Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Gangotree Kshitij 15 Parvati Paytha, Pune

Located in Parvati Paytha, Pune near Pune Smart City Centre approximately 1.27 km away, Gangotree Homes project Gangotree Kshitij 15 is an Apartment offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats. The project covers 0.13 Acres with units sized between 792 Sq.Ft. to 1281 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.51 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.51 Cr - 2.61 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 792 to 1281
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.13 Acres

Why you should consider Gangotree Kshitij 15?

  • Strategically located for seamless connectivity.
  • Prime location in Parvati Paytha, Pune.
  • Luxury finishes and oil bound distemper walls.
  • Power backup and kids play areas available.
  • Rera certified project for maximum assurance.

About Gangotree Kshitij 15

Gangotree Kshitij 15 is a lavish residential project located in the prime area of Parvati Paytha. Enjoy seamless connectivity to major locations via the nearby Satara Road and Sinhagad Road, making it easily accessible for those seeking the perfect blend of serenity and urban convenience. This exquisite development offers a world-class lifestyle, ensuring that every resident feels at home amidst the breathtaking views and lush environment of Parvati Paytha.

Gangotree Kshitij 15 is designed to cater to all needs of its residents. With its generous offering of Power Backup, residents can ensure a peaceful undisturbed living, while the beautiful and secure Kids Play Areas / Sand Pits provide a secure haven for young ones to grow and learn. Other feature like the Master Bedroom with Walls: Oil Bound Distemper adds quality and comfort to living spaces. Along with these luxurious amenities, it the perfect haven for your family to grow and thrive in.

Spread across stunning landscapes in Parvati Paytha, Gangotree Kshitij 15 offers a variety of spacious and luxury apartments, perfect for those who crave the finest quality of life. With its exclusive range of 2, 3 BHK units available starting at 1.50 Cr (792 Sq. Ft.), residents can enjoy the epitome of luxury living at an unparalleled price.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Gangotree Kshitij 15:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment7921.50 Cr
3 BHK Apartment11782.40 Cr
3 BHK Apartment12812.61 Cr
Strategic Location

The residential property boasts an ideal location near various landmarks that cater to the residents diverse needs. This prime location offers seamless access to essential services, entertainment options, and amenities, making it an attractive choice for residents.

  • Aranyeshwar English Medium School is just 0.29 km away, ideal for families with children looking for quality education.
  • Bus Stop at Chintamani Society is 0.20 km away, providing easy connectivity to the city and surrounding areas.
  • Supermarket Hanuman Super Market is just 0.16 km away, ensuring residents have regular access to daily necessities.
  • Anantrao Pawar College Of Architecture is 0.34 km away, providing opportunities for higher education and personal growth.
  • Dr. Warad Sai Allergy Asthma Hospital is 0.79 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of emergencies.
  • Lenskart Clinic is 1.17 km away, providing residents with convenient access to quality healthcare services.
  • Relax Pure Veg Restaurant is 0.67 km away, offering a diverse range of dining options for residents and guests.
  • RanS Fitness Club & Personal Training Studio is 0.88 km away, providing residents with state-of-the-art fitness facilities.
  • Shree Aranyeshwar Temple is 0.87 km away, allowing residents to practice their faith and connect with their spiritual selves.
  • Fashion Factory Clothing is 2.16 km away, offering a vast array of clothing and fashion choices.
Recent government-registered transactions in the real estate market have depicted a notable trend over the past aggregation periods. Over the 3-month aggregation, residential properties have witnessed a modest price appreciation, with the current rate sitting at 16,105, a 122 increase from the previous period. Similarly, the 6-month aggregation has also shown an upward price trend, reaching 16,105 with a surge of 400, along with two recorded sales transactions and a combined gross sales value of 3 Cr. Furthermore, when examining the market over a 1-year period, we observe a more significant shift, with three government-registered sales transactions and a combined gross sales value of 5 Cr, showcasing substantial activity and stabilizing the price movement.

Gangotree Kshitij 15 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 792
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.51 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1178
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.24 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1281
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.61 Cr Check Availability

Gangotree Kshitij 15 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Gangotree Kshitij 15 moved from ₹ 19,800/sqft to ₹ 20,350/sqft, reflecting a 2.78% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Gangotree Kshitij 15 moved from ₹ 19,550/sqft to ₹ 19,800/sqft, reflecting a 1.28% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Gangotree Kshitij 15 moved from ₹ 18,450/sqft to ₹ 19,550/sqft, reflecting a 5.96% rise.

Oct 2024

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jul 2024

External Works has reached 90%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 64% done.

May 2024

External Works has reached 70%, Internal finishing stands at 50%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 48% done.

May 2024

A total of 10 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of May 2024, including , 100% of 3 BHK(9 units), 2 BHK(1 units).

Jan 2024

External Works has reached 38%, Internal finishing stands at 24%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 35% done.

Jan 2024

A total of 8 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of January 2024, including 78% of 3 BHK(7 out of 9 units), 100% of 2 BHK(1 units).

Oct 2023

Structural Works reach 60% completion, Internal finishing stands at 15%.

Gangotree Kshitij 15 Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 792 sq.ft ₹ 1.51 Cr
  • 1178 sq.ft ₹ 2.24 Cr
  • 1281 sq.ft ₹ 2.61 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 792 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Gangotree Kshitij 15, Pune
2 BHK 792 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.51 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.04 L EMI