Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Raj Estate Mira Road, Thane

Raj Estate by Raj Realty Ltd is an Apartment in Mira Road, Thane, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 423 Sq.Ft. to 553 Sq.Ft.. The project is Ready to Move, with possession Scheduled for Jun 2018. Units are priced from ₹ 26.23 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹26.23 Lac - 34.29 Lac + Charges ₹11,330 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Jun 2018
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2 BHK Flats
    Size 423 to 553
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 152
    Total area 2 Acres

About Raj Estate

Raj Estate is a luxurious residential project located in Mira Road and Beyond,Mumbai. The project offers 152 units spread over 2 acres and 1 BHK to 553 sqft residences. The project is strategically located next to Mira Road and Western Express Highway and is well connected with all the major points of the city. The project offers convenient shopping centre for daily needs and proximate to St Jerome Convent High School.

Raj Estate Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 423
Sq. Ft
₹ 47.92 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 553
Sq. Ft
₹ 62.65 L Check Availability

Raj Estate Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 15 residential transactions has been registered so far for Raj Estate, amounting to ₹ 9 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

Rent in Raj Estate ranges from ₹ 16 K to ₹ 20 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Raj Estate moved from ₹ 18,100/sqft to ₹ 20,000/sqft, reflecting a 10.50% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Raj Estate moved from ₹ 14,950/sqft to ₹ 18,100/sqft, reflecting a 21.07% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Raj Estate moved from ₹ 13,500/sqft to ₹ 14,950/sqft, reflecting a 10.74% rise.

Apr 2025

Structural Works reach 80% completion. External Works has reached 100%. Internal finishing stands at 100%. MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done

Apr 2025

A total of 149 out of 152 launched units have been booked as of April 2025, including 98% of 2 BHKTYPE 1(50 out of 51), 96% of 2 BHKTYPE 2(55 out of 57), 100% of 1 BHKTYPE 3 (6 units), 1 BHKTYPE 2 (19 units), 1 BHKTYPE 1 (19 units).

Jul 2017

RAJ ESTATE, developed by D.V.BUILDERS & DEVELOPERS PVT. LTD., officially launched on 29-Jul-2017 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2018. Registered under RERA No. P51700001702. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 152 residential units, including 1 BHKTYPE 3, 1 BHKTYPE 2, 1 BHKTYPE 1, 2 BHKTYPE 1, 2 BHKTYPE 2, with unit sizes ranging from 388 to 549 Square feet across a total area of 1.96 Acre.