Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Asset Builders Placid Chandapura, Bangalore

Asset Builders Placid is an Apartment project by Asset Builders, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Chandapura, Bangalore. The project spreads across 1.07 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 796 Sq.Ft. to 1814 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 26.85 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹26.85 Lac - 67.48 Lac + Charges ₹3,373 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 796 to 1814
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 88
    Total area 1.07 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Asset Builders Placid

Asset Builders Placid is a new project by Asset Builders, a leading real estate company in India. The project is located in South Bangalore, Bangalore and is spread over an area of 1.07 acres. The project offers 88 units ranging from 1.07 Acres to 3 BHK, with sizes ranging from 796 sqft to 1814 sqft. The project is thoughtfully designed with unique blend of spacious as well as well ventilated rooms, efficient layout for more sunlight and ventilation, easy reach to Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Bosch and much more. The project is easy access to work, school, shopping, and entertainment.

Asset Builders Placid Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 796
Sq. Ft
₹ 26.85 Lac to 29.61 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 883
Sq. Ft
₹ 29.78 Lac to 32.85 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 907
Sq. Ft
₹ 30.59 Lac to 33.74 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 941
Sq. Ft
₹ 31.74 Lac to 35.01 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 944
Sq. Ft
₹ 31.84 Lac to 35.12 Lac Check Availability