Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Jet Triveni Heights Kandivali West, Mumbai

Jet Triveni Heights is situated in Kandivali West, Mumbai, offering a range of 2, 3 BHK Flats. Developed by Jet Build Developers, the project features 64 residential units. The homes are priced from ₹ 1.59 Cr up to ₹ 2.09 Cr, catering to varied budget requirements. Residents will enjoy a host of Gymnasium, Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, Senior Citizen Area.

With 0.23 Acres, this development is well-connected via New Link Road, Swami Vivekanand Road. The pincode for this location is 400067. The New Launch ensures a timely handover. Several Orchids The International School, Swami Vivekanand International School, Pj Pancholia High School, Jai Ambe Mata Mandir, Shree Mumbadevi Vidya Niketan are situated nearby, making it ideal for families. The average asking price in the locality is ₹ 25,100 /Sq.Ft..

Read more
  • ₹1.59 Cr - 2.09 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 675 to 890
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 64
    Total area 0.23 Acres

Why you should consider Jet Triveni Heights?

  • Well-connected location close to key transport links, including Shimpoli Metro Station.
  • Thoughtfully planned homes ensure natural light and ventilation.
  • Grand entrance and well-defined common spaces enhancing everyday living.
  • Comprehensive lifestyle amenities include fitness, indoor games, and meditation areas.
  • Developed by Jet Build Developers, a trusted name with projects in Mumbai and Thane.

About Jet Triveni Heights

Jet Triveni Heights caters to diverse homebuyers, offering a blend of modern living and convenience.Young professionals will appreciate the connectivity index of 4.2, ensuring seamless commutes to major work hubs, with major landmarks like Phoenix Hospital, Borivali East, Orchids The International School, Borivali West, Xth Central Mall, Kandivali West nearby. The availability of 2, 3 BHK and specifications, along with proximity to Punjab and Maharashtra Co-Operative BankLimited, Bank Of Maharashtra, Indian Bank, Muthoot Fincorp, Hdfc Bank, makes it a practical choice for those seeking a balanced lifestyle.

Families will find the education & healthcare index of 4.5 reassuring, given the presence of Orchids The International School, Swami Vivekanand International School, Pj Pancholia High School, Jai Ambe Mata Mandir, Shree Mumbadevi Vidya Niketan in the vicinity. The various unit types available, such as 2 BHK Apartment at 675 Sq. Ft. priced at ₹ 1.59 Cr, and 2 BHK Apartment at 686 Sq. Ft. priced at ₹ 1.61 Cr, provide ample choices to suit different family sizes and budgets.

Investors may be drawn to the potential rental yields, with the locality's average rental price overall at ₹ 82 /Sq.Ft. and the micromarket average asking price at ₹ 34,900 /Sq.Ft.. The locality's rank of 87 also suggests a promising investment environment, with configurations ranging across 3 different configurations. The project offers a minimum size of 675 Sq.Ft., catering to various investment strategies.

Jet Triveni Heights, presented by Jet Build Developers, is a residential development located at Kandivali West Mumbai. This development offers 2, 3 BHK Flats and 2, 3 BHK, with unit sizes starting from 675 Sq.Ft. and going up to 890 Sq.Ft.. Explore homes priced from ₹ 1.59 Cr to ₹ 2.09 Cr. It features 64 and is spread across 1 residential blocks. The project is Residential and the P51800081058 ensures transparency. Residents can enjoy Gymnasium, Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, Senior Citizen Area. With 6 completed projects, the developer brings a wealth of experience to this project. The locality has a livability index of 4.3 and lifestyle index of 4.2.

Jet Triveni Heights Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 675
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.59 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 686
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.61 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 890
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.09 Cr Check Availability

Jet Triveni Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Jet Triveni Heights moved from ₹ 23,150/sqft to ₹ 23,900/sqft, reflecting a 3.24% rise.

Dec 2025

Triveni Heights, developed by Jetbuild Triveni Project, officially launched on 05-Dec-2025 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2027. Registered under RERA No. P51800081058. The project comprises 1 towers with total area of 0.23 Acre.

Jet Triveni Heights Floor Plans

Jet Triveni Heights offers a variety of 2, 3 BHK Flats designed for modern living. The residential options include 2 BHK Apartment with 675 Sq. Ft., priced at ₹ 1.59 Cr.

Further options include 2 BHK Apartment, providing 686 Sq. Ft. of living space, available from ₹ 1.61 Cr.

For larger families, 3 BHK Apartment offers 890 Sq. Ft., with prices starting at ₹ 2.09 Cr. These units provide ample space and comfort.

Homes at Jet Triveni Heights are available in 2, 3 BHK Flats. Pricing starts from ₹ 1.59 Cr and goes up to ₹ 2.09 Cr, with 3 different configurations available.

The 2 BHK: ₹ 1.59 Cr, 3 BHK: ₹ 2.09 Cr offer a range of options to suit various needs. The average asking price in Kandivali West is ₹ 25,100 /Sq.Ft., while the average rental price is ₹ 82 /Sq.Ft.. These apartments start from 675 Sq.Ft. and go up to 890 Sq.Ft..

₹ 1.59 Cr is the starting price for the 2 BHK Apartment, with an area of 675 Sq. Ft.. Similarly, ₹ 1.61 Cr is for the 2 BHK Apartment, which has an area of 686 Sq. Ft.. For the 3 BHK Apartment, the price is ₹ 2.09 Cr with an area of 890 Sq. Ft..

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 675 sq.ft ₹ 1.59 Cr
  • 686 sq.ft ₹ 1.61 Cr
  • 890 sq.ft ₹ 2.09 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 675 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Jet Triveni Heights, Mumbai
2 BHK 675 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.59 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.10 L EMI

Jet Triveni Heights Photos & Videos

Jet Triveni Heights Amenities

Residents at Jet Triveni Heights can enjoy Gymnasium, Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits, Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Normal Park / Central Green, Indoor Games, Senior Citizen Area, designed to enhance their lifestyle. This development, spread across 0.23 Acres, offers a vibrant community living experience. The configurations available are 2, 3 BHK Flats, catering to diverse family needs.

With 6 completed projects, Jet Build Developers brings considerable experience to this project. They have ensured that the property provides a comfortable and convenient environment, with a focus on fostering a strong sense of community. The locality features a lifestyle index of 4.2 and a connectivity index of 4.2. Residents can enjoy a well-rounded lifestyle with easy access to essential services and entertainment options.

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Jet Triveni Heights

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Jet Triveni Heights to explore layout and virtual tour in Kandivali West, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Jet Triveni Heights

Jet Triveni Heights is situated in Kandivali West, Mumbai, a Mumbai Western Suburbs known for its connectivity. The area has a connectivity index of 4.2, ensuring ease of travel.New Link Road, Swami Vivekanand Road provide seamless access to key destinations. Orchids The International School, Swami Vivekanand International School, Pj Pancholia High School, Jai Ambe Mata Mandir, Shree Mumbadevi Vidya Niketan are easily accessible from here, making it ideal for families.

The 2 BHK: ₹ 1.59 Cr, 3 BHK: ₹ 2.09 Cr caters to varied budget requirements. Proximity to Phoenix Hospital, Borivali East, Orchids The International School, Borivali West, Xth Central Mall, Kandivali West adds to the location's appeal. Residents can enjoy the convenience of having Punjab and Maharashtra Co-Operative BankLimited, Bank Of Maharashtra, Indian Bank, Muthoot Fincorp, Hdfc Bank in close proximity. The STUDIO with price ₹ 24.2 K, 1 BHK with price ₹ 35 K, 2 BHK with price ₹ 49.5 K, 3 BHK with price ₹ 75.6 K makes it an attractive option for renters as well. The Oil Bound Distemper, Vitrified Tiles, RCC Frame Structure ensure high quality living. Select units include 3 BHK Apartment with area of 890 Sq. Ft., priced at ₹ 2.09 Cr.

Prime Connectivity Map