Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Sai Aangan Nalasopara Nalasopara East, Palghar

Sai Aangan Nalasopara by SA Infra in Nalasopara East, Palghar is a Ready to Move Apartment development with 1 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 256 Sq.Ft. to 398 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.51 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 25.30 Lac, with possession expected by Sep 2017.
Read more
  • ₹25.30 Lac - 39.33 Lac + Charges ₹7,697 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Sep 2017
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 256 to 398
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 57
    Total area 0.51 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Sai Aangan Nalasopara

Sai Aangan Nalasopara is a strategically located project that offers well designed apartments with all facilities. It is an easy access to all major landmarks of the cities. The project is conveniently located near Mira Road and beyond, and offers easy access to all the major shopping centres in the city. The apartments come with a well designed layout that offers a sense of spaciousness. The project is also well equipped with all the modern facilities like air-conditioning, drainage, water supply and security.

Sai Aangan Nalasopara Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 256
Sq. Ft
₹ 19.70 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 398
Sq. Ft
₹ 30.63 L Check Availability

Sai Aangan Nalasopara Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 5 residential transactions has been registered so far for Sai Aangan Nalasopara, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Sai Aangan Nalasopara moved from ₹ 7,450/sqft to ₹ 7,500/sqft, reflecting a 0.67% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Sai Aangan Nalasopara moved from ₹ 6,400/sqft to ₹ 7,450/sqft, reflecting a 16.41% rise.

May 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

May 2025

A total of 56 out of 57 launched units have been booked as of May 2025, including 98% of 1 BHK(56 out of 57).

Aug 2017

SAI AANGAN, developed by S A INFRA, officially launched on 09-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Sep-2018. Registered under RERA No. P99000004358. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 57 residential units, including 1 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 248 to 398 Square feet across a total area of 0.51 Acre.

Sai Aangan Nalasopara Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 398 sq.ft ₹ 39.33 Lac
  • 256 sq.ft ₹ 25.30 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 398 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Sai Aangan Nalasopara, Palghar
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 398 Sq. Ft. Apartment