• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 567
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shantiban CHS

Shantiban CHS is a well designed and well connected apartments project in Pune West,Pune. The project offers 567 sqft of well designed and well connected apartments. The apartments come with all the modern amenities and are conveniently connected with all the major points of the city. The project is also conveniently connected to Paud Road and the shopping centre provides all the daily needs of the residents.

Shantiban CHS Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 567
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Shantiban CHS Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 567 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 567 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shantiban CHS, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 567 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Shantiban CHS Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply

School
    0.3 km
  • Keystone Business Hub
    Office Park
    1.3 km
  • Thorat Garden
    Park
    1.7 km
  • Machave Hospital
    Hospital
    0.2 km

Is Shantiban CHS Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • City International School
  • New Manoranjan Vachnalaya
  • New India School
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Keystone Business Hub
  • Fourhum Center
  • Matoshree Institute

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Shantiban CHS

  • Paud Road ~ 0.8 Kms
  • Karve Road ~ 2.2 Kms
  • MumbaiBangalore Highway ~ 1.5 Kms

Shantiban CHS RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Shantiban CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Shantiban CHS
Shantiban CHS's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Kothrud.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 14300 18050
Dec 2025 12500 17900
Sep 2025 11700 18100
Jun 2025 11750 17500
Govt. Registrations in Shantiban CHS
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Shantiban CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 11.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 29 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 11,050 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Shantiban CHS
Monthly Rent in Shantiban CHS start from ₹ 27 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Configurations In Shantiban CHS In Kothrud
1 BHK - ₹ 22.8 K
2 BHK ₹ 27 K ₹ 35.6 K
3 BHK - ₹ 57 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Shantiban CHS
Shantiban CHS avg. price is ₹ 14.3 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Kothrud at ₹ 18.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 22,000
Runwal Sankalp
₹ 19,000
Rohan Prarthana
₹ 18,050
Kothrud
₹ 14,300
Shantiban CHS
₹ 14,300
Runwal Panorama
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Shantiban CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-09-07 Floor G, Unit 4 A1 262 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Kothrud
Kothrud area in Pune first gained prominence after its mention as the fastest-growing suburb of Asia in the Guinness Book of World Records. A couple of decades ago, the area was only a barren land. Today, it has had a facelift, and how! The area has swiftly emerged into one of the most developed areas in the city with lavish residential and commercial properties. Major infrastructural developments follow this change in the area, such as the Pune Metro, which covers almost every stop in the Kothrud
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Kothrud
₹ 18,050/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Kothrud
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#40 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

The Satara Road, the Mumbai-Bengaluru Highway, the Paud Road, and the Karve Road are some of the main highways near the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Illegal garbage dumping on open plots

Know More About Kothrud
Reviews Reviews (59)
My limited time has been so practical and cozy. The safety is good in my opinion and the surroundings are gorgeous with those lovely tree-lined streets. The Vanaz Metro Station is the simplest means of transportation I use; it keeps my everyday life joyful and stress-free. Major connecting is excellent since Paud Road gets me rapidly everywhere. Pune West has Kothrud well situated as a central, luxury neighbourhood. Bal Shikshan Mandir is where my children go; my nearest hospital is Sahyadri Hospital. For morning hikes in a vast green area, Vetal Tekdi is really great. Before the monsoon, I believe the inadequate drainage system has to be repaired and better management of the unlawful trash dumping on open sites is required.