Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza Shahapur, Thane

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza by Jashnani Construction Builders is an Apartment in Shahapur, Thane, with 1 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 391 Sq.Ft. to 438 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Dec 2024. Units are priced from ₹ 24.99 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹24.99 Lac - 27.99 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2024
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 391 to 438
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 74
    Total area 0.72 Acres

Why you should consider Jashnani Chintamani Plaza?

  • Strategically located near Mumbai Agra National Highway.
  • Approved by RERA with Project RERA number P51700019597.
  • Spacious apartments with meticulous attention to details.
  • Kids play areas and power backup for convenience.
  • Well-designed master bedrooms with oil bound distemper walls and vitrified tiles flooring.

About Jashnani Chintamani Plaza

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza, located in the esteemed sublocation of Shahapur, is a masterpiece of modern architecture and design. Strategically situated close to the Mumbai Agra National Highway, this majestic project offers residents a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury.

With RERA registration number P51700019597, Jashnani Chintamani Plaza is a testament to the developer s commitment to quality and transparency. The project boasts a range of impressive amenities, including kids play areas and sandpits, making it an ideal choice for families. Moreover, the power backup facility ensures uninterrupted living and working.

The apartments at Jashnani Chintamani Plaza are designed to provide maximum comfort and functionality. The master bedroom, in particular, offers a special touch with oil-bound distemper walls. With its prime location and exceptional specifications, this project is sure to offer a unique living experience.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Jashnani Chintamani Plaza:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
1 BHK Apartment39124.99 Lac
1 BHK Apartment43827.99 Lac
Nearby Landmarks

This residential project is situated in close proximity to several notable landmarks, rendering it an ideal location for residents to access essential services and amenities. These landmarks not only enhance the overall living experience but also offer a blend of convenience and comfort.

  • PS Deshmukh Eng Med School Shahapur is just 0.84 km away, making it an ideal choice for families with children.
  • Arya Hospital is 0.19 km away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • MSRTC Shahapur Bus Stand is 0.44 km away, providing a convenient connection to the city.
  • Hotel Royal Residency is 3.39 km away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Patels R Mart is 0.41 km away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • Pride Tower is 8.63 km away, providing a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

We have total 2 options available in Jashnani Chintamani Plaza for rental, In rental we have 2 properties available ranging from 2 BHK

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Rental2Update soon 1.85 L - 2.30 L

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 391
Sq. Ft
₹ 24.99 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 438
Sq. Ft
₹ 27.99 Lac Check Availability

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Jashnani Chintamani Plaza moved from ₹ 4,150/sqft to ₹ 6,400/sqft, reflecting a 54.22% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 70% completion

Feb 2019

CHINTAMANI PLAZA, developed by JASHNANI CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED, officially launched on 12-Feb-2019 and expected to complete by 30-Dec-2024. Registered under RERA No. P51700019597. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 91 residential units, with unit sizes ranging from 75 to 452 Square feet with total area of 0.73 Acre.

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 391 sq.ft ₹ 24.99 Lac
  • 438 sq.ft ₹ 27.99 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 391 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Jashnani Chintamani Plaza, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 391 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 24.99 Lac + Charges
₹ 17.34 K EMI

Jashnani Chintamani Plaza Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Jashnani Chintamani Plaza

Prime Connectivity Map