Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Flats for sale in Medchal, Hyderabad

Explore luxurious and pristine solutions with our curated listings for flats for sale in Medchal, Hyderabad. Square Yards has a wide collection of diverse flats and apartments that cater to those seeking the best surroundings and exquisite vibe. Our listings of flats for sale in Medchal, Hyderabad are strategically located in key commercial districts, offering convenience and connectivity to businesses and hangout hubs of all kinds. Whether you're a bachelor, a single woman, a single mother, or a family, our listings of apartments for sale encompass a variety of options to accommodate your specific workspace requirements. Browse through the apartments for sale in Medchal, Hyderabad's known societies such as AK Residency Medchal, AG Tower, JS Apartment Secunderabad, Sri Nilayam Medchal and Sri North Wave. With extensive knowledge of Hyderabad's real estate landscape, we can help you choose the best apartment for sale to fulfil your needs.

Showing 5 Listings
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in AK Residency Medchal, Medchal
Room in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
AK Residency Medchal

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad located at 17.63584756, 78.48669007

₹ 40.8 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1360
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 5 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

2 BHK Flat for sale in Medchal 1360 sq ft , UDS , East facing , G + 5 floors , Property on All floors , un furnished , Car parking . New Construction . Bore well and manjeera water , 30 ft. Property cost 3000 per sq ft .For the above property please refer to the following no, RRC

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2, 3 BHK Flats in Aparna Kanopy Yellow Bells
Kompally, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.569506, 78.471333

  • Starting From₹ 77.63 Lac
  • ₹ 5,999/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1050
  • Total area 10.5 acres
2 BHK 1362 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1362 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1362 Sq. Ft

₹ 81.71 Lac

2 BHK 1294 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1294 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1294 Sq. Ft

₹ 77.63 Lac

3 BHK 1536 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1536 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1536 Sq. Ft

₹ 92.14 Lac

3 BHK 1911 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1911 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1911 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.15 Cr

  • Recently Added
 Apartment – Exterior View View at Medchal - for Sale
Bank Auction Property

Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad

Medchal, Hyderabad Location map of Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad located at 17.6415735110923, 78.4914631686586

₹ 35.08 L

  • 1075
    Sq.Ft.
  • Ready To Move

Flat in Sri Sai Nilayam, Medchal, Hyderabad Flat No.403, 4th Floor, Sri Sai Nilayam, Athvelly, Medchal, Hyderabad

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Aparna Serenity
Kompally, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.523567, 78.489322

  • Starting From₹ 1.19 Cr
  • ₹ 8,930/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1499
  • Total area 22.45 acres
2 BHK 1335 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1335 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1335 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.19 Cr

2 BHK 1525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1525 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.36 Cr

3 BHK 1820 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1820 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1820 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.63 Cr

3 BHK 2230 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2230 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2230 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.99 Cr

4 BHK 2730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
4 BHK 2730 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2730 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.44 Cr

Locality Insights: Medchal
The city of Medchal is located in the Medchal–Malkajgiri district of the Indian state of Telangana. It is an outer suburb of Hyderabad. It serves as the administrative centre for the Medchal Mandal, located within the district's Keesara revenue division. This is an industrially developed area. Originally called Medichelama (Medi means fig, and Chelama means spring), the name Medchal was not given to the city until much later. The new name, Medchal, translates to the town of glory.
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Medchal
₹ 4,300/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Medchal
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#100 In Hyderabad
Great Great +5 More

The region is at a 1-kilometer distance from Medchal Railway Station which can be easily reached via buses, autos, and rickshaws

Concerning Concerning +5 More

No playground for children

Know More About Medchal
Reviews Reviews (8)
I reside in Medchal, Hyderabad for 10 long years but now I moved to a new place. There I used to go to a nearby fish market where locals also like to go and purchase fresh fish. There are also many temples in the vicinity that locals love to visit. Bus communication is very good in Medchal and it's easy to get around. There is also a train station and an airport nearby. Parking is not a big problem in Medchal as there are a lot of nearby spots where one can park their car.
— Deekshaa Datta, Former resident
  • Recently Added
 Apartment For Sale in Medchal
 Apartment – Exterior View View at Medchal - for Sale
 Apartment – Exterior View View at Medchal - for Sale
 Apartment – Exterior View View at Medchal - for Sale
Bank Auction Property

Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad

Medchal, Hyderabad Location map of Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad located at 17.6377274, 78.4869765

₹ 45 L

  • 1100
    Sq.Ft.
  • Ready To Move

Flat in Siri Homes, Medchal, Hyderabad Flat No 302, 3rd Floor, Siri Homes, Medchal, Hyderabad

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

2, 3 BHK Flats in Aparna Synergy
Gandi Maisamma, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.577892, 78.419865

  • Starting From₹ 77.56 Lac
  • ₹ 6,200/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 3345
  • Total area 28 acres
2 BHK 1251 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1251 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1251 Sq. Ft

₹ 77.56 Lac

3 BHK 1453 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1453 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1453 Sq. Ft

₹ 90.09 Lac

3 BHK 2304 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2304 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2304 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.43 Cr

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in AK Residency Medchal, Medchal
Staircase in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
Bedroom in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
Team Area in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
Living Room in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
Gym in 2 BHK Apartment at AK Residency Medchal, Medchal – for Sale
AK Residency Medchal

₹ 60.88 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1280
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 5 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

2 & 3 BHK Flat for sale in Medchal 1280 ,1500 ,& 1650 sq ft , UDS 60 sq yds, East /West facing , 9 yrs , G + 5 floor , Property on 5th floor, un furnished , Car parking . Bore well and manjeera water , 40 ft. Property cost 4600 per sq ft. For the above property

  • 3D Tour
Aparna Constructions Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in Aparna Kanopy Marigold
Kompally, Hyderabad Location map of  located at 17.568039, 78.470426

  • Price On Request
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 1320
  • Total area 14.2 acres
3 BHK 1525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1525 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1525 Sq. Ft

3 BHK 1930 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1930 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1930 Sq. Ft

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Medchal
Room in 2 BHK Apartment at Medchal – for Sale
Team Area in 2 BHK Apartment at Medchal – for Sale
Bathroom in 2 BHK Apartment at Medchal – for Sale

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad

Medchal, Hyderabad Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Medchal, Hyderabad located at 17.627022, 78.497015

₹ 52.5 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1251
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 5th of 5 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

2 BHK Flat for sale in Medchal Athvelly 1200 & 1250 sq ft , East / West facing , G + 5 floors , Property on All floors , un furnished , lift , car parking . New Construction . Bore well and manjeera water ,40 ft , Property cost 4,200 per sq ft + 3 lac amenities. For the