Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

United Arise Lohgaon, Pune

United Arise by United Real Infra LLP is an Apartment in Lohgaon, Pune, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 450 Sq.Ft. to 700 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Aug 2018. Units are priced from ₹ 35.95 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹35.95 Lac - 55.93 Lac + Charges ₹7,145 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Aug 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 450 to 700
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 160
    Total area 2 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About United Arise

United Arise is a project that offers a well designed, contemporary lifestyle with all the modern amenities. Situated in Pune East, United Arise offers 160 units spread over a land area of 2 acres. The project offers 2BHK apartments that are well designed and well connected with all the major points of the city. The apartments are well connected to Pune International Airport and offer a great lifestyle with all the modern amenities. United Arise is a great investment choice for those who are looking for a contemporary lifestyle with all the modern amenities.

United Arise Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 450
Sq. Ft
₹ 32.15 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
₹ 42.87 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 655
Sq. Ft
₹ 46.79 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 700
Sq. Ft
₹ 50.01 L Check Availability

United Arise Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in United Arise ranges from ₹ 15 K to ₹ 19 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 60% completion. External Works has reached 80%. Internal finishing stands at 65%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 75% done

Jul 2017

UNITED ARISE, developed by UNITED REALINFRA LLP, officially launched on 27-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2019. Registered under RERA No. P52100001312. with total area of 1.69 Acre.

United Arise Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 450 sq.ft ₹ 35.95 Lac
  • 600 sq.ft ₹ 48.00 Lac
  • 700 sq.ft ₹ 55.93 Lac
  • 655 sq.ft ₹ 53.00 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 450 Sq. Ft. Apartment in United Arise, Pune
1 BHK 450 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 35.95 Lac + Charges
₹ 24.95 K EMI

United Arise Photos & Videos

United Arise Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply