Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Adeshwar Janki Regency Mira Road East, Thane

The project covers 0.27 Acres with units sized between 378 Sq.Ft. to 557 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 45.00 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹45.00 Lac - 66.30 Lac + Charges ₹13,796 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2021
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 378 to 557
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 39
    Total area 0.27 Acres

About Adeshwar Janki Regency

Adeshwar Janki Regency is a well designed, well connected and convenient apartment project located on Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. The project offers 39 units spread over 0.27 acres in sizes ranging from 1 BHK to 2 BHK. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and has a convenient shopping centre for daily needs. The project is also close to Seven Square Academy and well connected to Western Express Highway.

Adeshwar Janki Regency Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 378
Sq. Ft
₹ 52.14 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 557
Sq. Ft
₹ 76.84 L Check Availability

Adeshwar Janki Regency Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Adeshwar Janki Regency, amounting to ₹ 72 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Adeshwar Janki Regency moved from ₹ 11,000/sqft to ₹ 11,150/sqft, reflecting a 1.36% rise.

Apr 2025

A total of 44 out of 53 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 50% of SHOP(6 out of 12), 89% of 2 BHK(8 out of 9), 100% of 1 BHK (30 units).

Oct 2023

Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 60% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 88%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 73% done.

Dec 2018

JANKI REGENCY, developed by ADESHWAR DEVELOPERS, officially launched on 28-Dec-2018 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2021. Registered under RERA No. P51700019075. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 53 residential units, including SHOP, COMMERCIAL BLDG, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 194 to 2497 Square feet across a total area of 0.27 Acre.

Adeshwar Janki Regency Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 378 sq.ft ₹ 45.00 Lac
  • 557 sq.ft ₹ 66.30 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 378 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Adeshwar Janki Regency, Thane
1 BHK 378 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 45.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 31.24 K EMI