Listing Cover Image
undefined, poonam-park-view 1 Bedroom 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Virar West Palghar 8953188
Kitchen, poonam-park-view 1 Bedroom 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Virar West Palghar 8953188
Bathroom, poonam-park-view 1 Bedroom 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Virar West Palghar 8953188
Room, poonam-park-view 1 Bedroom 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Virar West Palghar 8953188
poonam-park-view
Poonam Park View Location Image
Poonam Park View Master Plan Image
Poonam Park View Tower View 1
Poonam Park View Tower View 2
Poonam Park View Tower View 3
Poonam Park View Amenities-Features 1
Poonam Park View Amenities-Features 2
Poonam Park View Apartment Interiors 1
Poonam Park View Apartment Interiors 2
Listing Cover Image

Poonam Park View 1 Bedroom 590 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Virar West Palghar
Listing ID: #8953188

₹ 42 L
  • Area Built-up Area 590
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Bedroom
  • Additional Spaces Pooja Room
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 8th of 12 Floors

• Family
*Virar West Nr Global City Poonam Park View Tower Oc Received Furnished & Untouched Flat Price-42Lac Call-419*

Project Poonam Park View
Price 42 L
Area
590
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 1
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing East
View Road View
Additional Rooms Pooja Room
Balcony Room-attached
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Others
Floor Number 8
Total Floor Count 12
Tower/Block A
Unit No 80

Furnishing Details

  • Water Purifier
    1 Water Purifier
  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Fridge
    1 Fridge
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Dining Table
    1 Dining Table
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Stove
    1 Stove
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • Chimney
    1 Chimney

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply

Schools Near by Virar West
Stjames High School 0.66 KM
N P Shah English School 0.95 KM
Marathi School Agashi 1.00 KM
Gurukul Pride International School 1.42 KM
Muljibhai Mehta International School 1.62 KM
Carmel Convent High School 1.64 KM
Matrix Academy School 1.65 KM
Royal Academy School 1.69 KM
Royal Academy English School 1.72 KM
Experts International High School 2.03 KM
Hospitals Near by Virar West
Vijay Vallabh Hospital 1.76 KM
Param Maternity And Nursing Hospital 1.89 KM
Global Hospital 2.03 KM
Kulkarni Hospital 2.12 KM
Richfeel Trichology Center 2.12 KM
Kalyani Child Hospital 2.24 KM
Omkar Hospital 2.26 KM
Sahayog Hospital And Research Centre 2.31 KM
Abhinav Hospital 2.34 KM
Dr Vijay S Jadhav Ent Hospital 2.50 KM
Temples Near by Virar West
Ganesh Mandir 0.72 KM
Ganpati Temple 0.72 KM
Shani Mandir 0.79 KM
Shree Ganesh Mandir 0.94 KM
Jain Mandir 0.94 KM
Shree Kareshwar Mahadev Mandir 1.07 KM
Shankar Mandir 1.18 KM
Shree Boleshwari Mata Mandir 1.26 KM
Shiv Mandir 1.72 KM
Mangalmurthi Ganesh Temple 1.96 KM
Parks Near by Virar West
Vriksha Nakshtra Udyan 2.08 KM
Vvmc Kamanwala Baloudhyan 2.31 KM
Yazoo Park 2.60 KM
Mamachi Wadi Krushi Paryatan 2.71 KM
Jivdani Complex Garden 3.20 KM
Nagar Palika Garden 3.24 KM
Mamta Garden Hall 3.95 KM
Rock Garden 4.49 KM
Vrundavan Udyan 4.81 KM
Vrindavan Garden 5.14 KM
Churchs Near by Virar West
Stthomas Church 3.02 KM
Velankanni Matha Church 3.12 KM
Nanabhat Church 3.42 KM
St Paul Church 3.43 KM
St Joseph Church 3.88 KM
Stpeter Church 3.94 KM
St Gregoris Orthodox Churuch 4.28 KM
Our Lady Of Velankanni Church 4.69 KM
St Fransis Church 4.86 KM
Holy Cross Church 6.18 KM
Banks Near by Virar West
Syndicate Bank 1.55 KM
Catholic Syrian Bank 1.60 KM
Svc Co Op Bank Ltd 1.88 KM
Yes Bank 1.95 KM
Icici Bank 1.95 KM
Axis Bank 1.97 KM
Vasai Vikas Sahkari Bank Ltd 1.99 KM
Bhartiya State Bank 2.00 KM
Federal Bank 2.01 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 2.01 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Virar West
Vijay Sales 1.66 KM
Samsung Electronic 1.98 KM
Peter England 1.99 KM
Global Plaza 2.03 KM
Pandit Mahal 2.62 KM
Grand Galleria 2.69 KM
Bhaskar Commercial Complex 3.07 KM
Vijay Sales 5.11 KM
Imagetec Digital Print 5.12 KM
Star Markets 5.30 KM
Mosques Near by Virar West
Bolinj Kharodi Masjid 1.85 KM
Jama Masjid Virar 2.74 KM
Madina Masjid 2.98 KM
Darul Mamur Masjid 4.62 KM
Chanakya Nagar Masjideid Gah Masjid 4.64 KM
Baula Masjidbait Un Nasr Masjid 4.98 KM
Sarvari Sunni Masjid 5.00 KM
Jumma Masjidjama Masjid 5.18 KM
Waza Mohalla Jama Masjid 5.21 KM
Masjid E Ibhrahim 5.23 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Virar West
Rockstar Nova Cinemaz 1.72 KM
Woodland Theatre 2.50 KM
Fun Fiesta Multiplex 4.65 KM
Shree Sai Mini Cinema 9.02 KM
Parvati Cinema Hall 9.68 KM
Carnival Cinemas 9.90 KM
K T Vision Multiplex 9.91 KM
K Movie Star Multiplex 10.12 KM
My Dollys Theatre 12.85 KM
Sapna Cinema 13.37 KM
Colleges and Universities Near by Virar West
New Viva College1 1.68 KM
Viva College 1.68 KM
Stjoseph Kala And Vanijya Mahavidyalaya 3.01 KM
Kapol College 6.55 KM
Pushpanjali College Of Education 12.27 KM
Saint Aloysius College 12.28 KM
Rg Coaching Classes 12.65 KM

Check Travel Time from Virar West to Major Areas in Palghar

About Poonam Park View, Palghar

Key Features

  • Affordable homes in Virar West, close to Veer Savarkar Rd.
  • Approved by RERA, registration numbers P99000002563 & P99000016911.
  • Elegant living with 24x7 power backup and security guards.
  • Stay fit with gymnasium and party hall for social gatherings.
  • Harvest rainwater and enjoy comfortable living spaces.
20 Properties for Sale in Poonam Park View
  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
1 BHK + Pooja Room 481 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Gopcharpada, Palghar
₹ 35 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 481 Sq. Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Prime Location
  • Family
1 BHK + Pooja Room 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.01 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 490 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 530 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.06 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 530 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 520 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.05 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 520 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 581 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.11 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 581 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 500 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.03 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 500 Sq. Ft.
1 BHK + Pooja Room 520 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
1 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 38.04 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 520 Sq. Ft.
2 BHK 473 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 55 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 473 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Reputed Builder
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
2 BHK 667 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Poonam Park View
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Poonam Park View
Virar West, Palghar
₹ 68 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 667 Sq. Ft.
  • Near City Center
  • Wide Road
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Fully Renovated
About Poonam Developers
Poonam Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 29
  • Delivered Projects22

Poonam Developers, based in Thane, Mumbai, has established itself as a leading real estate project developer with an impressive portfolio of 23 projects. With a legacy spanning over three decades, Poonam Developers has earned a strong reputation for its commitment to redefining the way people live.Their approach goes beyond merely constructing buildings; they aim to create spaces that embody a higher standard of living. Poonam Developers understands that owning a

Projects by Poonam Developers in Palghar
  • All
  • Under Construction
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Poonam Park View

Price Trend in Poonam Park View
Poonam Park View's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Virar West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 0 8250
Dec 2025 10200 8500
Sep 2025 8900 8300
Jun 2025 9100 8350
Asking Price in Poonam Park View
Poonam Park View has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 11.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
11.5K - 12K 2
Govt. Registrations in Poonam Park View
13 Sales Transactions Registered in Poonam Park View From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.4 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
13
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 6 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,400 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Poonam Park View
Monthly Rent in Poonam Park View ranges from ₹ 9.7 k to ₹ 22 K with options available for 1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Poonam Park View In Virar West
1 BHK ₹ 9.7 k ₹ 11.1 K
2 BHK ₹ 22 K ₹ 15.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 22 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Poonam Park View
Poonam Park View avg. price is ₹ 11.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Virar West at ₹ 8.2 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 11,250
Poonam Park View
₹ 10,000
Rustomjee Virar Avenue L1 L2 And L4 Wing C And D
₹ 10,000
Rustomjee Virar Avenue L1 L2 And L4 Wing E And F
₹ 9,900
Rustomjee Avenue D1 Wing A And Wing B
₹ 8,250
Virar West
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Poonam Park View

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-24 Floor 9, Unit 905 C 490 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2026-01-22 Floor 9, Unit 905 B 569 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-28 Floor 4, Unit 402 E 360 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-17 Floor 11, Unit 1101 C 346 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-25 Floor 6, Unit 605 E 355 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-23 Floor 14, Unit 1403 G 377 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-09-16 Floor G, Unit 26 D 341 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-06 Floor 9, Unit 904 G 498 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-29 Floor 9, Unit 901 H 346 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-25 Floor 2, Unit 203 A 570 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Virar West
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Virar West
₹ 8,300/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Virar West
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#247 In Palghar
Great Great +5 More

Virar-Vasai Link & Skywalk

Concerning Concerning +2 More

Transport facilities

Know More About Virar West
Reviews Reviews (12)
Good looking society and good location
— Pintu, Owner

Poonam Park View Rating & Reviews

View All

Read the reviews about Poonam Park View located at Virar West Palghar and see what residents and real estate experts have to say about the project.

5.0
1 Rating
  • 5 Star 1
  • 4 Star 0
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Timely Project Delivery
  • Strong & Sturdy Construction Quality
  • Grade A Builder with Proven Track Record
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
Review Banner
Agent Overview
B
Bramesh Samuel Merga

Palghar

  • 15+ Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Virar West, Palghar

Birla Mrida
Birla Mrida Padghe, Palghar ₹ 56.39 Lac to 70.48 Lac