Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Ganesh Shangrila Thaltej, Ahmedabad

  • ₹1.95 Cr + Charges ₹8,500 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Villa
    Number of Units 115

Why you should consider Ganesh Shangrila?

  • Strategically located near Sardar Patel Ring Road, Ahmedabad.
  • Convenient proximity to NH 147, Thaltej, Ahmedabad.
  • 24/7 security for peace of mind and safety.
  • Surrounded by lush green and serene environment.
  • Premium apartments for a luxurious living experience.

About Ganesh Shangrila

Introducing Ganesh Shangrila, a premier residential project located in Thaltej, Ahmedabad. This project offers 3 BHK Villas that provide a perfect blend of luxury and comfort. The project is strategically located near Sardar Patel Ring Road and NH 147, ensuring seamless connectivity to major parts of the city.

The project features a range of world-class amenities, including a 24 x 7 security system, to ensure a safe and secure living experience. With its focus on comfort and convenience, Ganesh Shangrila is the perfect choice for those seeking a luxurious lifestyle in Ahmedabad.

Our 3 BHK Villas are spread over an area of 2295 Sq. Ft. and are priced at 1.95 Cr. With its prime location and luxurious amenities, Ganesh Shangrila is an attractive investment opportunity for those looking for a luxurious property in Ahmedabad.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Ganesh Shangrila:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
3 BHK Villa22951.95 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Udgam School For Children is just 1.35 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Columbia Asia Hospital is only 0.50 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Chandkheda Bus Stand is 4.04 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • The Fern Hotel is 1.75 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Iscon Mega Mall is 2.80 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • GALLOPS INDUSTRIAL PARK is 3.11 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 2 options available in Ganesh Shangrila for resale and rental, In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from 3 BHK having sizes from 5.11 CR. For rent you can check 1 properties having options for 4 BHK with price ranging from 1.25 L.

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range