presidency

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Swami Vivekanand International School & Junior College
    School
    0.3 km
  • Kala Maruti Mandir
    Bus Stop
    0.3 km
  • Dr Shah Hospital
    Hospital
    0.1 km

Is Dheeraj Presidency Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Swami Vivekanand International School & Junior College within walking distance
  • Dr Shah Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Khajuria Garden nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Dheeraj Presidency RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Dheeraj Presidency

Price Trend in Dheeraj Presidency
Dheeraj Presidency's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kandivali West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 25100
Dec 2025 30100 25750
Sep 2025 30100 27100
Jun 2025 30100 27900
Govt. Registrations in Dheeraj Presidency
4 Sales Transactions Registered in Dheeraj Presidency From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 18.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
4
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 5 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 18,550 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Dheeraj Presidency
Dheeraj Presidency avg. price is ₹ 30.1 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kandivali West at ₹ 25.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,700
Ajmera Yogi Sant
₹ 31,100
Chandak Gokarna
₹ 30,100
Dheeraj Presidency
₹ 29,900
Wadhwa Techno IT Park
₹ 25,100
Kandivali West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Dheeraj Presidency

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-15 Floor 3, Unit 304 F 431 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-18 Floor 4, Unit 406 F 509 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-14 Floor 6, Unit 602 B 619 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-18 Floor 5, Unit F/503 N/A 763 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kandivali West
Bunder Pakhadi Koliwada is located in Kandivali West. It is a fishing village in Kandivali West. There are over 200 Koli Christian and Koli Hindu families residing in the area. This place has more than 400 years of history attached to it. Mahavir Nagar is a location in Kandivali West. This place is accessible to schools such as Swami Vivekananda International School, Pawar Public School, and Thakur International School. Malls such as Xth Shopping Mall, Akruti Shopping Center, Apna Bazar, Raghuleel
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kandivali West
₹ 25,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kandivali West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#87 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Western Express Highway and major roads

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Limited public transport

Know More About Kandivali West
Reviews Reviews (81)
Very good for visit Kandivali west
— Rajubhau Sasane, Real estate agent

Properties in Dheeraj Presidency & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638849952385889600-080625040038038.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Dheeraj Presidency Kandivali West, Mumbai
Kandivali West, Mumbai
₹ 1.28 Cr
  • Ready to Move
  • 425 Sq.Ft. (Carpet Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Peaceful Vicinity
jigar shah profile picture
4.8
Jigar Shah Jigar Real Estate
  • Resale Listings: 107
  • Rental Listings: 49

Comparison of Dheeraj Presidency with Similar Projects

View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
i *Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.