Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

GS Palaash 24 Moshi, Pune

  • ₹8,372 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2023
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 345 to 547
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 140
    Total area 0.54 Acres

About GS Palaash 24

GS Palaash 24 is a well designed, contemporary and well finished residential project. It offers 78 units spread over 1 acre in Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC,Pune. The project is well connected to Pune Nashik Road and is near reputed Schools like Beacon High School. The units are available in 371 sqft to 547 sqft. The project is finished to the highest standards and offers a contemporary design.

GS Palaash 24 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 371
Sq. Ft
₹ 31.06 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 345
Sq. Ft
₹ 28.88 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 547
Sq. Ft
₹ 45.79 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 465
Sq. Ft
₹ 38.92 L Check Availability

GS Palaash 24 Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for GS Palaash 24 moved from ₹ 6,350/sqft to ₹ 6,800/sqft, reflecting a 7.09% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 20% completion

Mar 2023

Structural Works reach 80% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Mar 2023

A total of 55 out of 62 launched units have been booked as of March 2023, including 89% of 2 BHK(55 out of 62 units).

Aug 2022

Structural Works reach 64% completion.

Aug 2022

A total of 43 out of 62 launched units have been booked as of August 2022, including 69% of 2 BHK(43 out of 62 units).

Mar 2020

A new Phase, Tower/Building Name: PALAASH 24 PHASE-II, launched under RERA No. P52100025124. with targeted completion by 30-Dec-2023.

Oct 2018

PALAASH 24, officially launched on 23-Oct-2018 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2020. Registered under RERA No. P52100018315. with total area of 0.55 Acre.

GS Palaash 24 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 371 sq.ft
  • 345 sq.ft
  • 547 sq.ft
  • 465 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 371 Sq. Ft. Apartment in GS Palaash 24, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!