Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Virar West, Palghar

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West by Siddhivinayak Developer Mumbai is a Apartment in Virar West, Palghar, with 1 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 685 Sq.Ft. to 900 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession slated for Nov 2017. Units are priced from ₹ 38.00 Lac
Read more
  • ₹38.00 Lac - 45.00 Lac + Charges ₹9,014 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 685 to 900
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 58
    Total area 0.69 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West is a well-located project in Mira Road And Beyond,Mumbai. The 58 units are spread over 358 sqft to 381 sqft and offer a luxurious lifestyle with features like smart home automation, premium specifications, and spacious layouts. The project is strategically located close to Mira Road and beyond and is well connected with all the major points of the city. The convenient shopping centre for daily needs and well connected to Veer Savarkar Road makes it the perfect choice for those who want to live in the heart of the city.

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 685
Sq. Ft
₹ 61.74 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 900
Sq. Ft
₹ 81.12 L Check Availability

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Recent Updates

Last Update: Sep 2025
Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West moved from ₹ 6,650/sqft to ₹ 6,750/sqft, reflecting a 1.50% rise.

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 685 sq.ft ₹ 38.00 Lac
  • 900 sq.ft ₹ 45.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 685 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 685 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 38.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 26.38 K EMI

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure
Nearby Landmarks - Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
  • Colleges and Universities
Schools Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Experts International High School 0.08 KM
Gurukul Pride International School 0.64 KM
Hira Vidyalaya 0.65 KM
Shishu Mandir And Vidya Niketan 0.68 KM
Satya Narayan Ramnath Education Trust School 0.96 KM
Z P Kanya School 0.97 KM
Narsingh Govindarao Vartak Engmedhigh School 0.98 KM
Royal Academy School 1.04 KM
Victory International Innovative School 1.09 KM
Royal Academy English School 1.11 KM
Hospitals Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Global Hospital 0.02 KM
Param Maternity And Nursing Hospital 0.90 KM
Kalyani Child Hospital 1.03 KM
Richfeel Trichology Center 1.04 KM
Joshi Children Hospital 1.11 KM
Vijay Vallabh Hospital 1.12 KM
Sanjivani Hospital 1.12 KM
Shubham Hospital 1.17 KM
Dr Vijay S Jadhav Ent Hospital 1.23 KM
Sai Baba Hospital 1.23 KM
Temples Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Mangalmurthi Ganesh Temple 0.53 KM
Ganpati Mandir 0.57 KM
Vimalnath Jain Mandir 0.99 KM
Mahashakti Shiv Mandir 1.08 KM
Shree Vitthal Mandir 1.20 KM
Saibaba Mandir 1.25 KM
Ambamata Mandir 1.30 KM
Ganesh Temple 1.44 KM
Jalaram Mandir 1.47 KM
Sankheshwar Parshwanath Mandir 1.52 KM
Parks Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Yazoo Park 0.76 KM
Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan 1.15 KM
Jivdani Complex Garden 1.26 KM
Mamachi Wadi Krushi Paryatan 1.27 KM
Vvmc Kamanwala Baloudhyan 1.33 KM
Nagar Palika Garden 2.12 KM
Mamta Garden Hall 2.20 KM
Rock Garden 3.40 KM
Vrundavan Udyan 4.58 KM
Vrindavan Garden 4.85 KM
Churchs Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Stthomas Church 2.47 KM
St Fransis Church 4.01 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 4.06 KM
Nanabhat Church 4.26 KM
St Paul Church 4.28 KM
St Joseph Church 4.31 KM
Velankanni Matha Church 4.42 KM
Our Lady Of Velankanni Church 5.59 KM
Stpeter Church 5.91 KM
Holy Cross Church 7.19 KM
Banks Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Yes Bank 0.34 KM
Icici Bank 0.34 KM
Bhartiya State Bank 0.36 KM
Federal Bank 0.59 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.63 KM
Vasai Vikas Sahkari Bank Ltd 0.68 KM
Bank Of India 0.73 KM
Svc Co Op Bank Ltd 0.87 KM
Pmc Bank 1.16 KM
Bank Of Maharashtra 1.31 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Global Plaza 0.51 KM
Grand Galleria 0.78 KM
Vijay Sales 0.94 KM
Samsung Electronic 1.01 KM
Pandit Mahal 1.19 KM
Peter England 1.75 KM
Bhaskar Commercial Complex 1.90 KM
Imagetec Digital Print 4.48 KM
Vijay Sales 4.87 KM
Star Markets 4.93 KM
Mosques Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Jama Masjid Virar 1.30 KM
Bolinj Kharodi Masjid 2.24 KM
Sarvari Sunni Masjid 3.00 KM
Madina Masjid 4.56 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 4.71 KM
Masjid E Ibhrahim 4.86 KM
Ahle Hadees Masjid 4.87 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 4.91 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 5.19 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 5.51 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Woodland Theatre 1.23 KM
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 1.25 KM
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 4.43 KM
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 8.74 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 9.51 KM
Carnival Cinemas 9.74 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 9.74 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 10.32 KM
My Dollys Theatre 13.30 KM
Sapna Cinema 13.77 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
New Viva College1 0.49 KM
Viva College 0.50 KM
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 4.55 KM
Kapol College 5.97 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 12.47 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 12.56 KM
Saint Aloysius College 12.58 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West

  • Veer Savarkar Rd ~ 1.3 Kms
  • Manvel Pada Rd ~ 3.5 Kms

Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West RERA Details

P99000012579 Siddhivinayak Tower Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/13669

Price Rates & Insights for Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West

Price Trend in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Virar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 6750 8250
Dec 2025 6750 8500
Sep 2025 6750 8300
Jun 2025 6650 8350
Rental Supply in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Monthly Rent in Virar West ranges from ₹ 5.2 k to ₹ 22 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West In Virar West
1 BHK - ₹ 11.1 K
2 BHK - ₹ 15.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 22 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West avg. price is ₹ 6.8 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Virar West at ₹ 8.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 8,250
HDIL Residency Park
₹ 8,250
Virar West
₹ 8,200
Viva Mahalaxmi Kingston Court
₹ 7,600
HDIL Residency Park 2
₹ 6,750
Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Virar West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Virar West
₹ 8,300/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Virar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#247 In Palghar
Great Great +5 More

Virar-Vasai Link & Skywalk

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Transport facilities

Know More About Virar West
Reviews Reviews (12)
Good looking society and good location
— Pintu, Owner

Properties in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638846539060050748-0406250511461146.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Virar West, Palghar
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 34.6 L
  • Ready to Move
  • 700 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Affordable
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_639006235329070646-0612250112121212.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Siddhivinayak Tower Virar West Virar West, Palghar