Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Standard Anant Avenue Dronagiri, Navi Mumbai

The project houses 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats units, ranging from 225 Sq.Ft. to 331 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.3 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2019. Entry price is ₹ 37.98 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹37.98 Lac - 55.87 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 225 to 331
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 62
    Total area 0.3 Acres

Why you should consider Standard Anant Avenue?

  • Unbeatable location in Uran s prime hub, Dronagiri.
  • Easy access to Uran Road and Uran Panvel Road.
  • CERTIFIED RERA PROJECT - P52000003916 with assured quality.
  • Lavishly appointed with Oil Bound Distemper and Vitrified Tiles.
  • Comprehensive sports and convenience facilities for a perfect lifestyle.

About Standard Anant Avenue

This is Standard Anant Avenue, a tranquil residential haven situated in Dronagiri, offering a serene escape from the hustle and bustle of city life. Strategically located near Uran Road and Uran Panvel Road, it provides excellent connectivity and accessibility to various parts of Navi Mumbai.

At Standard Anant Avenue, we understand the importance of comfort and convenience. Our residential project features a range of amenities that cater to the diverse needs of our residents. Enjoy the convenience of power backup, and let your kids indulge in the excitement of kids play areas and sand pits. The apartments are designed with precision, featuring Oil Bound Distemper on master bedroom walls, exuding a sense of luxury and sophistication.

Fully compliant with RERA regulations (P52000003916), Standard Anant Avenue offers an array of meticulously designed 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments, ranging from 225 to 331 sq. ft. in area. With prices starting from 37.98 Lac for a 1 BHK apartment and 55.87 Lac for a 2 BHK apartment, we offer a luxurious living experience that fits your budget and lifestyle. Whether you re looking for a peaceful retreat or a vibrant community to grow, Standard Anant Avenue is the perfect choice for your dream home.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Standard Anant Avenue:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment22537.98 Lac
1 BHK Apartment29449.62 Lac
2 BHK Apartment33155.87 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

The residences are situated near several notable landmarks, offering residents a convenient and comfortable living experience. These landmarks provide easy access to essential amenities and services, making life easier for residents.

  • SS Patil International School is just 1.06 km away, an ideal choice for families with children.
  • CarePoint Hospital is 0.27 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Dronagiri Railway Station is 0.51 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Kailash Krupa is 1.87 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Aryan Esplanade is 0.77 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

A recent analysis of government-registered transactions in the real estate market has revealed a notable increase in property sales and prices over the past three months, with the current rate sitting at 13,158, a 3,103 jump from the previous period. Looking further back, the 6-month aggregation shows a sales transaction worth 3,500,000, demonstrating an uptick in activity and a price movement of 3,547. Moreover, the 1-year aggregation reports a total of 3 government-registered sales transactions, with a combined gross sales value of 1 Cr, indicating a steady growth in the local property market.

Standard Anant Avenue Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 225
Sq. Ft
₹ 37.98 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 294
Sq. Ft
₹ 49.62 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 331
Sq. Ft
₹ 55.87 Lac Check Availability

Standard Anant Avenue Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Standard Anant Avenue, amounting to ₹ 35 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Standard Anant Avenue moved from ₹ 8,950/sqft to ₹ 16,900/sqft, reflecting a 88.83% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Standard Anant Avenue moved from ₹ 8,250/sqft to ₹ 8,950/sqft, reflecting a 8.48% rise.

Standard Anant Avenue Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 225 sq.ft ₹ 37.98 Lac
  • 294 sq.ft ₹ 49.62 Lac
  • 331 sq.ft ₹ 55.87 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 225 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Standard Anant Avenue, Navi Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 225 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 37.98 Lac + Charges
₹ 26.36 K EMI

Standard Anant Avenue Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply