Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

RNA Exotica Goregaon West, Mumbai

  • ₹1.81 Cr - 2.37 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Number of Units 370
    Total area 1 Acres

About RNA Exotica

RNA Exotica is a well designed apartment project located in Mumbai Western Suburbs,Mumbai. The project offers luxury apartments spread over 370 Units spread over 1 Acres. The project offers 3BHK and 2BHK apartments that come with well designed and spacious layouts. The project is well connected with all the major points of the city and is also nearby schools, malls and convenient shopping centre for daily needs.

RNA Exotica Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1299
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.81 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1699
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.37 Cr Check Availability

RNA Exotica Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for RNA Exotica moved from ₹ 29,900/sqft to ₹ 29,950/sqft, reflecting a 0.17% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for RNA Exotica moved from ₹ 29,850/sqft to ₹ 29,900/sqft, reflecting a 0.17% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for RNA Exotica moved from ₹ 29,400/sqft to ₹ 29,850/sqft, reflecting a 1.53% rise.

RNA Exotica Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1299 sq.ft ₹ 1.81 Cr
  • 1699 sq.ft ₹ 2.37 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1299 Sq. Ft. Apartment in RNA Exotica, Mumbai
2 BHK 1299 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.81 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.25 L EMI

RNA Exotica Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for RNA Exotica

Download master plan & walkthrough video of RNA Exotica to explore layout and virtual tour in Goregaon West, Mumbai.

School
    0.4 km
  • Movie Star Talkies
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Drchodharis Eye Clinic And Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is RNA Exotica Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Shaolin Kungfu School within walking distance
  • Drchodharis Eye Clinic And Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Childrens Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - RNA Exotica

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.4 Kms

RNA Exotica RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for RNA Exotica

Price Trend in RNA Exotica
RNA Exotica's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Goregaon West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 29950 32500
Dec 2025 29900 33650
Sep 2025 29850 33050
Jun 2025 29400 29750
Rental Supply in RNA Exotica
Monthly Rent in Goregaon West ranges from ₹ 26 K to ₹ 1.5 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In RNA Exotica In Goregaon West
1 BHK - ₹ 40.4 K
2 BHK - ₹ 64.8 K
3 BHK - ₹ 97.3 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for RNA Exotica
RNA Exotica avg. price is ₹ 29.9 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Goregaon West at ₹ 32.5 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 37,400
Sunteck Whatacity
₹ 32,500
Goregaon West
₹ 30,900
Kabra Vijay Apartments
₹ 29,950
RNA Exotica
₹ 25,550
Hubtown Hill Crest
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Goregaon West
Goregaon, one of the numerous Mumbai suburbs, is a bustling neighbourhood that is teeming with activity and opportunity.It is a part of the Greater Mumbai Municipal Corporation and the Mumbai Suburban District.The Mumbai local trains, one of the most well-known attractions in Mumbai and even Maharashtra, start and end at Goregaon.It is a popular residential area in Mumbai's western suburbs and is home to a number of renowned colonies, including Aarey Colony and Gokuldham.<
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Goregaon West
₹ 32,500/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Goregaon West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#69 In Mumbai
Great Great +5 More

Easy access to Western & Eastern Express Highways, JVLR

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Traffic congestion

Know More About Goregaon West
Reviews Reviews (75)
Goregaon West is appealing because my experiences feel cozy and dynamic. Metro access, good schools, grocery stores, and close by hospitals are all available. Parks and shopping centers are where I enjoy family time. I live near Andheri and arrive promptly. Traffic snarls and noise, though, need rapid handling.
— Kalpesh Shah, Tenant
About RNA Corp
RNA Corp Logo
  • Experience 9 Years
  • Total Projects 64
  • Delivered Projects21

RNA Corp Developers is a leading real estate organization that was earlier called RNA Builders. The company is one of the leading names in the Indian real estate market. RNA Corp Builders possesses more than three decades of experience in the industry and has served innumerable customers and corporate entities over the years. The tally of RNA Corp projects includes offerings in both residential and commercial segments. The portfolio of

Projects by RNA Corp in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move

Comparison of RNA Exotica with Similar Projects

  • Location
  • Micro-market
  • Unit Configs
  • Unit Size
  • Status
RNA Exotica
Goregaon West, Mumbai
1.81 Cr - 2.37 Cr
  • Goregaon West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • N/A
  • Ready to Move
Aaress Meera Empire
Goregaon West, Mumbai
22,269 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Goregaon West, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 639 sq.ft - 754 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Yash Orion
Goregaon East, Mumbai
18,272 Per Sq. Ft Onwards
  • Goregaon East, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 813 sq.ft - 1050 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Ready to Move
Ahuja BBJ Lamor
Oshiwara, Mumbai
1.95 Cr - 3.21 Cr
  • Oshiwara, Mumbai
  • Mumbai Western Suburbs
  • 2 BHK-3 BHK
  • 762 sq.ft - 1251 sq.ft (Carpet)
  • Under Construction
View Comparison
Similar Alternate Projects you can consider in Mumbai
Post Property Ad for Free, Sell or Rent Property Online
  • Ready to Move

Frequently Asked Questions About RNA Exotica

  • Q: What documents are required to buy a flat in RNA Exotica?
    Buyers need identity proof, address proof, agreement to sell, sale deed, and registration documents for purchasing in RNA Exotica.
  • Q: Can I get a home loan for RNA Exotica?
    Yes, most major banks and NBFCs offer home loans for ready-to-move projects like RNA Exotica, subject to eligibility.
  • Q: What is the locality price trend around RNA Exotica?
    The average asking price in Goregaon West is ₹ 32,500 /Sq.Ft., while the micromarket average asking price is ₹ 34,900 /Sq.Ft..
  • Q: Where is RNA Exotica located?
    RNA Exotica is located in Goregaon West, Mumbai, with the complete address being Goregaon West Mumbai, 400104.
  • Q: When was RNA Exotica completed and is it ready for possession?
    RNA Exotica has received its completion and occupancy approvals. With a possession status of Ready to Move, buyers can move in immediately after completing purchase formalities.