• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 650
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Mulund Kartik CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 650
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Mulund Kartik CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 650 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mulund Kartik CHS, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 650 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Mulund Kartik CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
P K Road Municipal School 0.71 KM
Mahakavi Kalidas Natyamandir 0.75 KM
Nes International School 0.90 KM
Dav International School 0.92 KM
Sheth Karamshi Kanji English School 1.15 KM
Wees English High School 1.41 KM
Vidya Prabodhini English School 1.46 KM
St Marys Convent High School 1.57 KM
St Pius X High School Mumbai 1.59 KM
Bombay Presidency International School 1.60 KM
Bus Stops Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Esishospital Mulund 0.31 KM
Santoshi Mata Mandir Mulund 0.33 KM
Municipal School Mulund 0.65 KM
Mpchowk Mulund Mulund W Check Naka Bus Station R Mall 0.71 KM
Johnson Company Mulund 0.82 KM
Vidyaben Gardi School 1.00 KM
Ceremonial Hall Yogi Hills 1.08 KM
Mulund Court 1.23 KM
Stpius School Mulund 1.50 KM
Nanepada Junction Mithaghar 1.52 KM
Hospitals Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Urvashi Hospital 0.19 KM
Dr Rama Thakkar 0.22 KM
Padmashree Nursing Home 0.25 KM
Joshi Surgical Hospital 0.25 KM
Dr Redkar Maternity & Nursing Home 0.25 KM
Hemant Hospital For Emergency Accident N Trauma 0.32 KM
Mansa Devi Tulsidas Agarwal Municipal General Hospital Agra Road Municipal Hospital 0.32 KM
Veena Care Hospital 0.33 KM
Employee State Insurance Scheme Hospital 0.36 KM
Vijay Hospital 0.48 KM
ATMs Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Citibank Atm 0.53 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.64 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.83 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.84 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.92 KM
Punjab National Bank 0.93 KM
Yes Bank 0.99 KM
Axis Bank 1.04 KM
Canara Bank 1.05 KM
Axis Bank 1.06 KM
Banks Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Canara Bank 0.18 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.20 KM
Dhanlaxmi Bank 0.20 KM
Catholic Syrian Bank 0.28 KM
Bandhan Bank 0.33 KM
Kotak Bank 0.35 KM
Abhyudaya Co Operative Bank Limited 0.71 KM
Icici Bank Mulund Vasant Garden Mumbai Branch And Atm 0.81 KM
Syndicate Bank 0.83 KM
New Indian Co Operative Bank 0.84 KM
Temples Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Shankar Mandir 4.68 KM
Maramma Temple 4.88 KM
Aryaneshwar Mandir 6.49 KM
Shri Sankalp Ganesh Mandir 7.18 KM
Sai Temple 7.21 KM
Shree Hanuman Mandir 7.26 KM
Shree Sai Mandir 7.27 KM
Om Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 7.34 KM
Shree Sai Baba Mandir 7.34 KM
Ambe Mataji Mandir 7.37 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
R Mall 0.56 KM
Croma Mulund Mumbai 0.68 KM
Jay Commercial Plaza 0.97 KM
Sant Jalaram Bappa Market 1.06 KM
Neptune Uptown 1.12 KM
Stalwartbusinessservicellp 1.43 KM
Sahyog Super Market 1.67 KM
Eternity Mall 1.76 KM
Nirmal Lifestyle Mulund 1.88 KM
New Style Remix 1.97 KM
Parks Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 0.49 KM
Drbabasaheb Ambedkar Playground 0.61 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 0.84 KM
Bmc Park 1.29 KM
Sambhaji Park 1.58 KM
Bmc Park 1.72 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 1.75 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 1.97 KM
Dev Jyot Pyramid Centre 2.43 KM
Madhuban Gardens 3.41 KM
Mosques Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Islampura Masjid 0.95 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 2.26 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 2.45 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 2.54 KM
Mansoori Mosque 2.60 KM
Pathan Colony Masjid 4.92 KM
Anjuman Masjid 6.62 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 6.86 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid Vikhroli 7.18 KM
Dargah Masjid 7.58 KM
Post Offices Near by Mulund Kartik CHS
Shree Amijhara Adinath Swetamber Jain Derasar 0.83 KM
Sri Guru Nanak Darbar Chhotta Gurdwara 0.90 KM
Post Office Mulund West 1.10 KM
Mulund Colony Sub Post Office 1.15 KM
Nehru Road Sub Post Office 1.24 KM
North Bombay Marthoma Parish 2.03 KM
Gokhale Road Sub Post Office 2.36 KM
Naupada Post Office 2.61 KM
Bhandup Complex Sub Post Office 2.66 KM
Bhandup Industrial Estate Sub Post Office 3.04 KM

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Mulund Kartik CHS

  • LBS Marg ~ 0.5 Kms

Mulund Kartik CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Mulund Kartik CHS

Price Trend in Mulund Kartik CHS
Mulund Kartik CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Mulund West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 23350 28800
Dec 2025 22150 28700
Sep 2025 22050 27650
Jun 2025 23300 28300
Govt. Registrations in Mulund Kartik CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Mulund Kartik CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 18.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 94 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 18,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Mulund Kartik CHS
Mulund Kartik CHS avg. price is ₹ 23.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Mulund West at ₹ 28.8 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 28,800
Mulund West
₹ 28,550
Runwal Olive
₹ 27,500
Nirmal Panaroma
₹ 25,000
Yogi Hills
₹ 23,350
Mulund Kartik CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Mulund Kartik CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-14 Floor 2, Unit 21 N/A 500 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-05-21 Floor 1, Unit 18 N/A 500 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Mulund West
Mulund is a well-developed residential neighbourhood on Mumbai's northeast side. It is one of Mumbai's safest areas with mostly gated communities. The neighbourhood is close to Navi Mumbai and Thane employment hubs, making it a popular choice for those who work in these areas. Mulund West's residential development is dominated by high-rise apartments. Nirmal Lifestyle, Runwal Developers, and Oswal Group are three prominent developers in the area. Brief Description – M
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Mulund West
₹ 28,750/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Mulund West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#45 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like metro, bus, train, auto, cab, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Some roads have potholes

Know More About Mulund West
Reviews Reviews (10)
Very Nice locality in Central suburb.
— Manoj, Owner
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About Mulund Kartik CHS

  • Q: Can I get a home loan for Mulund Kartik CHS?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like Mulund Kartik CHS, subject to eligibility.