Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Thirumala GM Residency Uppal, Hyderabad

The project covers 0.34 Acres with units sized between 944 Sq.Ft. to 1442 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 56.64 Lac, and it is currently Under Construction.
Read more
  • ₹56.64 Lac - 86.52 Lac + Charges ₹6,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Aug 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 944 to 1442
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 30
    Total area 0.34 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Thirumala GM Residency

Thirumala GM Residency is a luxurious residential project located in East Zone,Hyderabad. The project offers luxurious apartments spread over 30 units with sizes ranging from 0.34 acres to 3.5 acres. The project offers 944 sqft to 1442 sqft of luxurious residences with soulful and peaceful surroundings surrounded by reputed educational institutions like Little Flower School, and Sagar Grammar High School. The project is easy access to shopping Malls like DSL Virtue Mall and well connected to NH 163.

Thirumala GM Residency Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 944
Sq. Ft
₹ 56.64 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 986
Sq. Ft
₹ 59.16 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1219
Sq. Ft
₹ 73.14 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1442
Sq. Ft
₹ 86.52 Lac Check Availability

Thirumala GM Residency Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Thirumala GM Residency moved from ₹ 6,100/sqft to ₹ 6,200/sqft, reflecting a 1.64% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Thirumala GM Residency moved from ₹ 4,850/sqft to ₹ 6,100/sqft, reflecting a 25.77% rise.

Aug 2021

THIRUMALA G.M. RESIDENCY, developed by THIRUMALA CONSTRUCTIONS, officially launched on 04-Aug-2021 and expected to complete by 04-Aug-2027. Registered under RERA No. P02200003977. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 30 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 936 to 1432 Square feet

Thirumala GM Residency Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 944 sq.ft ₹ 56.64 Lac
  • 986 sq.ft ₹ 59.16 Lac
  • 1219 sq.ft ₹ 73.14 Lac
  • 1442 sq.ft ₹ 86.52 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 944 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Thirumala GM Residency, Hyderabad
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 944 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 56.64 Lac + Charges
₹ 39.32 K EMI

Thirumala GM Residency Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Thirumala GM Residency

Prime Connectivity Map