Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Kamla Pee Dee Society Borivali West, Mumbai

Kamla Pee Dee Society by Kamla is an Apartment in Borivali West, Mumbai, with 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 840 Sq.Ft. to 840 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 1.00 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹1.00 Cr + Charges ₹11,905 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 840
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 42
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Kamla Pee Dee Society

Kamla Pee Dee Society is a newly launched township in Mumbai Western Suburbs,Mumbai. It is well connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, close to Phoenix Hospitals, Quick Access Thakur College of Engineering and Technology. The township comprises of 840 sqft apartments spread over 10 acres. The project offers a perfect blend of contemporary living with all the modern amenities. The township is well connected to Swami Vivekanand Road, close to Phoenix Hospitals, Quick Access Thakur College of Engineering and Technology.

Kamla Pee Dee Society Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 840
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.00 Cr Check Availability

Kamla Pee Dee Society Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Kamla Pee Dee Society moved from ₹ 23,800/sqft to ₹ 25,550/sqft, reflecting a 7.35% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Kamla Pee Dee Society moved from ₹ 23,600/sqft to ₹ 23,800/sqft, reflecting a 0.85% rise.

Kamla Pee Dee Society Floor Plans