• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 600
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Anchit Kanchanganga

Anchit Kanchanganga is a 600 sqft property in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. It is a great investment option for those who are looking for a small and affordable property in the city. The property is located in a prime location and is close to all the major roads and shopping areas.

Anchit Kanchanganga Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 600
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Anchit Kanchanganga Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Anchit Kanchanganga, amounting to ₹ 49 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Anchit Kanchanganga ranges from ₹ 18 K to ₹ 22 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Anchit Kanchanganga moved from ₹ 8,100/sqft to ₹ 8,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.62% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Anchit Kanchanganga moved from ₹ 7,400/sqft to ₹ 8,100/sqft, reflecting a 9.46% rise.

Anchit Kanchanganga Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 600 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Anchit Kanchanganga, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 600 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Anchit Kanchanganga

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Jan Gan Man English Secondary School
    School
    0.2 km
  • Navare Plaza
    Office Park
    0.9 km
  • Minatai Udyan
    Park
    0.5 km
  • Apoorva Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Anchit Kanchanganga Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Jan Gan Man English Secondary School within walking distance
  • Apoorva Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Minatai Udyan nearby for outdoor time
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Navare Plaza
  • Jk Timber Mart

Check Travel Time

Anchit Kanchanganga RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Anchit Kanchanganga

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Anchit Kanchanganga
Anchit Kanchanganga's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dombivli West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8100 10950
Dec 2025 8150 10850
Sep 2025 8100 10350
Jun 2025 7400 9750
Govt. Registrations in Anchit Kanchanganga
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Anchit Kanchanganga From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 9.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 49 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 9,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Anchit Kanchanganga
Monthly Rent in Anchit Kanchanganga start from ₹ 20 K with options available for 1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Anchit Kanchanganga In Dombivli West
1 BHK ₹ 20 K ₹ 12.5 K
2 BHK ₹ 20 K ₹ 22.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Anchit Kanchanganga
Anchit Kanchanganga avg. price is ₹ 8.1 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli West at ₹ 10.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,450
Lodha Flashback
₹ 13,350
Lodha Heritage
₹ 12,750
Lodha Upper Thane Magnolia A B And C
₹ 10,950
Dombivli West
₹ 8,100
Anchit Kanchanganga
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Anchit Kanchanganga

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-06 Floor 1, Unit 103 C 513 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dombivli West
Dombivli West is a prosperous residential locality in Maharashtra’s Thane district. With its consistently growing infrastructure, Dombivli West is one of the most preferred residential areas among mid-income families. The locality’s affordable housing facilities ensure a conducive environment for business and commercial prospects. The region's infrastructure development, transportation networks, and diverse economic opportunities aptly make it a part of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). 
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dombivli West
₹ 10,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#30 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Frequency of buses is limited in the locality

Know More About Dombivli West
Reviews Reviews (10)
I had been living here in this locality for 7 years with my family. The local markets, schools, colleges, shops, groceries, vegetable markets, medicine stores, and clinics are available in this locality. The local people are welcoming and helpful which is good for outsiders. In this locality, there are well-maintained parks for walking and doing physical activity. This place has many positive aspects for a residential region. One of these is good connectivity with all modes of transport.
— Shevar Bhasin, Former resident