Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Krishna Silver Oak Apartments Shahapur, Thane

Located in Shahapur, Thane near Asangaon Railway Station approximately 2.30 km away, Krishna Developer project Krishna Silver Oak Apartments is an Apartment offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats. The project covers 0.08 Acres with units sized between 397 Sq.Ft. to 504 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 26.00 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹26.00 Lac - 33.01 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 397 to 504
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 10
    Total area 0.08 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Krishna Silver Oak Apartments Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 397
Sq. Ft
₹ 26.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 504
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.01 Lac Check Availability

Krishna Silver Oak Apartments Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Krishna Silver Oak Apartments moved from ₹ 4,100/sqft to ₹ 6,550/sqft, reflecting a 59.76% rise.

Jan 2025

External Works has reached 25%, Internal finishing stands at 37%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 45% done.

Jan 2025

A total of 6 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of January 2025, including 40% of 1 BHK(2 out of 5 units), 80% of 2 BHK(4 out of 5 units).

Dec 2024

Internal finishing stands at 18%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 30% done.

Dec 2024

A total of 5 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of December 2024, including 20% of 1 BHK(1 out of 5 units), 80% of 2 BHK(4 out of 5 units).

Jul 2024

Internal finishing stands at 12%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 26% done.

May 2024

Internal finishing stands at 2%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 13% done.

May 2024

A total of 2 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of May 2024, including 40% of 2 BHK(2 out of 5 units).

Feb 2024

Structural Works reach 80% completion.

Feb 2024

A total of 1 out of 10 launched units have been booked as of February 2024, including 20% of 2 BHK(1 out of 5 units).

Krishna Silver Oak Apartments Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 397 sq.ft ₹ 26.00 Lac
  • 504 sq.ft ₹ 33.01 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 397 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Krishna Silver Oak Apartments, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 397 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 26.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 18.05 K EMI