Rent in Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East ranges from ₹ 13 K to ₹ 23 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East, located in the prime location of Dombivli East, offers a unique living experience amidst the bustling city. The project boasts a prime connectivity to Pipeline Rd, just 2 km away, and KalyanShil Road, just 4.5 km away, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a balance between proximity and peaceful living.
The project features a range of luxurious amenities, including kids play areas and sand pits for the young ones, and power backup to ensure a seamless and comfortable living experience. The apartments are designed with attention to detail, featuring master bedrooms with oil-bound distemper on the walls, adding a touch of elegance to the overall aesthetics.
Indulge in the luxury of modern living at Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East, where every moment is a chance to create lasting memories. With its proximity to daily necessities and indulgences, this project is an excellent choice for those seeking a haven in the heart of the city.
Available Unit OptionsThe following table outlines the available unit options at Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East:
| Unit Type | Area (Sq. Ft.) | Price (Rs.) |
| 2 BHK Apartment | 717 | On Request |
We have total 525 options available in Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East for resale and rental, In resale we have 205 properties available ranging from 1 BHK - 3 BHK having sizes from 31.00 L - 95.00 L
For rent you can check 320 properties having options for 1 BHK - 3 BHK with price ranging from 8500 - 27000.
| Listing Type | Total Listings | Unit Type Range | Price Range |
| Resale | 205 | 1 BHK - 3 BHK | 31.00 L - 95.00 L |
| Rental | 320 | 1 BHK - 3 BHK | 8500 - 27000 |
| Unit Type (Saleable) | Price* | |
|
2 BHK
Apartment
717
Sq. Ft
|
₹ 51.96 L | Check Availability |
During Q4'2025, average property prices for Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East moved from ₹ 7,000/sqft to ₹ 7,250/sqft, reflecting a 3.57% rise.
During Q3'2025, average property prices for Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East moved from ₹ 6,900/sqft to ₹ 7,000/sqft, reflecting a 1.45% rise.
Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East is a master-planned community located in Dombivli East. This overview shows a comprehensive development integrating diverse living, recreational, and green spaces, carefully designed for a balanced lifestyle.
The master plan shows a significant allocation of land to residential clusters, visible as organized rows of housing units or plots across the development. Large tracts of land are dedicated to open green spaces, including extensive parks and multiple prominent water bodies, such as the large central lake. There are also clearly defined zones for sports facilities and community amenities, along with a river or canal running along the eastern boundary.
| Master Bedroom-Walls | Oil Bound Distemper |
| Master Bedroom-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Other Bedrooms-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Walls | Oil Bound Distemper |
| Living Area-Flooring | Vitrified Tiles |
| Structure | RCC Frame Structure |
Download master plan & walkthrough video of Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East to explore layout and virtual tour in Dombivli East, Thane.
Overall project layout & design
Virtual tour of the property
Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.
Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.
Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.
Check Travel Time
Connecting Roads - Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East
Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market
| Quarter | Child Rate | Parent Rate |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 7100 | 9700 |
| Dec 2025 | 7250 | 9750 |
| Sep 2025 | 7000 | 9050 |
| Jun 2025 | 6900 | 8900 |
| Transaction Value | Sale Count |
|---|---|
| 6K - 6.5K | 3 |
| 6.5K - 7K | 3 |
| 7K - 7.5K | 6 |
| Configurations | In Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East | In Dombivli East |
|---|---|---|
| 1 BHK | ₹ 12.8 K | ₹ 13.8 K |
| 2 BHK | ₹ 17.7 K | ₹ 17.4 K |
| 3 BHK | ₹ 23.2 K | ₹ 24 K |
The locality has good accessibility to many modes of transport like bus, train, auto, cab, taxi, etc.
Traffic congestion during peak hours is a cause of concern for daily commuters
Properties in Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East & Top Sellers
Mr Mangal Prabhat Lodha started the Lodha Group in 1980. This 42-year-old corporation has constructed 85 million square feet, done INR 50,000Cr+ business, and delivered 50,000+ residences between 2016 and 2022. They have real estate in London, Pune, Mumbai, and Hyderabad. They are accomplishing their purpose of Building a Better Life for all of their clients as a real estate firm. Some of the best-featured products of Lodha Group are
Read the reviews about Lodha Palava Downtown Dombivli East located at Dombivli East Thane and see what residents and real estate experts have to say about the project.
This website is only for the purpose of providing information regarding real estate projects in different geographies. Any information which is being provided on this website is not an advertisement or a solicitation. The company has not verified the information and the compliances of the projects. Further, the company has not checked the RERA* registration status of the real estate projects listed herein. The company does not make any representation in regards to the compliances done against these projects. Please note that you should make yourself aware about the RERA* registration status of the listed real estate projects.
*Real Estate (regulation & development) act 2016.