Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Ghatkopar West, Mumbai

The project covers 2 Acres with units sized between 777 Sq.Ft. to 1191 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 2.91 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹2.91 Cr - 4.32 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Nov 2019
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 777 to 1191
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 102
    Total area 2 Acres

About Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai

Neelkanth Enclave is a luxury residential project located in Mumbai Central Suburbs, Mumbai. The project offers 252 units spread over 2 acres of land. The project offers 2BHK, 3BHK and 4BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 1188 sqft to 1527 sqft. The project offers exquisite landscaping and a well-maintained environment. The project is well connected with major schools, hospitals and other important areas of the city. The project is a great investment choice for those looking for a luxurious lifestyle in a prime location.

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 777
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.91 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 889
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.33 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1127
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.09 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1191
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.32 Cr Check Availability

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 6 residential transactions has been registered so far for Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai, amounting to ₹ 14 Cr till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 25 out of 47 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including 50% of 3 BHK(18 out of 36), 64% of 2 BHK(7 out of 11).

Mar 2026

Rent in Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai ranges from ₹ 73 K to ₹ 1 L with options available for 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Feb 2026

A total of 23 out of 55 launched units have been booked as of February 2026, including 38% of 3 BHK(16 out of 42 units), 54% of 2 BHK(7 out of 13 units).

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai moved from ₹ 30,000/sqft to ₹ 35,400/sqft, reflecting a 18.00% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai moved from ₹ 29,550/sqft to ₹ 30,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.52% rise.

Aug 2023

Structural Works reach 100% completion.

Apr 2023

Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Apr 2023

A total of 23 out of 55 launched units have been booked as of April 2023, including 38% of 3 BHK(16 out of 42 units), 54% of 2 BHK(7 out of 13 units).

Feb 2023

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 93% done.

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 777 sq.ft ₹ 2.91 Cr
  • 889 sq.ft ₹ 3.33 Cr
  • 1127 sq.ft ₹ 4.09 Cr
  • 1191 sq.ft ₹ 4.32 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 777 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai, Mumbai
2 BHK 777 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.91 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.02 L EMI

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Photos & Videos

Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai to explore layout and virtual tour in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai
Schools Near by Neelkanth Enclave Mumbai
Dominic Savio Vidyalaya 0.38 KM
Bmc School Sainath Nagar 0.41 KM
Kvk Sarvajanik Education Society School 0.42 KM
Rushikul Vidyalaya 0.53 KM
Pantnagar Bmc School 0.64 KM
Sai Nath Nagar Bmc School 0.65 KM
Hindi High School 0.71 KM
Pant Nagar Municipal School 0.77 KM