Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Properties for sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad

Explore 93+ property for sale in Saidabad. You can choose from 23+ flats, Land, 1+ Builder Floor, 15+ Independent House, Villas, Penthouse with 19+ Furnished and 8+ Semi Furnished Properties available for sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad. Browse through the properties for sale in Saidabad known societies such as Eternal Bhongiri Heights, Namishree BPS Twin Towers, Adithya Residency Saidabad, Sai Sadan and AV Residency Saidabad.

Showing 93 Listings
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
3 BHK Builder Floor For Sale in Saidabad

3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad

Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Builder Floor for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.3609153, 78.51969439999999

₹ 1.62 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 2150
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Under Construction
  • 2 Covered Parking
  • Semi-Furnished

Direct owner Super location and very spacious 3BHK single floor single flat  Total 4 flats only with permission and TDR  Completion by Jan26 Built up area 2150 sft  Building and flat is West facing  4th floor unit  UDS 72 Sq yards  2 car parking  Building is West and South corner Both sides 40ft road SBH Colony , Saidabad  7500 psf plus GST Price 1.62 Cr negotiableBank loan available 1% commission applicable 

  • Schools in vicinity
  • Wide Road
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Prime Location
  • 3D Tour
Godrej Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Godrej Regal Pavilion
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.289199, 78.41551

  • Starting From₹ 1.28 Cr
  • ₹ 9,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 1926
  • Total area 12.5 acres
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1352 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.28 Cr

3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1680 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1680 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.60 Cr

3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2017 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2017 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.92 Cr

4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2904 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2904 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.76 Cr

4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3571 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.39 Cr

6+ BHK Independent House For Sale in AV Residency Saidabad, Saidabad
Room in 6+ BHK Independent House at AV Residency Saidabad, Saidabad – for Sale
AV Residency Saidabad

6+ BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 6+ BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.35773356, 78.5137005

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 6+ BHK + 6+ Bath
  • 225
    Sq.Yd.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • West Facing
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Marble Flooring

7 BHK Indedpendent House for sale in Saidabad 225 sq yds, Built up area sq ft , West facing , 10 yrs , un furnished G + 2 floors , Car parking. bore well and manjeera water, 30 ft rd . Property cost 3. 5 Cr . For the above property please refer to the following no, RRC N/85099 /

  • 3D Tour
Ramky Group Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Ramky The Eminent
Gaganpahad, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.287362, 78.413968

  • Starting From₹ 1.94 Cr
  • ₹ 8,470/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 734
  • Total area 8 acres
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2290 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2290 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.94 Cr

3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2875 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2875 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.44 Cr

4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3370 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3370 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.91 Cr

4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 4100 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4100 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.54 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sai Sadan, Saidabad
Sai Sadan

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.357072, 78.510173

₹ 10.5 Cr

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 17500
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 5 Floors

Ready to move Total building for sale @ Nallagandla Plot area : 528 Sq yds , Total flats 3x 5 floors =15 flats Total saleable area= 3500x5=17,500 sft East facing flat 1 : 1275 sft -38 yds UDS North facing flat 2 : 1125 sft - 34 yds North facing flat 3 : 1100 sft - 33 yds Asking price:

Ramky Group Developer Logo

5 BHK Villas in Ramky Signature Estates
Tukkuguda, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.18166, 78.491371

  • Price On Request
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 94
  • Total area 101.51 acres
5 BHK 10634 Sq. Ft. Villa
10634 Sq. Ft

5 BHK 11635 Sq. Ft. Villa
11635 Sq. Ft

2.5 BHK Independent House For Sale in Saidabad
Kitchen in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Kitchen in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Bathroom in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Parking in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Building Lobby in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Bedroom in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Bedroom in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Living Room in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Kitchen in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Bedroom in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
Bedroom in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale
2.5 BHK Independent House – Exterior View View at Saidabad - for Sale
Kitchen in 2.5 BHK Independent House at Saidabad – for Sale

2.5 BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad

Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 2.5 BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.356332, 78.513723

₹ 1.60 Cr

  • 2.5 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1811
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open
  • Marble Flooring

This furnished independent house in Saidabad presents a ready-to-move-in scenario with 2.5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1811 square feet.The property features a pleasant road view and benefits from essential amenities such as a gymnasium for your fitness needs, kids' play areas for family enjoyment, and a jogging or cycle track for outdoor activities.With dedicated car parking for one

  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in The Prestige City Hyderabad
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306793, 78.419331

  • Starting From₹ 1.11 Cr
  • ₹ 9,375/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 4647
  • Total area 31.1 acres
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1179 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1179 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.11 Cr

2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1548 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1548 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.45 Cr

3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1631 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1631 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.53 Cr

3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2433 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2433 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.28 Cr

4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3348 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3348 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.14 Cr

4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3400 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3400 Sq. Ft

₹ 3.19 Cr

Locality Insights: Saidabad
Saidabad is a lovely neighbourhood located in the eastern part of Hyderabad and is known for its peaceful atmosphere and beautiful green surroundings. There are plenty of parks and open spaces for you to enjoy some fresh air and exercise. Saidabad is also a great place to raise a family as it has a lot of schools, colleges, and hospitals nearby. It's not just a peaceful place to live, but it's also very convenient! In recent years, Saidabad has been rapidly developing an
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Saidabad
₹ 6,500/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Saidabad
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #208 in Hyderabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Saidabad
Reviews Reviews (4)
Saidabad is a bustling area located in the southern part of Hyderabad, India. It's known for its vibrant atmosphere, diverse communities, and rich cultural heritage. The area is dotted with markets, shops, and eateries, offering a wide range of goods and cuisines. Saidabad is also home to several landmarks, including the historic Saidabad Palace and the iconic Musi River, which flows through the heart of the neighborhood. With its blend of tradition and modernity, Saidabad offers a unique glimpse into the dynamic spirit of Hyderabad.
— Rama Krishna, Tenant
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Namishree BPS Twin Towers, Saidabad
Namishree BPS Twin Towers

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.350715, 78.509926

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 3 BHK
  • 1705
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Semi-Furnished

Imagine a life of comfort and convenience in this semi-furnished three-bedroom Flats located in the well-regarded Namishree BPS Twin Towers in Saidabad, Hyderabad.Spanning 1705 square feet, this home offers plenty of room for your family to grow and thrive. The apartment is designed to provide a peaceful retreat from the city bustle, while still keeping you connected to everything you

  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3, 4 BHK Flats in Prestige Spring Heights
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.314723, 78.383177

  • Starting From₹ 1.30 Cr
  • ₹ 8,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1656
  • Total area 10.59 acres
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1571 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1571 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.30 Cr

3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2101 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2101 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.74 Cr

4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2407 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2407 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.00 Cr

4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 3233 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3233 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.68 Cr

6+ BHK Independent House For Sale in Saidabad

6+ BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad

Saidabad, Hyderabad Location map of 6+ BHK House for Sale in Saidabad, Hyderabad located at 17.357388119137894, 78.51124081760645

₹ 4.3 Cr

  • 6+ BHK + 5 Bath
  • 300
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5 Covered + 4 Open
  • Marble Flooring

Here is a beautiful semi-furnished independent house in Saidabad, Hyderabad, that could be the perfect place to call home.This property is listed for 4.3 crore and offers a generous 300 square feet of living space with a desirable road view. With six or more bedrooms and five bathrooms, there plenty of room for a large family or for hosting guests.

Prestige Developer Logo

4, 5 BHK Villas in The Prestige City Bellagio
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.306579, 78.417454

  • Starting From₹ 6.93 Cr
  • ₹ 19,300/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 119
  • Total area 24 acres
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
4 BHK 3591 Sq. Ft. Villa
3591 Sq. Ft

₹ 6.93 Cr

5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 5700 Sq. Ft. Villa
5700 Sq. Ft

₹ 11.00 Cr

5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
5 BHK 6932 Sq. Ft. Villa
6932 Sq. Ft

₹ 13.38 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sai Sadan, Saidabad
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Sai Sadan, Saidabad – for Sale
Sai Sadan

₹ 89 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 2341
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open
  • Semi-Furnished

Discover a spacious 2341 square feet, furnished two-bedroom, two-bathroom Flats in Saidabad, Hyderabad, offered at 89 Lac as a desperate sale by a reputed builder.Located in the Sai Sadan project, this home boasts tasteful interiors and a desirable road view, ideal for families with schools in the vicinity.Enjoy the convenience of two dedicated parking spaces and ample amenities including kids`

Price On Request

4 BHK Apartment For Sale in Saidabad
Room in 4 BHK Apartment at Saidabad – for Sale
4 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Saidabad - for Sale
Building Lobby in 4 BHK Apartment at Saidabad – for Sale
Kitchen in 4 BHK Apartment at Saidabad – for Sale
Staircase in 4 BHK Apartment at Saidabad – for Sale
Parking in 4 BHK Apartment at Saidabad – for Sale