Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli Dombivli West, Thane

  • Price on Request
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli, amounting to ₹ 40 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli moved from ₹ 8,200/sqft to ₹ 8,350/sqft, reflecting a 1.83% rise.

Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli Amenities

  • 24 x 7 Security
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Geis Blossom International School
    School
    0.3 km
  • Navare Plaza
    Office Park
    0.7 km
  • City Commercial Center
    Shopping Mall
    0.4 km
  • Prathamesh Hospital
    Hospital
    0.3 km

Is Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Geis Blossom International School
  • Government School
  • Shah Jayesh Monji New Secondary English School
For Working Professionals

Access to business districts and office corridors nearby can attract working professionals looking for shorter commutes.

  • Navare Plaza
  • Gnp Arcadia
  • Dkvc Junior Collegekm Patel Sinior College

Check Travel Time

Connecting Roads - Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli

  • KalyanShil Road ~ 4.4 Kms

Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli
Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Dombivli West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8350 10950
Dec 2025 8200 10850
Sep 2025 0 10350
Jun 2025 0 9750
Govt. Registrations in Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 6.5 k/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 40 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 6,500 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli
Monthly Rent in Dombivli West ranges from ₹ 6.8 k to ₹ 22.3 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2 BHK units
Configurations In Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli In Dombivli West
1 BHK - ₹ 12.5 K
2 BHK - ₹ 22.3 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli
Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli avg. price is ₹ 8.3 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Dombivli West at ₹ 10.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 10,950
Om Mahesh Darshan Apartment
₹ 10,950
Dombivli West
₹ 10,750
Akshay Sagar Apartment
₹ 8,350
Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli
₹ 7,350
Shree Sai Samarth Sonar Pada
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Jay Siddhivinayak CHS Dombivli

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-27 Floor 1, Unit 10 N/A 610 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Dombivli West
Dombivli West is a prosperous residential locality in Maharashtra’s Thane district. With its consistently growing infrastructure, Dombivli West is one of the most preferred residential areas among mid-income families. The locality’s affordable housing facilities ensure a conducive environment for business and commercial prospects. The region's infrastructure development, transportation networks, and diverse economic opportunities aptly make it a part of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). 
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Dombivli West
₹ 10,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#30 In Thane
Great Great +5 More

The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.

Concerning Concerning +5 More

Frequency of buses is limited in the locality

Know More About Dombivli West
Reviews Reviews (10)
I had been living here in this locality for 7 years with my family. The local markets, schools, colleges, shops, groceries, vegetable markets, medicine stores, and clinics are available in this locality. The local people are welcoming and helpful which is good for outsiders. In this locality, there are well-maintained parks for walking and doing physical activity. This place has many positive aspects for a residential region. One of these is good connectivity with all modes of transport.
— Shevar Bhasin, Former resident