Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Universal Paradise Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Universal Paradise by Universal Group Of Companies is an Apartment in Vile Parle East, Mumbai, with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 696 Sq.Ft. to 880 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2018. Units are priced from ₹ 2.85 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹2.85 Cr - 3.60 Cr + Charges ₹24,322 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 696 to 880
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 114
    Total area 1.33 Acres

Why you should consider Universal Paradise?

  • Strategically located near Swami Vivekanand Road, Vile Parle East.
  • Connects to Western Express Highway for easy commuting.
  • 24/7 security and power backup ensure a safe living.
  • Indulge in indoor games and have fun with family and friends.
  • Enjoy lush green surroundings in the central park area.

About Universal Paradise

Introducing Universal Paradise, a luxurious residential property located in the heart of Vile Parle East, Mumbai. With its strategic connectivity to prominent roads such as Swami Vivekanand Road and Western Express Highway, this property offers unparalleled accessibility to all the essentials. The RERA-certified project boasts cutting-edge amenities and features designed to provide a comfortable and blissful living experience. Whether you re a young family or a young professional, Universal Paradise is the perfect abode to call home.

The project s amenities are meticulously designed to cater to all your needs and desires. Start your day with a refreshing workout in the state-of-the-art gym, spend quality time with family and friends in the spacious indoor games area, or let your kids have a blast in the kids play areas. Additionally, the 24x7 security and power backup ensure that you can live comfortably, without worrying about any disturbances. The project s carefully crafted environment, complete with a normal park and central green, provides a serene and peaceful atmosphere, perfect for relaxation.

Universal Paradise offers a range of specifications that cater to your needs and preferences. From vitrified tiles flooring to oil-bound distemper walls, every detail is meticulously planned to provide a comfortable and luxurious living experience. Whether you re looking to own a spacious 2 BHK or a luxurious 3 BHK apartment, Universal Paradise has something for everyone.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Universal Paradise:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment6962.85 Cr
3 BHK Apartment8803.60 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The residential property is strategically located near several notable landmarks, providing residents with easy access to essential amenities and services. These landmarks not only enhance the quality of life for residents but also offer a unique blend of convenience and comfort.

  • Bombay Municipal Corporation School is 0.35 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Navjivan Maternity & Surgical Nursing Home is 0.28 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malviya Road Post Office Vile Parle RS is 0.54 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Sahara Star Hotel is 0.38 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • D Mart Andheri East is 2.08 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Enterprise Centre is 0.56 km away, offering a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
  • Listing Information

    We have total 4 options available in Universal Paradise for resale and rental, In resale we have 1 property available having sizes from 4.50 CR - 4.50 CR

    For rent you can check 3 properties having options for 2.5 BHK with price ranging from 1.00 L - 1.00 L.

    Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
    Resale12.5 BHK 4.50 CR - 4.50 CR
    Rental32.5 BHK 1.00 L - 1.00 L
    Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

    As of late, the residential property market has witnessed steady growth in the rental rate, with a consistent figure of 101.571 recorded over the past three, six, and one-year periods. Additionally, the current rate for properties in the area stands at 22,920. Furthermore, the past year has seen significant activity with 4 government-registered sales transactions, collectively valued at 6 Cr, indicating a thriving market. In contrast, over the course of the previous six months, only 1 transaction took place, valued at 1 Cr. Since then, the market has gained momentum, solidifying the area s reputation as a sought-after residential hotspot.

Universal Paradise Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 696
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.69 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 880
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.14 Cr Check Availability

Universal Paradise Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Universal Paradise, amounting to ₹ 90 L till May 2026.

Apr 2026

A total of 44 out of 44 launched units have been booked as of April 2026, including, 100% of SHOP NO 1 (1 units), SHOP NO 2 (1 units), SHOP NO 3 (1 units), SHOP NO 4 (1 units), 2 BHK (2 units), 2.5 BHK (38 units).

Mar 2026

Rent in Universal Paradise ranges from ₹ 40 K to ₹ 45 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Universal Paradise moved from ₹ 35,150/sqft to ₹ 35,450/sqft, reflecting a 0.85% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Universal Paradise moved from ₹ 32,300/sqft to ₹ 35,150/sqft, reflecting a 8.82% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 32% completion

May 2025

A total of 22 out of 74 launched units have been booked as of May 2025, including 92% of 3 BHK(22 out of 24).

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 95%, Internal finishing stands at 99%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 88% done.

Aug 2017

A new Phase, Tower/Building Name: UNIVERSAL PARADISE D WING, launched under RERA No. P51800003082. It offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 3 BJK, 4 BHK ranging from 700 to 1206 Square feet with targeted completion by 30-Dec-2024.

Aug 2017

UNIVERSAL PARADISE A AND B, developed by PAGARANI UNIVERSAL INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD, officially launched on 04-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51800003121. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 44 residential units, including SHOP NO 1, SHOP NO 2, 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, SHOP NO 3, SHOP NO 4, with unit sizes ranging from 291 to 872 Square feet across a total area of 1.32 Acre.

Universal Paradise Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 696 sq.ft ₹ 2.85 Cr
  • 880 sq.ft ₹ 3.60 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 696 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Universal Paradise, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 696 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.85 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.97 L EMI

Universal Paradise Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.3 km
  • Centaur Hotelairport
    Bus Stop
    0.2 km
  • Navjivan Maternity & Surgical Nursing Home
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Universal Paradise Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Beyond education and healthcare access, nearby parks and everyday conveniences can support a more comfortable family lifestyle.

  • Bombay Municipal Corporation School within walking distance
  • Navjivan Maternity & Surgical Nursing Home nearby for healthcare access
  • Keskar Park nearby for outdoor time

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Universal Paradise

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 1.5 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 0.5 Kms

Universal Paradise RERA Details

P51800003121 Universal Paradise A And B Rera Url : https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/project/view/7746
P51800003082 Universal Paradise D Wing Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTE4MDAwMDMwODImU2VjdXJpdHlUeXBlPUNvcnJlY3Rpb25DZXJ0aWZpY2F0aW9uUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Universal Paradise

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Universal Paradise
Universal Paradise's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vile Parle East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 35050 44150
Dec 2025 35450 42650
Sep 2025 35150 41150
Jun 2025 32300 40900
Govt. Registrations in Universal Paradise
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Universal Paradise From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 24.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 90 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 24,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Universal Paradise
Monthly Rent in Vile Parle East ranges from ₹ 31.6 K to ₹ 1.2 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Universal Paradise In Vile Parle East
1 BHK - ₹ 53.4 K
2 BHK - ₹ 78.3 K
3 BHK - ₹ 1.2 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Universal Paradise
Universal Paradise avg. price is ₹ 35 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Vile Parle East at ₹ 44.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 49,200
Kolte Patil Jai Vijay CHSL Phase I
₹ 44,150
Vile Parle East
₹ 38,250
Mahindra Lifespaces Vivante
₹ 38,150
Mahindra Vicino A5 A6
₹ 35,050
Universal Paradise
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Universal Paradise

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-27 Floor 10, Unit 1007 C 363 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-06 Floor 11, Unit 1106 C 365 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Vile Parle East
Vile Parle East is a Mumbai suburb located in the western part of the city. It is well-known for its proximity to the Mumbai airport and its thriving commercial district, which is home to numerous shops, restaurants, and businesses. Several prestigious educational institutions, including NMIMS University and Mithibai College, are also located in the area. Despite its bustling atmosphere, Vile Parle East retains a sense of community and provides a range of housing options for its residents, f
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Vile Parle East
₹ 44,150/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Vile Parle East
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#195 In Mumbai
Great Great +10 More

Connectivity to national and state highways and arterial roads

Concerning Concerning +4 More

Limited social amenities

Know More About Vile Parle East
Reviews Reviews (2)
Enjoy a class-apart lifestyle with this project. Its a very good project.
— Swapna Ujgaonkar, Owner

Properties in Universal Paradise & Top Sellers

  • Rent
  • Top Sellers
  • All
  • 1 BHK
https://img.squareyards.com/secondaryPortal/IN_638998263875649130-2711250746274627.jpg Cover Image
1 BHK Apartment For Rent in Universal Paradise Vile Parle East, Mumbai
Vile Parle East, Mumbai
₹ 60,000
  • Ready to Move
  • 600 Sq.Ft. (Built-up Area)
U
4.2
Umesh Bhanushali Umesh Bhanushali
  • Resale Listings: 45