Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Colombo CHS Vasai East, Palghar

  • ₹7,685 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 600
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Colombo CHS

Colombo CHS is a well designed 600 sqft apartment, conveniently located on Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. The apartment is well accessible to all social infrastructure in the vicinity, such as the shopping center for daily needs, easy accessibility to Vasai Road and the upcoming Navi Mumbai International Airport. The apartment is also conveniently situated close to the Mumbai Central railway station and the Colombo Central Bus Station.

Colombo CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
₹ 46.11 L Check Availability

Colombo CHS Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Colombo CHS moved from ₹ 6,800/sqft to ₹ 7,200/sqft, reflecting a 5.88% rise.

Colombo CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 600 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Colombo CHS, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Colombo CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply