Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Damji Hari Pentagon Enclave Asangaon, Thane

Damji Hari Pentagon Enclave is an Apartment project by Damji Hari Infrastructure Pvt Ltd, offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK, Studio Flats units in Asangaon, Thane. The project spreads across 1.93 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 145 Sq.Ft. to 424 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 33.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹33.00 Lac - 41.27 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 145 to 424
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 236
    Total area 1.93 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Damji Hari Pentagon Enclave Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 145
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 339
Sq. Ft
₹ 33.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 424
Sq. Ft
₹ 41.27 Lac Check Availability

Damji Hari Pentagon Enclave Recent Updates

Last Update: Dec 2025
Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Damji Hari Pentagon Enclave moved from ₹ 3,850/sqft to ₹ 9,750/sqft, reflecting a 153.25% rise.

Apr 2025

A total of 163 out of 246 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 67% of 1 BHK(66 out of 98 units), 61% of 2 BHK(17 out of 28 units), 71% of 1 RK(80 out of 112 units).

Dec 2024

External Works has reached 57%, Internal finishing stands at 47%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 29% done.

Dec 2023

A total of 162 out of 246 launched units have been booked as of December 2023, including 67% of 1 BHK(66 out of 98 units), 57% of 2 BHK(16 out of 28 units), 71% of 1 RK(80 out of 112 units).

Aug 2023

External Works has reached 57%, Internal finishing stands at 43%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 27% done.

Aug 2022

External Works has reached 52%, Internal finishing stands at 40%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 26% done.

Jun 2022

Structural Works reach 73% completion, External Works has reached 18%, Internal finishing stands at 26%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 24% done.

Jun 2022

A total of 156 out of 246 launched units have been booked as of June 2022, including 64% of 1 BHK(63 out of 98 units), 46% of 2 BHK(13 out of 28 units), 71% of 1 RK(80 out of 112 units).

Aug 2017

PENTAGON ENCLAVE, developed by DAMJI HARI INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD, officially launched on 24-Aug-2017 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2019. Registered under RERA No. P51700010181. The project comprises 3 towers and offers 246 residential units, including COMMERCIAL, 1 BHK, 1 RK, 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 140 to 2906 Square feet across a total area of 1.93 Acre.