Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad

Adore Prima by Adore Realtech in Sector 72, Faridabad is a Under Construction Apartment development with 2 BHK, 4 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1000 Sq.Ft. to 1600 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 4.5 Acres. Located near Escorts Plant approximately 5.67 km away.
Read more
  • ₹31.20 Lac - 49.60 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • Unit Config 2, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 1000 to 1600
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 224
    Total area 4.5 Acres

Why you should consider Adore Prima?

  • Sports and recreation facilities near Faridabad Bypass Road.
  • Reliable power backup for 24/7 comfort.
  • Master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper walls.
  • Spacious floor spaces with vitrified tiles.
  • Prime location in Sector 72, Gurgaon.

About Adore Prima

Adore Prima is a premier residential project located in Sector 72, one of the most sought-after areas of Faridabad. This project is strategically connected to the Faridabad Bypass Road, making it just a short drive away from the city s commercial and entertainment hubs. The project boasts a range of luxurious amenities, including a state-of-the-art gymnasium and reliable power backup, ensuring a comfortable living experience for its residents.

The project s specifications are designed to provide a perfect blend of form and function. The Master Bedrooms feature oil bound distemper finishing, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The project s meticulously planned layout ensures that every unit is spacious and airy, providing ample natural light and ventilation. Whether you re looking for a peaceful retreat or a vibrant community, Adore Prima has something to offer.

Step into a world of luxury and comfort with Adore Prima s 4 BHK Apartments, each measuring 1800 square feet. The rooms are designed to provide a perfect blend of style and functionality, making them an ideal choice for families and individuals looking for a posh living experience. With prices on request, Adore Prima is a great investment opportunity for those looking to own a piece of luxurious real estate in Faridabad.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Adore Prima:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
4 BHK Apartment1800On Request
Nearby Landmarks

The proposed residential project is situated near a cluster of prominent landmarks, ensuring residents comfort, convenience, and accessibility to essential facilities. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of luxury and livability.

  • Narayana E Techno School is just 1.16 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Sarvodaya Hospital Research and Centre is 2.52 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • BPTP Bridge is 3.91 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Delite is 6.49 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • SRS Mall is 5.15 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Escorts Plant is 5.67 km away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 4 options available in Adore Prima for resale and rental, In resale we have 3 properties available ranging from 4 BHK having sizes from 49.50 L - 55.00 L

    For rent you can check 1 property having options for Update soon with price ranging from 40000.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale34 BHK 49.50 L - 55.00 L
    Rental1Update soon 40000

Adore Prima Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1000
Sq. Ft
₹ 31.20 Lac Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1600
Sq. Ft
₹ 49.60 Lac Check Availability

Adore Prima Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Adore Prima moved from ₹ 3,800/sqft to ₹ 3,850/sqft, reflecting a 1.32% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Adore Prima moved from ₹ 3,750/sqft to ₹ 3,800/sqft, reflecting a 1.33% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Adore Prima moved from ₹ 3,200/sqft to ₹ 3,750/sqft, reflecting a 17.19% rise.

Adore Prima Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 1000 sq.ft ₹ 31.20 Lac
  • 1600 sq.ft ₹ 49.60 Lac
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Adore Prima, Faridabad
2 BHK 1000 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 31.20 Lac + Charges
₹ 21.66 K EMI

Adore Prima Master Plan

Adore Prima, located in Sector 72, is designed with 12 residential blocks, identified as ALOE TOWER, ASTER TOWER, and ASPEN TOWER, where each type consists of 4 blocks. Connectivity to the property is facilitated by its proximity to the Faridabad Bypass Road, which is 3.0 km away, and Tigaon Road, just 1.5 km away.

Land Use & Density

The master plan clearly delineates residential zones with apartment buildings, dedicated green spaces labeled as 'PARK', and a 'CLUB' area for amenities. These different zones are thoughtfully integrated, with internal roads providing access.

Connectivity & Access
  • Internal roads, 6 meters wide, weave through the residential clusters, connecting all parts of the property.
  • The property has direct access to a 15-meter wide road along its southern boundary.
  • On the eastern side, there's a substantial 45-meter wide service road, accompanied by parallel 12-meter wide service roads, ensuring smooth traffic flow and accessibility.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • The plan includes a dedicated 'CLUB' facility for residents.
  • There are two distinct 'PARK' areas, providing green spaces and recreational opportunities.
  • Landscaped areas are visible around the residential towers, enhancing the living environment.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The internal road network within the property is consistently 6 meters wide.
  • External road access includes a 15-meter wide road, a 45-meter wide service road, and supporting 12-meter wide service roads.
  • The residential development consists of 12 individual blocks/towers.

Adore Prima Photos & Videos

Adore Prima Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Adore Prima

Download brochure, master plan & walkthrough video of Adore Prima to explore floor plans, layout, and complete project details in Sector 72, Faridabad.

School
    1.2 km
  • Escorts Plant
    Office Park
    5.7 km
  • Park Area
    Park
    2.7 km
  • Sarvodaya Hospital Research And Centre
    Hospital
    2.5 km

Is Adore Prima Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Narayana E Techno School within walking distance
  • Sarvodaya Hospital Research And Centre nearby for healthcare access
  • Park Area
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Escorts Plant
  • The Next Door Mall

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Adore Prima

  • Faridabad Bypass Road ~ 3 Kms
  • Tigaon Road ~ 1.5 Kms

Adore Prima RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. HRERA 660/2017/307

Price Rates & Insights for Adore Prima

Price Trend in Adore Prima
Adore Prima's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sector 72.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 3850 3850
Dec 2025 3800 3850
Sep 2025 3750 3850
Jun 2025 3200 3300
Asking Price in Adore Prima
Adore Prima has 19 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 3.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
3K - 3.5K 4
3.5K - 4K 3
4K - 4.5K 8
4.5K - 5K 2
5K - 5.5K 2
Comparable Project Pricing for Adore Prima
Adore Prima avg. price is ₹ 3.9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Sector 72 at ₹ 3.9 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 7,200
KLJ Platinum Plus
₹ 7,200
Zion Stonecrop and Celeste Garden
₹ 4,200
ABC Adore Business City
₹ 3,850
Adore Prima
₹ 3,850
Sector 72
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Sector 72
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sector 72
₹ 3,850/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sector 72
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #180 in Faridabad
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Sector 72
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Sector 72
Be the first one to review this locality

Properties in Adore Prima & Top Sellers

  • Buy
  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638879191801948360-120725121300130.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad
Sector 72, Faridabad
₹ 39 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638919869238849353-280825020843843.jpg Cover Image
2 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad
Sector 72, Faridabad
₹ 35 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638919882858478268-2808250231253125.jpg Cover Image
Sector 72, Faridabad
₹ 37 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1000 Sq.Ft. (Saleable Area)
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639144430066348306-1505261156465646.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK Villa For Sale in Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad
Sector 72, Faridabad
₹ 85 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1100 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/optImages/IN_639097021120789291-210326030152152.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Study Room,Extra Room Apartment For Sale in Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad
Sector 72, Faridabad
₹ 70 L
  • Under Construction
  • 1600 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638879186761993427-120725120436436.jpg Cover Image
4 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Adore Prima Sector 72, Faridabad