Mantra Montana Phase 1 Dhanori, Pune
₹40.33 Lac - 84.07 Lac
₹10,056 Per Sq. Ft.
Estimated Rent: ₹29K/month
About Mantra Montana Phase 1, Dhanori by Mantra Properties
Introducing Mantra Montana Phase 1, a premier residential project located in the heart of Dhanori, Pune. This picturesque location offers seamless connectivity to major roads such as Dhanori Road and Nagar Road, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a tranquil yet accessible lifestyle. With a generous blend of luxury and comfort, Mantra Montana Phase 1 is designed to cater to the needs of modern living, providing a perfect blend of serenity and sophistication.
The project boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a well-equipped gymnasium for the fitness enthusiasts and a reliable power backup system to ensure an uninterrupted living experience. With a focus on comfort and convenience, every aspect of Mantra Montana Phase 1 has been meticulously planned to offer a luxurious living experience.
From its thoughtfully designed specifications to its prime location, Mantra Montana Phase 1 is poised to become your dream home. With ample natural light and ventilation, it the perfect space to unwind and rejuvenate. Explore the various unit options available and discover a world of possibilities with Mantra Montana Phase 1.
Available Unit OptionsThe following table outlines the available unit options at Mantra Montana Phase 1:
| Unit Type | Area (Sq. Ft.) |
| 1 BHK Apartment | 401 Sq. Ft. |
| 1 BHK Apartment | 427 Sq. Ft. |
| 2 BHK Apartment | 640 Sq. Ft. |
| 2 BHK Apartment | 675 Sq. Ft. |
| 3 BHK Apartment | 836 Sq. Ft. |
Located in a prime area, this residential property is surrounded by numerous prominent landmarks that cater to the daily needs of its residents, providing a convenient and comfortable living experience.
- D.Y. Patil Vidhypith bus stop is just 0.82 km away, making it easily accessible.
- Orchid Speciality Hospital is 1.65 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
- D Y Patil International School is 1.16 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
- Nutrihit Health Plus clinic is 0.96 km away, providing healthcare services at a stone throw away.
- Fitness Mantras Porwal Branch gym is just 0.97 km away, perfect for fitness enthusiasts.
- Dr D Y Patil School Of Architecture is 1.08 km away, providing easy access to educational institutions.
- Shree Aranyeshwar Ganesh Mandir temple is 0.24 km away, offering a peaceful and serene atmosphere.
- Smart Point supermarket is 1.12 km away, providing a range of daily necessities.
- Zudio - Lohegaon clothing store is 1.14 km away, offering a variety of clothing options. Listing Information
We have total 15 options available in Mantra Montana Phase 1 for resale and rental, In resale we have 10 properties available ranging from 1 BHK - 3 BHK having sizes from 33.50 L - 1.50 CR
For rent you can check 5 properties having options for 1 BHK - 3 BHK with price ranging from 14000 - 20000.
| Listing Type | Total Listings | Unit Type Range | Price Range |
| Resale | 10 | 1 BHK - 3 BHK | 33.50 L - 1.50 CR |
| Rental | 5 | 1 BHK - 3 BHK | 14000 - 20000 |
Mantra Montana Phase 1 Floor Plans and Pricing
coming soon
1 BHK Apartment - 427 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)
2 BHK Apartment - 640 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)
coming soon
2 BHK Apartment - 675 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)
3 BHK Apartment - 836 sq. ft. (Carpet Area)
Government Registrations in Mantra Montana Phase 1
No Square Yards registrations available for this project yet.
Mantra Montana Phase 1 Price Trends and Market Insights
Price Trends
Mantra Montana Phase 1's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dhanori.
- Current asking price
- ₹ 9,100/sq.ft.
- Quarter over quarter price change
- -1.1% QoQ
Comparable Projects
Mantra Montana Phase 1 avg. price is ₹ 9.1 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dhanori at ₹ 9.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Rentals
Monthly Rent in Mantra Montana Phase 1 start from ₹ 29 K with options available for 2 BHK units
Recent Updates
Get the latest price and market updates for Mantra Montana Phase 1.
-
Rent in Mantra Montana Phase 1 ranges from ₹ 16 K to ₹ 35 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.
-
MANTRA MONTANA PHASE 4 Achieves 100% Construction Completion, Ready for Possession.
-
External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.
-
A total of 43 out of 43 launched units have been booked as of October 2024, including , 100% of 1 BHK(43 units).
-
Internal finishing stands at 100%.
-
Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.
-
A total of 78 out of 87 launched units have been booked as of December 2023, including 90% of 1 BHK(78 out of 87 units).
-
External Works has reached 93%, Internal finishing stands at 96%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 94% done.
-
External Works has reached 95%, Internal finishing stands at 98%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.
-
External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 95%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.
Resale & Rental Listings in Mantra Montana Phase 1
Explore resale and rental listings currently available in Mantra Montana Phase 1, Pune.
Master Plan, Photos, Videos & Brochure of Mantra Montana Phase 1
Explore the master plan, project photos and walkthrough videos of Mantra Montana Phase 1 to understand the overall layout, tower placement, amenities, landscaped spaces and key highlights before making your buying decision.
Master Plan 1
- Mantra Montana Phase 1 offers a gated residential setup where multi-family blocks and individual row houses cluster around a shared central courtyard. This neighborhood stands out by keeping cars and parking to the outer edges, which keeps the central social spaces quiet and safe. Residents can enjoy a neighborhood feel that blends apartment living with private row houses.
- Around 15%-25% of the property is dedicated to green spaces, highlighted by the Central lawn and a Peripheral green buffer with tree plantations, giving residents a quiet place to walk or relax under the trees.
- The open area covers 25%-40% of the plot, where the Seating plaza, Pool deck, and Outdoor activity zone offer hard-paved spots for neighbors to gather and relax outside.
- With 35%-45% of the land used for buildings, the homes are spaced to allow natural light and fresh air to reach every window. This arrangement prevents a crowded feeling by balancing the residential blocks with low-rise row houses.
- Direct connection to Dhanori Road and Nagar Road makes daily commutes straightforward, helping residents reach local shops or travel across the city without getting stuck in neighborhood bottlenecks. The outer driveway system keeps cars away from the central courtyard so children can play safely.
- The Swimming pool and Leisure pool offer a dedicated spot for residents to cool off and unwind right outside their doors.
- The Clubhouse serves as the social core of the neighborhood, giving residents a dedicated indoor space to host gatherings and meet neighbors.
- The Basketball court and Landscaped walking paths let residents fit exercise and outdoor activity into their daily routines without leaving the gated property.
- The Kids play area and Community lawn provide safe, dedicated spaces where children can play outdoors and families can gather for weekend relaxation.
- Are the residential blocks well spaced? The main apartment buildings stand along the north, east, and west sides of this area 1.
- How are the low-rise homes positioned? The row houses line the southern edge of the property to capture maximum sunlight from the south.
- Do the buildings crowd each other? The built-up percentage of 35%-45% keeps the taller structures separated from the low-rise homes.
- Can residents on the west side reach the shared facilities quickly? Homes near this road have a direct walk straight into the central courtyard.
- Is it easy for northern residents to reach the leisure areas? The long northern block sits directly above the central open space for quick foot access.
- How far must southern residents walk? Row houses on the south side face the central courtyard directly, making every outdoor facility a short walk.
- Will road noise affect the western homes? The western block faces this road, which may bring some traffic sounds to those specific apartments.
- Are the southern row houses private? The southern homes back onto the outer boundary, keeping them insulated from the busier central social zones.
- How quiet are the northern apartments? The northern block faces away from the main road, reducing traffic noise for a quieter home environment.
- Do the buildings block the wind? Large gaps between the eastern and northern blocks let breeze pass through the property from the east.
- Is there enough daylight for the homes? The open area percentage of 25%-40% ensures that sunlight reaches the inner windows of every block.
- Do the row houses feel open? The low height of the southern row houses prevents them from blocking the sky views for northern apartments.
- Is walking safe inside the property? Foot traffic is concentrated in the central courtyard, keeping walkers safe from the outer loop on the west.
- How do cars move around? Driving is restricted to a single loop that runs along the north, east, and south boundaries.
- Is the walking path continuous? Residents can walk from the western entrance to the eastern edge without crossing any major driving paths.
- Can children play safely outside? The central courtyard is protected by the northern block, keeping kids safe from the outer driving loop.
- Is the ground easy to walk on for older residents? Flat pathways connect the southern row houses to the central social spaces without steep steps.
- Are there quiet spots for seniors? Shaded seating areas are placed near the western block, offering a quiet place to rest near home.
- Where is the main green space located? A large grass field sits directly east of the western apartment block, forming a central green focus.
- Are there plants along the borders? Trees are planted in a continuous line along the northern and southern boundaries of the property.
- How is the landscaping distributed? Small garden beds are placed between the southern row houses to add natural color near the private entrances.
- Where do cars enter the property? The main entrance is located on the western boundary, allowing direct access from the main street.
- How is parking distributed? Parking spaces are lined up along the northern and eastern edges of the property to save space.
- What percentage of land is used for driving? Roads and parking take up 20%-30% of the total area, keeping driving lanes to the edges.
- Is the construction quality reliable? This area 1 uses an RCC frame structure, ensuring long-term durability and safety for all residents.
- Are the home interiors high quality? The master bedrooms feature vitrified tiles and oil bound distemper, offering a clean and modern finish.
- Is water a major feature here? Water bodies cover 1%-3% of the property, adding a cool and refreshing element to the neighborhood.
Living here delivers a peaceful home life where your daily routine is insulated from city noise and traffic. Families with young children benefit most because the central courtyard keeps play areas completely free from moving cars. This project stands out in the local market by offering a rare mix of standard apartments and private row houses sharing a single, secure neighborhood.
Download brochure & master plan of Mantra Montana Phase 1 to explore floor plans and layout details in Dhanori, Pune.
Expert Review
Amenities & Specifications of Mantra Montana Phase 1
Sports
- Gymnasium
- Swimming Pool
- Kids' Pool
- Badminton Court(s)
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- Table Tennis
Convenience
- Power Backup
- 24*7 Water Supply
- Lift
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Other Bedrooms-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Living Area-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Ceilings
- PoP Design / Punning, False Ceiling
- Bathroom
- Premium Bath Fittings
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location and Connectivity Around Mantra Properties Dhanori

Connecting Roads
Trust & Verification
RERA Details of Mantra Montana Phase 1
P52100024426
Mantra Montana Phase 8
Rera Url:
P52100026690
Mantra Montana Inclusive Housing
Rera Url:
P52100029093
Mantra Montana Phase 7
Rera Url:
P52100020954
Mantra Montana Phase 3
Rera Url:
P52100022053
Mantra Montana Phase 5
Rera Url:
P52100020955
Mantra Montana Phase 2
Rera Url:
P52100019684
Mantra Montana Phase 1
Rera Url:
P52100022286
Mantra Montana Phase 4
Rera Url:
- Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454
How does Mantra Montana Phase 1 compare with similar projects?
Share your genuine review and help other buyers make an informed decision.
Mantra Properties Track Record
Frequently Asked Questions About Mantra Montana Phase 1
Mantra Montana Phase 1 offers a range of amenities including a gymnasium, power backup, 24 x 7 security, a cafe/coffee bar, and rainwater harvesting facilities.
The available configurations in Mantra Montana Phase 1 include 1 BHK apartments ranging from 401 to 427 sq. ft., 2 BHK apartments between 640 to 675 sq. ft., and a 3 BHK apartment of 836 sq. ft.
Mantra Montana Phase 1 is conveniently located with D Y Patil International School just 1.16 km away and Orchid Speciality Hospital about 1.65 km away.
The construction status of Mantra Montana Phase 1 is partially ready to move.
Yes, Mantra Montana Phase 1 is RERA-registered with multiple registration numbers including P52100020954 and P52100022053.
Mantra Montana Phase 1 is developed by Mantra Properties, which has completed a total of 44 projects.
This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.
*Real Estate (Regulation & Development) Act, 2016.