Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sun Gravitas Shyamal, Ahmedabad

Sun Gravitas by Sun Builders is a commercial Office Space and Retail Shop in Shyamal, Ahmedabad, offering Office Space, Retail Shop. Unit sizes range from 500 Sq.Ft. to 1000 Sq.Ft. within a project spanning 1.31 Acres. Spaces are available from ₹ 36.00 Lac, and the project is Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹36.00 Lac - 1.50 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jul 2022
    RERA Updates
  • Size 500 to 1000
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 685
    Total area 1.31 Acres

Why you should consider Sun Gravitas?

  • Luxurious living amidst strategic Narol Sarkhej Road connectivity
  • Power backup ensures seamless daily operations
  • 24/7 security surveillance for utmost safety
  • Relish conference facilities in a state-of-the-art setting
  • Plot in a prime residential area of Rajkot Ahmedabad

About Sun Gravitas

Sun Gravitas, nestled in the vibrant suburb of Shyamal, offers a unique blend of style, functionality, and convenience. Strategically located just 3.5 km away from Narol Sarkhej Road and 3 km from NH 147, this project provides easy access to major roads and connectivity points, making it an ideal location for both businesses and residents.

The project boasts of amenities that cater to the needs of modern living, including power backup and 24x7 security for added peace of mind. The RCC frame structure ensures durability and stability, providing a solid foundation for your home or office. With its prime location and thoughtfully designed amenities, Sun Gravitas is sure to impress even the most discerning residents and investors.

Whether you re looking for a stylish office space or a prime retail shop, Sun Gravitas offers units that cater to your specific needs. With options ranging from 500 sq. ft. to 1000 sq. ft. for office spaces and 750 sq. ft. for retail shops, you re sure to find the perfect fit for your business or investment. Contact us to know more about our available unit options and make Sun Gravitas your next big step in the world of real estate.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Sun Gravitas:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
Office Space50036.00 Lac
Office Space100072.00 Lac
Retail Shop7501.50 Cr
**Nearby Landmarks**The real estate project is surrounded by several notable landmarks that offer residents a unique blend of convenience, comfort, and community. These landmarks provide easy access to essential amenities and services, enhancing the quality of life for residents.
  • Zydus School is just 0.36 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Gujarat Child Care Hospital is 0.31 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Chandkheda Bus Stand is 3.36 km away, providing an easy connection to the city and surrounding areas.
  • Cambay Sapphire is 0.23 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Ahmedabad Central Mall is 2.68 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Kandla SEZ is 2.16 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.

Sun Gravitas Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
Retail Shop 750
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.50 Cr Check Availability
Office Space 500
Sq. Ft
₹ 36.00 Lac Check Availability
Office Space 1000
Sq. Ft
₹ 72.00 Lac Check Availability

Sun Gravitas Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sun Gravitas moved from ₹ 8,150/sqft to ₹ 8,850/sqft, reflecting a 8.59% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sun Gravitas moved from ₹ 7,200/sqft to ₹ 8,150/sqft, reflecting a 13.19% rise.

Sun Gravitas Floor Plans

  • Office Space
  • Retail Shop
  • 500 sq.ft ₹ 36.00 Lac
  • 1000 sq.ft ₹ 72.00 Lac
  • 750 sq.ft ₹ 1.50 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 500 Sq. Ft. Office Space in Sun Gravitas, Ahmedabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
500 Sq. Ft. Office Space
₹ 36.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 24.99 K EMI

Sun Gravitas Photos & Videos

Sun Gravitas Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • High Speed Elevators
  • Hypermarket
  • Multi-level Parking
  • Conference Room

Sun Gravitas Specifications

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Sun Gravitas

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Sun Gravitas to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Shyamal, Ahmedabad.