Unicorn Global developer logo

Unicorn Nova Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Unicorn Nova is a New Launch residential project by Unicorn Global in Vile Parle East, Mumbai. It was launched in Mar 2026 and is built in a single block on 0.28 Acres. It is close to Swami Vivekanand Road, Western Express Highway, with Advanced Multispeciality Hospital, Vile Parle West, SVKM International School, Vile Parle West, Parle Square, Vile Parle East nearby. Possession is in Dec 2029. The RERA number is PC1180002502934.

Unicorn Nova Cover Image

Price on Request

Project Status
New Launch
Possession Starting From
Dec 2029
RERA: PC1180002502934
Total Area
0.28 Acres
On this page

About Unicorn Nova, Vile Parle East by Unicorn Global

Unicorn Nova is a residential project by Unicorn Global in Vile Parle East, Mumbai. It was launched in Mar 2026 and is built in a single block on 0.28 Acres, with possession in Dec 2029.

What are the project details for Unicorn Nova?

ParameterDetail
Project NameUnicorn Nova
DeveloperUnicorn Global
LocationVile Parle East, Mumbai
Pincode400099
StatusNew Launch
Launch DateMar 2026
Possession DateDec 2029
Total Area0.28 Acres
PricePrice on Request
RERA NumberPC1180002502934

Why choose Unicorn Nova?

  • Developed by Unicorn Global in Vile Parle East, Mumbai.
  • A single block on 0.28 Acres.
  • Close to Swami Vivekanand Road, Western Express Highway.
  • A hospital is 0.1 km away and a school is 0.2 km away.
  • Cafe, conference room and high street retail on site.
  • RERA registered, with the number PC1180002502934.

Unicorn Nova Price Trends and Market Insights

Master Plan, Photos, Videos & Brochure of Unicorn Nova

Explore the master plan, project photos and walkthrough videos of Unicorn Nova to understand the overall layout, tower placement, amenities, landscaped spaces and key highlights before making your buying decision.

Amenities & Specifications of Unicorn Nova

Unicorn Nova has amenities for work, leisure, convenience and safety.

What amenities does Unicorn Nova offer?

CategoryAmenities
Leisure and WorkCafe / Coffee Bar, Conference Room, High Street Retail
ConveniencePower Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24x7 Water Supply, Lift
Safety24x7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Fire Fighting Systems
EnvironmentCentral Green

Specifications

ItemDetail
StructureRCC frame

Convenience

  • Power Backup
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift

Safety

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems

Leisure

  • Cafe / Coffee Bar
  • Conference Room
  • High Street Retail

Environment

  • Normal Park / Central Green

Specifications

Structure
RCC Frame Structure

Location and Connectivity Around Unicorn Global Vile Parle East

Unicorn Nova is in Vile Parle East, Mumbai, with the pincode 400099. The project is close to Swami Vivekanand Road, Western Express Highway. A hospital, a school and a bus stop are all within 0.5 km.

What are the nearby landmarks and connectivity points for Unicorn Nova?

LandmarkDistance
Swami Vivekanand Road0.1 km
Irla Nursing Home0.1 km
SVKM International School0.2 km
Drcooper Hospital Bus Stop0.3 km
Western Express Highway2 km

Other schools nearby include Mukesh Patel School, Shrishti Waldorf School, Shri Bhanbai Nenshi Mahila Vidyalaya and Jamnabai Narsee International School. Advanced Multispeciality Hospital in Vile Parle West and Parle Square are also close by. Banks in the area include ICICI Bank, The Cosmos Co-Operative Bank, Punjab National Bank and Saraswat Bank.

Location Insight

Vile Parle East has good access to highways and arterial roads. Swami Vivekanand Road is 0.1 km from the project, and the Western Express Highway is 2 km away. Irla Nursing Home is 0.1 km away and SVKM International School is 0.2 km away. The average price for apartments in Vile Parle East is ₹42,550 per sq ft.

Connectivity map showing nearby places around Mumbai Western Suburbs

Connecting Roads

  • Swami Vivekanand Road ~ 0.1 Kms
  • Western Express Highway ~ 2 Kms

RERA Details of Unicorn Nova

Unicorn Nova is registered under RERA with the number PC1180002502934. The project is a New Launch by Unicorn Global, with possession in Dec 2029. Registration details are available on the MahaRERA portal at https://maharerait.maharashtra.gov.in/.

What does RERA registration provide?

  • A registered project number that buyers can look up on the state portal.
  • Project details filed with the authority, including approved plans and timelines.
  • A formal route for buyer grievances through MahaRERA.

What is the stamp duty for Unicorn Nova in Mumbai?

ChargeRate
Stamp Duty (Male Ownership)6%
Stamp Duty (Female Ownership)5%
Stamp Duty (Joint Ownership)5.5%
Registration Charges1%
Scan the QR code to verify the project's RERA registration details.

PC1180002502934

Unicorn Nova

View Detailed RERA
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

How does Unicorn Nova compare with similar projects?

Compare Unicorn Nova with similar projects. Evaluate pricing, configurations, possession timelines, and project scale to find the best fit for your needs.
Current Project
Unicorn Nova project in Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Unicorn Nova

Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Price
Price on Request N/A
Home Details
N/A N/A
Possession
Dec 2029
New Launch
Project Scale
Land Area
0.28 Acres
Total Units
N/A
Density
N/A
RERA No.
PC1180002502934
Notan Edge project in Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Notan Edge

Vile Parle East, Mumbai

Price
₹26.00 Cr ₹65,000 Per Sq. Ft
Home Details
Retail Shop, Office Space 648 to 4000 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2028
New Launch
Project Scale
Land Area
0.23 Acres
Total Units
1
Density
4 Units/Acre
RERA No.
PC1180002500970
Victory Flora Headquarters project in Shanti Nagar, Mumbai

Victory Flora Headquarters

Shanti Nagar, Mumbai

Price
Price on Request N/A
Home Details
Office Space 3027 Sq. Ft
Possession
Dec 2029
Under Construction
Project Scale
Land Area
0.61 Acres
Total Units
N/A
Density
N/A
RERA No.
P51800080693
View Detailed Comparison
Share Your Project Experience

Share your genuine review and help other buyers make an informed decision.

Write a Project Review

Unicorn Global Track Record

4 Total
Projects
2 Delivered
Projects
You May Also Like

Frequently Asked Questions About Unicorn Nova

Unicorn Nova is a residential project by Unicorn Global in Vile Parle East, Mumbai, built in a single block on 0.28 Acres.

Unicorn Global develops Unicorn Nova.

Unicorn Nova is in Vile Parle East, Mumbai, pincode 400099, close to Swami Vivekanand Road, Western Express Highway.

Prices are available on request.

The RERA number is PC1180002502934. The project is registered with MahaRERA, and details can be checked on its portal.

Possession is in Dec 2029.

The project has Power Backup, Treated Water Supply, 24 x 7 Security, CCTV / Video Surveillance, Cafe / Coffee Bar, Conference Room, Normal Park / Central Green.

Stamp duty in Mumbai is 6% for male buyers, 5% for female buyers and 5.5% for joint ownership, with 1% registration charges.

*Disclaimer

This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.

*Real Estate (Regulation & Development) Act, 2016.